Ontario County Kennel Club
Friday, June 10, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 10
Friday, June 10 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, June 11
Saturday, June 11 (Ltd Show - Giant Breeds)
Sunday, June 12
Sunday, June 12 (Ltd Show - Group 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Caroline Chaput --
AM GRCH/ RBIS Can GRCHS Vulcan's Bleue at Bayouland
"Mathilda"
Owners: Caroline Chaput & Leo Hui
Breeder: Leo Hui


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)  
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
Points: 142
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Doberman Pinscher   ConnQuest Best Of Both Worlds
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Pointer  
Solivia's Extra Extra At Zephyr








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   36
Group 2nd   
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Perryglen's Black Label
  Pointer   26
Group 4th    Sil'ver Fog Shangri La   Setter (English)   22
BPIG   Ch Mar-K N Eon's Child Surprise   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Solivia's Extra Extra At Zephyr
  Pointer   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seasyde Casino

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Perryglen's Just Jack


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Perryglen's Just Jack

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Just Jack

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Solivia's Extra Extra At Zephyr


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Perryglen's Zipity Do Da

Open Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Zipity Do Da

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley Respect

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Setherwood Grady

Best Puppy In Breed
Homewrdbound's I Believe In You


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Setherwood Grady

Reserve Winners Dog
Homewrdbound's I Believe In You

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Homewrdbound's I Believe In You

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Setherwood Grady

Open Dog Class
1st Gowrielea's Scottish Glory


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Stormynights The Grain From The Chaff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homewrdbound's All I Want Is You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Maplelane's Dreaming Of Emeralds

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stormynights The Grain From The Chaff

Open Bitch Class
1st Homewrdbound's All I Want Is You

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Because You're Worth It

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nyroca's Perrermint Paddy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Breckin Asklar's Burnin' Money

Best Puppy In Breed
JRL To Infinity And Beyond


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Breckin Asklar's Burnin' Money

Reserve Winners Dog
JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Open Dog Class
1st Breckin Asklar's Burnin' Money


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Nyroca's Perrermint Paddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pirates I Have A Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pirates I Have A Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nyroca's Perrermint Paddy

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glacial's First Aerial Truck

Best Puppy In Breed
Glacial's First Aerial Truck

Select Dog
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Redshadow's Home Run


Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Glacial's First Aerial Truck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glacial's At First Blush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glacial's First Aerial Truck

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glacial's At First Blush

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' Four The Roses

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sil'ver Fog Shangri La



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sil'ver Fog Shangri La

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous

Open Bitch Class
1st Sil'ver Fog Shangri La
2nd Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Mar-K N Eon's Child Surprise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windstar's Dark Shades Of Contraband

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mar-K N Eon's Child Surprise



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bonneterre Across The Universe


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Simplicity's Ride The Lightning

Best Puppy In Breed
Simplicity's Ride The Lightning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Simplicity's Ride The Lightning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Simplicity's Ride The Lightning

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynder's Shark Infested Waters





Group 2 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   18
Group 2nd   
Castlekeep's Prudence
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 3rd   
Doxieluv Lucy In The Sky Palakore
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie
  Whippet   9
BPIG   
Sardula Audi Quattro
  Afghan Hound   N/A
BPIG   
Boru's Magical Mystery Tour
  Bloodhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aisling's Christmas Cracker
  Whippet   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sardula Audi Quattro

Best Puppy In Breed
Sardula Audi Quattro


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sardula Audi Quattro

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sardula Audi Quattro


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Evonty Shantal Sher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heartbeat Treetop Lover V Darksun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Evonty Shantal Sher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Evonty Shantal Sher

Open Bitch Class
1st Evonty Shantal Sher

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Magical Mystery Tour

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Magical Mystery Tour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Boru's Magical Mystery Tour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Magical Mystery Tour

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Doxieluv Lucy In The Sky Palakore

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Flip The Coin

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's September Morn



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Doxieluv Lucy In The Sky Palakore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar's September Morn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egbar's September Morn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Doxieluv Lucy In The Sky Palakore

