Kingston & District Kennel Club
Friday, June 17, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show-1)
Friday, June 17 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show-5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch Cammcastle’s Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Australian Shepherd  
GChS Limelite's Tee Off
Points: 154
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Akita   Indevor No-One But You








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   26
Group 2nd   
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Seasyde Casino
  Pointer   24
Group 4th   
Ch Nonnies Atomic Number Six
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
BPIG   
Benacres Luna Lovegood
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Seasyde Casino



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Leaside's Life Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sepia Sands Of Time

Select Bitch
GChS Legacyk Justice For All



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand

Open Dog Class
1st Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChG Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley Respect

Select Dog
Ch Coppermoon Catch Me Russell

Select Bitch
GCh Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-0-1)
Benacres Hollywood Covergirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-1)
Benacres Hollywood Covergirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Benacres Luna Lovegood

Select Bitch
GCh Masonridge's Someone Like You


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-1)
Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss

Reserve Winners Dog
Paevalley Poncho Burrito

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paevalley Poncho Burrito

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-1)
Benacres Hollywood Covergirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staghorn's Shennanigans

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Benacres Luna Lovegood
2nd Devonsleigh's Black Friday

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Benacres Hollywood Covergirl

Open Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Shennanigans

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Select Dog
Ch Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Setterrama's Trading Paint

Select Dog
Ch Broughall's Winner Takes All



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Madilane's Northern Light



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nonnies Atomic Number Six



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers

Open Bitch Class
1st Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers





Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 2nd   
GChB Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   22
Group 3rd   
GChB Granvalero's Rising Sun SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal
  Borzoi   18
BPIG   
Vrymeer Lady Cybil
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mibre's Red Rocket At Foxtrot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Heartbeat Drops Of Jupiter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Heartbeat Drops Of Jupiter

Open Bitch Class
1st Heartbeat Drops Of Jupiter

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Branston Trajam Onestep Beyond


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Curtisfarms The Farmers Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Curtisfarms The Farmers Son


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Elance Revelation

Open Dog Class
1st Elance Revelation


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Chetcote La Parisenne

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Flip The Coin



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Chetcote Ain't No Mountain High Enough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doxieluv Lucy In The Sky Palakore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Some Kinda Wonderful

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Doxieluv Lucy In The Sky Palakore

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Ain't No Mountain High Enough

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChB Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Select Bitch
Ch Danny Boy's Skipbo



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Game On At Tailwind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Game On At Tailwind

Open Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Game On At Tailwind

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxtrot's C'est La Vie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Foxtrot's Lethal Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Foxtrot's Lethal Kiss

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Foxtrot's Lethal Kiss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Mountainridge's Uluzambezi

Open Bitch Class
1st Mountainridge's Uluzambezi

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Best Puppy In Breed
Vrymeer Lady Cybil



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Vrymeer Lady Cybil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freckashpeng Time Waits For No One

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer Lady Cybil

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freckashpeng Time Waits For No One





Group 3 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper   Samoyed   27
Group 2nd   
GChB Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd    High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody   Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 4th   
GChB Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   13
BPIG    Indevor No-One But You   Akita   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indevor No-One But You

Best Puppy In Breed
Indevor No-One But You

Select Dog
Ch Indevor High On Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Indevor No-One But You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Indevor No-One But You

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody

Select Dog
GChB Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockyvista Rundle

Open Dog Class
1st High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody
2nd Rockyvista Rundle


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bespechnaya Energiya



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Jinny

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chucky Little Bambi

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhill's Storm Warning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger


Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sterling's Northern Sentry Hudson V Oceanblue



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Corleone Royal Titan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Corleone Royal Titan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Corleone Royal Titan


Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vonwadges Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Vonwadges Material Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vonwadges Material Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vonwadges Material Girl

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Bang

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Big Bang


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Bang

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Perun's Turbo Charged







Group 4 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Maiha Pedal To The Metal   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Gaegordon's Beau Bristle   Cairn Terrier   4
Group 4th    Windyfields The Maestro   Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
BPIG   Ch Maiha Pedal To The Metal   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ingle Valley Sugarlicious

Best Puppy In Breed
Ingle Valley Sugarlicious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ingle Valley Sugarlicious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ingle Valley Sugarlicious

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gaegordon's Beau Bristle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gaegordon's Beau Bristle

Open Dog Class
1st Gaegordon's Beau Bristle


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windyfields The Maestro


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windyfields The Maestro

Open Dog Class
1st Windyfields The Maestro


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Maiha Pedal To The Metal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maiha Pedal To The Metal


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac

Open Dog Class
1st Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Quinta Od Guvernera



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Quinta Od Guvernera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Copperfields Snugglebug

