Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Boomer - (Male)
Owner: Angela Krupper & Jessica Krupper
Breeder: Angela Krupper & Jessica Krupper
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 120 109 129 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1075 963 1141 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 10
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Heather Brennan 12
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 145 144 137 133 134
All Breed Ranking: 1200 1191 1123 1064 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 10
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 11
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 119 119 112 100 131
All Breed Ranking: 1055 1048 993 925 1154

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Graham 7
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 9
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 19
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 9
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 7 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 354 348 330 315 291
All Breed Ranking: 2949 2929 2768 2640 2454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 5
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 291 285 275 262 242
All Breed Ranking: 2793 2750 2609 2492 2332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 8
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Group 4th   Norma Smith 7
  Best Of Breed   Norma Smith 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 5
Group Ranking: 167 164 159 147 173
All Breed Ranking: 1487 1455 1398 1301 1638

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 9
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 6
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 4
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 10
  BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 10
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By