Open Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Love Do At Avamore Me

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Prudence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Castlekeep's Prudence

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Prudence

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Vigeland Teuvo Spirit Skyewalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Summer Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Vigeland Teuvo Spirit Skyewalker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Fanta's Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanta's Willow Wisp

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Willow Wisp

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Conestoga & Crossroads Envy At Oheavens


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Eretz Siren Song Xo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Eretz Siren Song Xo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Osiris Eretz Siren Song Xo

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Aureate's Sweet Envie



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aisling's Christmas Cracker





Group 3 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 2nd   
GChS Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   15
BPIG    ConnQuest Best Of Both Worlds   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Roxanhaus' Royal Flush   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Daybreak

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Daybreak



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ironpride's Daybreak

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Daybreak

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
ConnQuest Best Of Both Worlds

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Gatehouse Who Shot JR

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Best Of Both Worlds


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Gatehouse Who Shot JR

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Who Shot JR


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
ConnQuest Best Of Both Worlds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cresswell's Final Say

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Final Say

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Best Of Both Worlds
2nd Gatehouse N Van Orman's Triple Sec

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-5-0-0)
Recurve's Graces Ashmoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Recurve's Fade To Black

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-0)
Recurve's Graces Ashmoor

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Breaking Waves At Seafever


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-0)
Recurve's Graces Ashmoor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreampools Lightning Strikes

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Breaking Waves At Seafever

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Recurve's Graces Ashmoor

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Coffeycove's Margaret Ann

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreampools Lightning Strikes
2nd Coffeycove's Senora

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halo & Esmonds Malibu Barbie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wathaman's Get'n A Hankern For U

Best Puppy In Breed
Wathaman's Get'n A Hankern For U


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wathaman's Get'n A Hankern For U

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wathaman's Get'n A Hankern For U


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Halo & Esmonds Malibu Barbie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halo & Esmonds Malibu Barbie

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowmist's Swagger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowmist's Swagger

Open Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Swagger






Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dorlin Welcome To Wonderland Stormynights
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Crickethill I'da Other One   Russell Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Shadowfax Jumpin' Jack Flash   Australian Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG   
Dorlin Welcome To Wonderland Stormynights
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wheatnbrook's Tailor Made For Erinisle
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shadowfax Jumpin' Jack Flash



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dorlin Welcome To Wonderland Stormynights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dorlin Welcome To Wonderland Stormynights

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorlin Welcome To Wonderland Stormynights


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dorlin Welcome To Wonderland Stormynights

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dorlin Welcome To Wonderland Stormynights

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Meliagold Walks With Giants

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crickethill I'da Other One

Best Puppy In Breed
Crickethill I'da Other One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crickethill I'da Other One

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crickethill I'da Other One

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silvershadow Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Silvershadow Something Special

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Something Special

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wheatnbrook's Tailor Made For Erinisle





Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 2nd   Ch St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire   Griffon (Brussels)   18
Group 3rd   
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 4th   
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket
  Papillon   16
BPIG   Ch Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jewelcroft's Return On Investment
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummers First Knight

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Birchrun Dressed To Impress

Reserve Winners Dog
Hartscontent Enchanted Forest

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Birchrun Dressed To Impress

Open Dog Class
1st Hartscontent Enchanted Forest

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jewelcroft's Return On Investment


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Alegria's Cassiopeia Of The Stars With Sonrisas

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Rockalily's Oreo Cookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Oreo Cookie


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Rockalily's Oreo Cookie

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockalily's Othello at Redbrant

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Oreo Cookie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Othello at Redbrant

Open Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Pistol Possessed By Perosality

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Yolo


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Open Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fantasia Brenich Shine Like A Diamond


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitch Sophie



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Sophie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Sophie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star
2nd Shoalcreek's Justatitch Raven





Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd    Classique Ivy Lane Riverlore   Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   11
BPIG    Classique Ivy Lane Riverlore   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Periwrinkles Girl on Fire at Wrinkle Ranch
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Starlit's Bizzie Lizzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlit's Bizzie Lizzie



