Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, July 29, 2017 - Morning Show



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 28
Friday, July 28 (Ltd Breed Show - Sporting)
Saturday, July 29 (Morning Show)
Saturday, July 29 (Afternoon Show)
Sunday, July 30



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Retriever (Golden)  
Northsyde's Trust Snow One
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Saluki  
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Retriever (Golden)   Westmarch I Beelieve
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Great Dane  
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Shetland Sheepdog 
Dalgarnoch Maxilllian Schell & Shetland Sheepdog 
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Northsyde N Docmar Flyin' Solo
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 4th    Fastien Boysson Bohemia   Spaniel (Sussex)   13
BPIG   
Northsyde's Trust Snow One
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Roaneden's Red Sky At Night
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Westmarch I Beelieve   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh TCh Northsyde N Docmar Flyin' Solo



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Oryxes Foxtail Tule



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winmara's Carnival Klondike Kate



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Longshadow's White Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Legend's Dark N Stormy
  Bloodhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush
  Saluki   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group    Pamadron Spirit of America   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Nomistakin Megawatt MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laurel Force Be With Thoreau's Disobedience



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonlovings RhubarbNCreamPie



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas











Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   15
Group 2nd    Kansa Dancing With The Stars   Siberian Husky   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 4th   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   10
BPIG   
Polarfleece Devil Wears Prada
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fanta C's Coventry Garden Party   Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keikewabic Nanuke



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Celticfrost Fire It Up



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kansa Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   4
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Distaff Salute To Bueollin   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee's Morgan Wallace



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Nellie Bly From Islay



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Millenium's Big Bang Theory











Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
Rokila Gone Rogue
  Papillon   15
Group 4th   
Gibby's Hurricane Bella
  Pug   13
BPIG   
Rokila Gone Rogue
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ardently April Foolin
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Laud's Joey   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Altered In Group    Diago Shoot For The Moon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Sierrakruize's Ziggy Stardust   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sierrakruize's Jolly Jumper



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amplua Bow Wow



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dogrivers Bling For The Ring



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rokila Gone Rogue



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's It's A Girl



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Bella







Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 3rd   
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   7
BPIG    Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karadav's Official Mascot



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Black Hickory From RH



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   23
Group 3rd   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 4th    Mezok Kis Gyongye 'Pearl'   Puli   21
BPIG   
Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tuckercreek King Of The Cowboys



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicha's Illions @ Chateau Blanc



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vega's Eli



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mezok Kis Gyongye 'Pearl'



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch KamValleys Decked Out



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By