Open Bitch Class
1st Quinta Od Guvernera
2nd Copperfields Snugglebug





Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante
  Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   Ch Nimiq's Swat Thirty David   Havanese   14
Group 4th   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   7
BPIG   
Pocopayasos Frankly My Dear
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eddie Zoryst


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eddie Zoryst

Open Dog Class
1st Eddie Zoryst


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Nimiq's Swat Thirty David

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delsols Tiny Dancer At Weatherford

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Pocopayasos Frankly My Dear

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Frankly My Dear


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Pocopayasos Frankly My Dear

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinkle's Positively Likeable Simon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos Frankly My Dear

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Positively Likeable Simon


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Delsols Tiny Dancer At Weatherford

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Positively Dreamy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Luna Among The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Delsols Tiny Dancer At Weatherford

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Riverport's Call The Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverport's Class Action


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Becon Of Star Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Becon Of Star Light

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Becon Of Star Light

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante

Open Dog Class
1st Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Heroncrests Say My Name



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Heroncrests Say My Name

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heroncrests It All Comes Around

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heroncrests Say My Name

Open Bitch Class
1st Heroncrests It All Comes Around





Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hillwood Rosalynda Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient
  Schipperke   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Konigliche Hunka Burning Love
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heartily Evita Peron



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heartily Evita Peron

Open Bitch Class
1st Heartily Evita Peron

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook
2nd Bella Luna

Open Bitch Class
1st Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Konigliche Hunka Burning Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Ferdinand Of Royal Frenchies

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferdinand Of Royal Frenchies

Select Dog
Ch Belboulecan Pintero De La Luz


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Ferdinand Of Royal Frenchies

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferdinand Of Royal Frenchies


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belboulecan Queen Of The Night

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Belboulecan Queen Of The Night

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-0-2)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Idris Angel Of The Night

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-2)
Idris Angel Of The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Idris Angel Of The Night

Select Bitch
Ch Idris Lightning In A Bottle


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-2)
Idris Angel Of The Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Glow Candy Sweet Porto

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glow Candy Sweet Porto

Open Dog Class
1st Idris Angel Of The Night
2nd Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-2)
Signet Key To My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Idris Signet Shining One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Idris Signet Shining One

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Signet Key To My Heart

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanhedrin's Rose Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sanhedrin's Rose Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Rose Berry



Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Keecams Almond Joy 2E
  Miniature American Shepherd   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer
  Australian Cattle Dog   28
Group 4th    Cadwyn Sail The Moon   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
BPIG    Almar Lindau's Rio Grande Of Camareigh   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starcreek's Superstitious

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Starcreek's Superstitious

Best Puppy In Breed
Please No Bullying

Select Dog
GChB Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-0)
Starcreek Quintessential Of Maplewind

Reserve Winners Dog
Please No Bullying

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Please No Bullying

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Starcreek Quintessential Of Maplewind


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Starcreek's Superstitious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barberry Forest Done For Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Barberry Forest Done For Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starcreek's Superstitious

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Meadow's Turn The Paige



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Meadow's Turn The Paige

Open Bitch Class
1st Meadow's Turn The Paige

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Hollowshot Through The Looking Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Through The Looking Glass

Select Bitch
Ch Vallnery Orange Is The New Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Hollowshot Through The Looking Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollowshot Hop To It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Through The Looking Glass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Hop To It

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Overland Riand Famous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Overland Riand Famous


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Overland Riand Famous

Open Dog Class
1st Overland Riand Famous


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ennismoor Rich Enchantment

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Rich Enchantment

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Feoras Face My Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Feoras Face My Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Feoras Face My Magic

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hellwigg's To Hot To B Reckless

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Kennelwood's Penny Lane Almar

Best Puppy In Breed
Almar Lindau's Rio Grande Of Camareigh


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Kennelwood's Penny Lane Almar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Where There's Smoke

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Where There's Smoke

Open Bitch Class
1st Kennelwood's Penny Lane Almar

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChS Keecams Almond Joy 2E

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Follow Me Keecam Wish Upon A Star

Select Bitch
Ch Keecams Follow Me To Macland


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Reserve Winners Dog
Keecams Raven Of Fortnight

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Open Dog Class
1st Keecams Raven Of Fortnight

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiemist Irish Tune


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Reserve Winners Dog
Cermel Gardengate Heart Of Scotland

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Gardengate Heart Of Scotland

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glencastle Triumphant Journey


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Khartum Moonlight Becomes You



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khartum Moonlight Becomes You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Khartum Moonlight Becomes You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dom Corgi Chorizo

Open Bitch Class
1st Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Cadwyn Sail The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alenclaud Joaquina

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Cadwyn Sail The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Midnight Wanderer


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Cadwyn Sail The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cadwyn Sail The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Reserve Winners Bitch
Velvet Queen Faier Stalker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Velvet Queen Faier Stalker

Open Bitch Class
1st Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By