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Starlit's Bizzie Lizzie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlit's Grace And Glory

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlit's Scarlett Of Luna

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Starlit's Bizzie Lizzie
2nd Starlit's Grace And Glory

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bedford's Bringin' Sexy Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardi Bedford

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bedford's Bringin' Sexy Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Bedford's Bringin' Sexy Back


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bedford's Bringin' Sexy Back

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bedford's Bringin' Sexy Back


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardi Bedford

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cardi Bedford

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Siosalach's Tombstone Marshall

Best Puppy In Breed
Underdog Kart Before The Horse Brekkukots


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Siosalach's Pumpkin Spice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Pumpkin Spice

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Girl on Fire at Wrinkle Ranch

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bella Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Bella Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bella Luna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bella Luna

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Idris Lightning In A Bottle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Idris Lightning In A Bottle

Best Puppy In Breed
Idris Lightning In A Bottle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Idris Angel Of The Night

Open Dog Class
1st Idris Angel Of The Night


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Idris Lightning In A Bottle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Idris Signet Shining One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Idris Lightning In A Bottle
2nd Idris Signet Shining One

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Classique Ivy Lane Riverlore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadway's I'm Just A Fancy Latin Loverboy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Classique Ivy Lane Riverlore

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique Ivy Lane Riverlore

Select Bitch
GCh Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Classique Ivy Lane Riverlore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boucledamour Signet Forever And A Day

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique Ivy Lane Riverlore
2nd Boucledamour Signet Forever And A Day

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Broadways Starlight Express

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest

Select Dog
GCh Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
Group 2nd   
GChS Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 3rd   
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th   
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman
  Collie (Rough)   24
BPIG   
Ch Brookdale Rider To The Stars
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cantrys Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Agassiz's The Great Conjunction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Agassiz's The Great Conjunction


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Agassiz's The Great Conjunction

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Agassiz's The Great Conjunction

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Fortis's Lady Grinning Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Gracerok Paint The Town Red


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-0)
Please No Bullying

Reserve Winners Dog
Aussiezip Where'd Ya Go

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Please No Bullying
2nd Aussiezip Where'd Ya Go

Open Dog Class
1st Terwin Coolmoor This Is Us
2nd Cedarpaws Little Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-0-0-0)
Fortis's Lady Grinning Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fortis's Lady Grinning Soul

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Hollowshot Full Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Full Of Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Hollowshot Full Of Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollowshot Through The Looking Glass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Full Of Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Through The Looking Glass
2nd Hollowshot Hop To It

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Legacy At Twistofate

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Balmoral

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Brookdale Rider To The Stars


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Balmoral

Reserve Winners Dog
Overland Riand Famous

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Balmoral

12-18 Month Dog Class
2nd Ennismoor Rum Runner At Glasshouse

Open Dog Class
1st Overland Riand Famous


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Ennismoor Rich Enchantment

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Rich Enchantment

Open Bitch Class
2nd Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Paradise Is Here

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Paradise Is Here



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Paradise Is Here

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Paradise Is Here

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB V The Vom Trienzbachtal

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Blasienberg's Essex

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoe Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Moda's Forbidden Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoe Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zoe Vom Burgimwald

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Moda's Forbidden Desire

Open Bitch Class
1st Kiefernfels Birds Of A Feather

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Ashland's Mystery And Magic At RW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keecams Follow Me To Macland

Best Puppy In Breed
Followme A Break From The Norm

Select Dog
GChB Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Select Bitch
GCh Follow Me Focused On Directive



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Keecams Follow Me To Macland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Followme A Break From The Norm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Followme A Break From The Norm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me A New Beginning

Open Bitch Class
1st Keecams Follow Me To Macland

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Spirit Chaser



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Regaloake's Spirit Chaser

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Simplicity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Spirit Chaser
2nd Laureate Simplicity

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Eastdawns Salt And Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dom Corgi Chorizo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dom Corgi Chorizo

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

Open Dog Class
1st O'Neill's The General's Scout


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By