Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Friday, July 29, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 29
Friday, July 29 (Ltd Show - Spitz Breeds)
Saturday, July 30
Saturday, July 30 (Ltd Show - Group 6)
Sunday, July 31
Sunday, July 31 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Monday, August 01
Monday, August 01 (Ltd Show - Group 7)

Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial-3)
Monday, August 01 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Rally Fri-1)
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Sun-4)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Mon-5)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Mon-6)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
West Highland White Terrier Club of Western Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Papillon Canada [National] - Thursday, July 28 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 710 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 629
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
Doberman Pinscher   Legendale N Ko's Forever Farrah
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
Poodle (Standard)  
Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Robin Crest Westpointe Exceeding Expectations   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   118
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   105
Group 3rd    Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage   Retriever (Golden)   101
Group 4th   GCh Perryglen's Black Label   Pointer   82
BPIG   
Ch Nadina's Just Stickn To My Story
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Expeditions Midnight Charm   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wulymut's Pickled Pippa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wulymut's Pickled Pippa

Open Bitch Class
1st Wulymut's Pickled Pippa

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wulymuts Taco Girl

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Novera's Bad Reputation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Novera's Bad Reputation

Best Puppy In Breed
Novera's Bad Reputation

Select Dog
Ch DuValin Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Novera's Bad Reputation

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novera's Bad Reputation

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito





Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-5)
Prosperity's The Skye Awaits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prosperity's The Skye Awaits

Open Bitch Class
1st Kingscroft Aria

Veteran Female
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dream Seasons Sweet American Honey


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow

Select Dog
GCh Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-1-4)
Muddyflats Gadsby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blazingstar Prairie Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-4)
Muddyflats Gadsby

Best Puppy In Breed
Muddyflats Gadsby

Select Dog
Ch Blazingstar Westlin Winds

Select Bitch
Ch Favor's Maple Leaf Rag


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-4)
Muddyflats Gadsby

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Muddyflats Gadsby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-4)
Blazingstar Muddyflats Nightscape

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blazingstar Muddyflats Nightscape

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (5-6-0-4)
Ch Eagertrieves Key To Innovation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mayhemfarms A Star Is Born

Best Of Winners: (5-6-0-4)
Summerland It's Only Money At Sublime

Best Puppy In Breed
Paevalley Willowrose Ink Spot

Select Bitch
Ch Kai Den Tri-Ever Rozova @ Tenacity Amen


Winners Dog: (5-6-0-4)
Mayhemfarms A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Dog
Paevalley Willowrose Ink Spot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paevalley Willowrose Ink Spot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paevalley Jalapeno

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mayhemfarms A Star Is Born

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Labralayne's Stone Cold Crazy

Open Dog Class
1st Tchesinkut's Dutch Chocolate

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-4-0)
GCh Readyfor Sunjiro Of Madrona Kii

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Double Shot Dalwhinnie

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-0)
Manitou's Keller Redux

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Eastbound N Down To Torlan

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Salty Seastar


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-0)
Manitou's Keller Redux

Reserve Winners Dog
Pointdujour 'Bove Average At Readyfor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pointdujour 'Bove Average At Readyfor

Open Dog Class
1st Manitou's Keller Redux


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-0)
Readyfor Double Shot Dalwhinnie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Readyfor Eastbound N Down To Torlan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Readyfor Eastbound N Down To Torlan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Readyfor Double Shot Dalwhinnie

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esquire's Bow Tri Affair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Esquire's Bow Tri Affair

Select Bitch
GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Esquire's Bow Tri Affair

Open Dog Class
1st Esquire's Bow Tri Affair


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Firerun's Fan The Flames

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Fan The Flames

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Corjdct's Exotic Entertainment

Select Bitch
Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corjdct's Bet On Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Corjdct's Bet On Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterslove Miss Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterslove Miss Molly

Select Dog
Ch Macbrits Max Paul



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Hunterslove Miss Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Macbrits Ditto

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterslove Miss Molly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Macbrits Ditto

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winauby's American Apparel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Winauby's American Apparel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winauby's American Apparel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-4-1)
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Versa Koping Pearl Of Wisdom At Dalalta

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-1)
Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Select Dog
GCh Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-1)
Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breica's Maybe This Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Open Bitch Class
1st Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale

Veteran Female
GCh Koping Keep Calm N Sparkle On





Group 2 - Douglas Johnson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Orion's Calgary Flame
  Ibizan Hound   79
Group 3rd   
Firestorm's Pyt Of Bocopa
  Finnish Spitz   77
Group 4th   GCh Dreamdax Metalingus   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   74
BPIG   
Ch Nalikar's Blow Us All Away
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Irishware Porcelaine Chandelier   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mijkelh Bayamo

