BIS GCh/AM Ch Badbears Off Side
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Icing - (Female)
Owner: Jo-Anne Tait
Breeder: Jo-Anne Tait and Debra Wigel
Conformation Handler: Jo-Anne Tait
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 16 15 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 291 287 280 266 239
All Breed Ranking: 1849 1809 1726 1622 1454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association [Group Specialty] August 12 to August 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female   Kathryn Young N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Veteran Female   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Best Veteran In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 22
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 4
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 8

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 4
Group Ranking: 98 90 84 78
All Breed Ranking: 639 622 592 550 502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 8 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] September 02 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 12th Veteran Female (7-9)   Lynne Anderson N/A
  Select Bitch   Lynne Anderson N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 2
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 1
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 13
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 8
  Group 2nd   Sandra Orford 17

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 15

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Alison Jones (Dr) 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 12
Group Ranking: 201 199 187 173 218
All Breed Ranking: 1362 1333 1257 1186 1554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Len Harfield 3
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 9

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 9
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 4

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 6
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 7
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 44 44 41 39 34
All Breed Ranking: 274 271 254 235 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 5 1 1   0 1 0 0 1   338
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 14

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 10
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 15

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 26
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 44
Friday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 156 *
  Group 1st   Lynn White 47
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 36

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 22 21
Group Ranking: 344 338 321 311 292
All Breed Ranking: 2204 2180 2079 1992 1876

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Betty Fast N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] August 26 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Roger Frey N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Leanne Huber N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By