Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, September 8, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Great Dane  
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Berger Picard  
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
Points: 92
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog   Dalgarnoch Jeanne Harlow








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd    Coralyns Reflection On Ice   Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 4th   Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   11
BPIG    Coralyns Reflection On Ice   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chequamegon's Smokes Rising At Winmara



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pamadron Clio   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 2nd    Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Legend's Dark N Stormy
  Bloodhound   3
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   2
BPIG   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Dark N Stormy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Wee Mr Nomistakin



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 3rd   Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock   Boxer   13
Group 4th   
Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune
  Tibetan Mastiff   12
BPIG   
Tyohni's Lady Freya
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Anita Hrabenovsky Lom



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Massawippi Miss Millenium   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd    Tuckercreek's Swiss Account   Russell Terrier   7
Group 4th    Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous   Scottish Terrier   4
BPIG    Fireally All Roads Lead Home   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Warkshire Craige Douglass



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuckercreek's Swiss Account



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Massawippi Miss Millenium



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Saranade Worth The Wait   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   8
Group 3rd   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny
  Pug   6
BPIG   
Southcreek's Outlaw Della Rose
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Luna's Flower   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait







Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize's Private Eye



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zelicaon Southcreek Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 3rd   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th   Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   6
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyramara's Bit Of My Heart



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   Ch Cassbar's Kiss Me Kate   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   11
BPIG   Ch Cassbar's Kiss Me Kate   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Jeanne Harlow   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Majestic Clever Genes



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Cassbar's Kiss Me Kate



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By