CH CKC KEECAM ALMOND JOY
Miniature American Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: AJ - (Female)
Owner: Cynthia Beaumont
Breeder: Lisa Moir
Conformation Handler: Émily Burdon, Kelly Cartier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 2 2 6 N/A
Group Ranking: N/A 48 61 133 N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A 278 344 768 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   215
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 41

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 12 (4-2-3-4)
Saturday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 10 (2-3-3-3)

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Group 3rd   Melody Roth 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb 53

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 9
  Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 46

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-4-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 200 200 187 149 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-3-1-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-6-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By