Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Sunday, June 11, 2023 - Show-5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 09 (Show-1)
Friday, June 09 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 10 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 10 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 11 (Show-5)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Neapolitan Mastiff  
Ch Baby Blue's Really Frank
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Pomeranian  
Ch Symarun's Dirty Little Secret
Points: 88
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Beagle   Shadynook's Money Talks








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northsyde's How Do U Like Them Apples
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Annagh's Orion Nebula
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   16
Group 3rd   
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   14
Group 4th   
Briarstone Excelyn Born to Reign
  Setter (English)   13
BPIG   
Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Northsyde's About D'Amn Thyme
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Labrys Forget Me Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
Labrys Keeper Of The Prairielight

Select Dog
Ch Labrys Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Labrys Keeper Of The Prairielight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labrys Keeper Of The Prairielight



Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Clitheroe's Sir Beckett

Reserve Winners Dog
Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clitheroe's Sir Beckett

Open Dog Class
1st Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northsyde's Oregano Gangsta


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Northsyde's About D'Amn Thyme

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
GChB Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fireline Living The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireline Living The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Fireline Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keswick's Last Rose Of Cintra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireline Living The Dream
2nd Chablais Jewel Of The North

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rickways First Chance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Last Rose Of Cintra

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fireline Black Legend

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-1-0)
Briarstone Excelyn Born to Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins


Winners Dog: (0-2-1-0)
Briarstone Excelyn Born to Reign

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Open Dog Class
1st Briarstone Excelyn Born to Reign


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Annagh's Orion Nebula

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Annagh's Sceolan



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxfire's Forget Me Not
  Beagle   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   5
Group 3rd   
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   4
Group 4th   
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   3
BPIG   
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shadynook's Money Talks   Beagle   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Open Dog Class
1st Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Foxfire's Forget Me Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxfire's Out Of This World

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxfire's Cover Story


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Foxfire's Out Of This World

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxfire's Out Of This World

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shadynook's Money Talks


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxfire's Cover Story

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's Cover Story

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadynook & Foxfire's Castle On A Cloud

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's I Have A Theory




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Boru's Absolutely Fabulous


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-2-1-0)
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson

Best Puppy In Breed
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson


Winners Dog: (0-2-1-0)
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Open Bitch Class
1st Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Heathview Gyda



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD







Group 3 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Baby Blue's Really Frank
  Neapolitan Mastiff   9
Group 2nd   
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   8
Group 3rd   GCh Wingate's Marlon Brando   Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
Ch Tailspins Miracle At Alpenrose
  Bernese Mountain Dog   5
BPIG   
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tailspins Miracle At Alpenrose



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rasilons Vala Maldoran

Best Puppy In Breed
Rasilons Vala Maldoran



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rasilons Vala Maldoran

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Vala Maldoran

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Wingate's Marlon Brando

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RCh OTCh Baby Blue's Really Frank



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Badbears Off Side



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Lucky Iceman



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Kammicks Dance With Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka

Best Puppy In Breed
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka





Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Newvoldemort Mr Nice Guy
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstrice
  Border Terrier   6
Group 4th    Warkshires Kasey At The Bat   Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG    Millenium's God Of Mischiefs   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstrice



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenron's Poker Face

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenron's Poker Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenron's Poker Face

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Warkshires Kasey At The Bat


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Warkshires Kasey At The Bat

Open Dog Class
1st Warkshires Kasey At The Bat


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Avalon Love Me Two Times



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Avalon Love Me Two Times

Open Bitch Class
1st Avalon Love Me Two Times

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Millenium's God Of Mischiefs

Best Puppy In Breed
Millenium's God Of Mischiefs


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Millenium's God Of Mischiefs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Millenium's God Of Mischiefs


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Newvoldemort Mr Nice Guy







Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Dirty Little Secret
  Pomeranian   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila
  Papillon   13
Group 3rd   
GCh JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans
  Maltese   11
Group 4th   
Ardently April Foolin
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
BPIG   
Trollway's It's A Wonderful Life
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Southcreek's Fly Me To The Moon   Papillon   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Saranade Temperance At Diago

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mavie Somebodys Heartbreak

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Saranade Temperance At Diago

Best Puppy In Breed
Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Saranade Temperance At Diago

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Saranade Temperance At Diago

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ardently April Foolin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ardently April Foolin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ardently Angel Eyes

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ardently April Foolin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently Angel Eyes

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBLittle Faithful's Munro

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Faithful's Munro


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
JBLittle Faithful's Munro

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st JBLittle Faithful's Munro


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Southcreek's Life In The Fast Lane

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Southcreek's Life In The Fast Lane


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Southcreek's Fly Me To The Moon

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Symarun's Dirty Little Secret







Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Threeacres Puff The Magicdragon
  Bulldog   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Jadesilk In The Firelight
  Shih Tzu   4
Group 3rd   
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   3
Group 4th   
Ch Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
  Shiba Inu   2
BPIG   
Ch Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Threeacres Puff The Magicdragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Threeacres Tea Party

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Threeacres Puff The Magicdragon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Tea Party

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Idecleir Savoir Faire

Best Puppy In Breed
Idecleir Savoir Faire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Idecleir Savoir Faire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Idecleir Savoir Faire


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jadesilk In The Firelight





Group 7 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wedgewood's Reason To Be At Wildpine
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberline Rockn At Coachella
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   19
Group 4th   
GCh Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   
Dalgarnoch Miracle Girl
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Wedgewood's Reason To Be At Wildpine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Emerald Isle Revolution At Taisho

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Emerald Isle Revolution At Taisho


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tuckercreek's Sting Like A Bee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tuckercreek's Sting Like A Bee

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Thorndale Glenwater Connection

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thorndale Glenwater Connection


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Timberline Rockn At Coachella

Best Puppy In Breed
Winsome's Norland Rubybear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Winsome's Norland Rubybear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winsome's Norland Rubybear

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (6-5-3-0)
GCh Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalgarnoch Sanjo Treasure Trove

Best Of Winners: (6-5-3-0)
Dalgarnoch Sanjo Treasure Trove

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalgarnoch Miracle Girl

Select Dog
Dalgarnoch Ice Age


Winners Dog: (6-5-3-0)
Dalgarnoch Little Dark One

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalgarnoch Untouchable

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Man Of Mystery
2nd Dalgarnoch Tata For Now

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Little Dark One

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Winston
2nd Dalgarnoch Little Buddy

Open Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Untouchable


Winners Bitch: (6-5-3-0)
Dalgarnoch Sanjo Treasure Trove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalgarnoch Maple Sugar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Miracle Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Maple Sugar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanjo's Me And Bobbie McGee

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Sanjo Treasure Trove
2nd Dalgarnoch Zoe Rose

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By