Best Puppy In Breed
Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Select Bitch
Ch Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azari's Black Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Azari's Black Pearl

Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars


Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody

Select Bitch
Ch Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor



Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Select Dog
Ch Introducing Ike V. Grunsven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Telford's G And T At Gwencalon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gwencalon's Calypso

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Telford's G And T At Gwencalon

Select Bitch
Ch Gwencalon Heather On The Hill


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Gwencalon's Calypso

Open Dog Class
1st Gwencalon's Calypso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Telford's G And T At Gwencalon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telford's G And T At Gwencalon

Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Veena Elista Stone Roses

Select Dog
Ch Taugo's Rocket Man

Select Bitch
Ch Majenkir Bookstor Wild Lotus


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-3)
Elista's Heart's Desire

Reserve Winners Dog
Otrada Sapsan

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Elista's Heart's Desire
2nd Otrada Sapsan


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-3)
Veena Elista Stone Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Fleeting Glance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Veena Elista Stone Roses

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Otrada Solomiya

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Open Bitch Class
1st Elance Fleeting Glance

Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Stardax Just What I Needed

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zvezda Kovaleni Takesha II

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Anlit Rilayns Ishida

Best Puppy In Breed
Stardax Go Your Own Way

Select Dog
GCh Viverville Fire Show


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Stardax Go Your Own Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Westdach Because Im Theodorable

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stardax Go Your Own Way

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Westdach Because Im Theodorable


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Anlit Rilayns Ishida

Open Bitch Class
1st Anlit Rilayns Ishida

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st RHK Cookies Dark Moon @ RWDoxies

Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admindacs Just In Time MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindacs Just In Time MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Admindacs Just In Time MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admindacs Just In Time MS


Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Photoshopped MW

Select Bitch
Ch Freestyle's Wildest Dream With Hunu



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Photoshopped MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Photoshopped MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW

Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Barkerville Milos SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Barkerville Milos SL

Open Dog Class
1st Barkerville Milos SL


Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-3-1)
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Select Dog
GCh Armin Von Bienenman

Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Firestorm's Pyt Of Bocopa


Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes



Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Orion's Calgary Flame

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Silhouette's Little Phillipa

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Heathview Falconbridge

Select Bitch
Ch Silhouette I'm To Hot To Handle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Silhouette's Little Phillipa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Open Bitch Class
1st Silhouette's Little Phillipa

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Irishware Porcelaine Chandelier

Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Select Bitch
Ch Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya


Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raza Soda Pop Confusion

Select Bitch
GCh DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Raza Soda Pop Confusion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Raza Soda Pop Confusion


Judge: Douglas Johnson

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (4-7-3-4)
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aikerskaill N SpecialD's Devil Inside

Best Of Winners: (4-7-3-4)
Watch Me Chariot The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Watch Me Chariot The Moon

Select Dog
GChB Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD

Select Bitch
Ch McKaden Flying Colors


Winners Dog: (4-7-3-4)
Aikerskaill N SpecialD's Devil Inside

Reserve Winners Dog
Mckaden Eurythmic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aikerskaill N SpecialD's Devil Inside

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mckaden Eurythmic

Open Dog Class
1st Watch Me Phantom Mooon
2nd Treadway Show Me The Way


Winners Bitch: (4-7-3-4)
Watch Me Chariot The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Watch Me Crimson Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Watch Me Goddess Of The Hunt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's Spotlight Affair

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aberle Good Morning Starshine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Watch Me Chariot The Moon
2nd Tarrango Lynallan Standing Ovation

Open Bitch Class
1st Watch Me Crimson Moon
2nd Tivio Orion Set Fire To The Rain





Group 3 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   127
Group 2nd   
GChS Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   111
Group 3rd   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   95
Group 4th   Ch Indian Hill's Forged In Fire V Full Moon   Bernese Mountain Dog   90
BPIG    Legendale N Ko's Forever Farrah   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rockingdane's Say It Like You Mean It Show Stopper
  Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ghost Rivers Spring Willow

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Orionblu's Double Oaked

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ivorymoon Rasberry Beret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Orionblu's Double Oaked

Best Puppy In Breed
Orionblu's Double Oaked


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Orionblu's Double Oaked

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Orionblu's Double Oaked


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ivorymoon Rasberry Beret

Open Bitch Class
1st Ivorymoon Rasberry Beret

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 33 pts (7-17-5-5)
Ch Indian Hill's Forged In Fire V Full Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Susa's Joie De Vivre

Best Of Winners: (7-17-5-5)
Licorice Fern's Winter Moon Over Big Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Hickory's Lady Marmalade

Select Dog
GChB Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Select Bitch
Ch Borealbreeze Prismatic Echo


