MBIS RBIS GCHS/AMCh Rolyart’s Sound of Thunder
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quinn - (Male)
Owner: Robyn Marttunen
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Robyn Marttunen/Kyle Ace
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 9 13

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 1 22 27 26 22   0 0 1 1 2   6086
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 118
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Genevieve Munro 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Genevieve Munro 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 78
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sandy Alexander 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Sandy Alexander 45

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Keenan 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 28
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 42

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 37
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 33
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 34

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 38
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 3 (0-2-1-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 61
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 61

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 22

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 22
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 22

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Brown 110
Saturday Group 1st   Rosemary Green 142
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Green 0
Friday Best In Show   Rosemary Green 373 *
  Group 1st   Anthony Kelly 111
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Colm Hastings 115
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Orr 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anthony Kelly 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 68
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Leslie Grant 59
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 0
Friday Best In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 490 *
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 183

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
  Group 2nd   Christian Jouanchicot 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 82
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker 72
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 65

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Andras Korozs 0
  Group 2nd   Andras Korozs 72
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier 72
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 23
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 100 *
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 21
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 19

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Genevieve Munro 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Shawn Nichols 20
  Group 1st   Genevieve Munro 24

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 14
Monday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 25
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 41
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 42
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 34
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 24

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 16
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 37
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 18

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 62
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 4th   William Byrne 49

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 23
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 35
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 25
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 47
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 233 *
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 47
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 179 *
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere 36
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 36
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rony Doedijns 0
  Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Friday Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 145
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 29
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 37
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 53
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 49

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 73
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 55

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 75
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 138
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Bennett 38
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 39

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 70
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 68

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 345 *
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 81
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 39
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 34

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 39
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 37
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 25
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 46
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 40

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 68
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 0
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Group 4th   Melody Roth 63

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 51
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 28

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 10 16 44 53
All Breed Ranking: 47 43 61 184 220

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 3 6 13   0 0 0 0 0   1206
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 82
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 111
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 101
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 17
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 27
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 29
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 34
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 89
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper 110
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Leslie Grant 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 33
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 20

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Melody Roth 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Melody Roth 50
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 47

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Group 4th   Carl Liepmann 34

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 20
  Group 4th   Joanne Fernall 16

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 24
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 24
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Group 4th   Davor Javor 94
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell 0

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 19

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 22
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 180 177 164 152 138
All Breed Ranking: 854 836 782 742 679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 19

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 20
  Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 89 89 86 82 80
All Breed Ranking: 437 426 403 386 368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Guy 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 21

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 13
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 31

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 168 168 158 146 194
All Breed Ranking: 831 829 779 729 928

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 20

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 31
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 19

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 144 140 132 125 125
All Breed Ranking: 626 617 583 551 567

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 18
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 16
  Group 3rd   James Noe 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 357 357 338 318 295
All Breed Ranking: 1530 1514 1406 1346 1234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 9
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By