Winners Bitch: (7-17-5-5)
Licorice Fern's Winter Moon Over Big Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Licorice Fern's Back In The Saddle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hickory's Lady Marmalade
2nd Creo's Good Golly Miss Molly
3rd Driftless Night Sky Over Wildblume

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Everlasting Hope, Esme
2nd Phoenix Rising V Sennenridge
3rd Creo's Evening Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Perfect Storm
2nd Seaberns Calm Before The Storm
3rd Borealbreeze's Ray Of Radiance
4th Doubledutch's Leia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Licorice Fern's Winter Moon Over Big Sky
2nd Canton Sur Summers' Fishing Jurassic
3rd Wildblume's Imagine Me And You
4th Hickory's Mover, Shaker & Music Maker

Open Bitch Class
1st Licorice Fern's Back In The Saddle
2nd Summers' Anastasia Treasured Godiva

Veteran Female
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Best Puppy In Breed
Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bolder's Dowager Countess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Dowager Countess

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Prairie Creek's Hotter Than A 2 Dollar Pistol



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (2-7-2-5)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Best Of Winners: (2-7-2-5)
Legendale N Ko's Forever Farrah

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale N Ko's Forever Farrah

Select Dog
Ch Mojave's Sorcerer At Ufourea

Select Bitch
GCh Legendale N KO Summer Breeze


Winners Dog: (2-7-2-5)
Dbella's Revenge On The Sea

Reserve Winners Dog
Cassels Once You Go Red

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassels Once You Go Red

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dbella's Revenge On The Sea


Winners Bitch: (2-7-2-5)
Legendale N Ko's Forever Farrah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentry's Red Red Wine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legendale N Ko's Forever Farrah
2nd Cassels I Saw Red

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gentry's Red Red Wine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Janterra's Como Flor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valhalla's Boots And Boys V Janterra

Open Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's She's A Maneater

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Euzkalzale Born Under A Blue Moon


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Crown's Inar V. Folkvangr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Crown's Inar V. Folkvangr

Open Dog Class
1st Crown's Inar V. Folkvangr


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Silverado De La Fortea



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fortress Timeless Flight At Bolo


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Armada's Truth Be Told Aveiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Armada's Truth Be Told Aveiro

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Nauti By Nature


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Baywood Nauti By Nature

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baywood Nauti By Nature


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Armada's Truth Be Told Aveiro

Open Bitch Class
1st Armada's Truth Be Told Aveiro

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's Kalvin Klein V Orpheus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Desertwind's Kalvin Klein V Orpheus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Desertwind's Kalvin Klein V Orpheus


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Select Dog
Ch Snowlegend Gazing On A Star


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowlegend Glow Princess Ellie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gandale 'n Starstruck's Born Of The North Wind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Glow Princess Ellie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowfire's Havana

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Select Dog
GCh Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Open Bitch Class
1st Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King

Open Dog Class
1st Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Debalys I Am The Tornado

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Frostypaw's From Russia With Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Frostypaw's From Russia With Love

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockyview's Northern Fire Diamond At Nanook





Group 4 - Hisayoshi Kadowaki Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Krisma's Quest For Satisfaction   Kerry Blue Terrier   122
Group 2nd   
GChB Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   116
Group 3rd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   115
Group 4th   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   103
BPIG   Ch Windacre In Fine Fettle   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mysidekicks Tui Byrd   Border Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Brea's Champagne N Candlelight

Select Bitch
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus



Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-2-4-4)
GCh Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-4)
LR Chargers Tyr War Of Justice

Select Dog
GChB PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Select Bitch
Ch Alpine's Bird On A Wire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-4)
Alpine's Mesa Boogie

Reserve Winners Bitch
FLK Jolt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st FLK Jolt

Open Bitch Class
1st Alpine's Mesa Boogie

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chargers How To Flame Your Dragon

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-1-4-1)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bittersweet Belle Starr

Best Of Winners: (3-1-4-1)
Bittersweet Belle Starr

Best Puppy In Breed
Ketschup King Psi Mysteria

Select Dog
Ch Mysidekicks Contigo

Select Bitch
Ch MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza


Winners Dog: (3-1-4-1)
Ketschup King Psi Mysteria

Reserve Winners Dog
Meadowlake Fast 'n Furious

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zealous N Lammergeier First In Queue

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ketschup King Psi Mysteria

Open Dog Class
1st Meadowlake Fast 'n Furious

Veteran Male
GCh Snow Winds Got It All


Winners Bitch: (3-1-4-1)
Bittersweet Belle Starr

Open Bitch Class
1st Bittersweet Belle Starr

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mysidekicks Tui Byrd

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Floky De Invictus Bull

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
Ch Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Select Bitch
Ch Delicious Abernethy


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Floky De Invictus Bull

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Floky De Invictus Bull


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Romcana Tzooka Bazooka

Open Bitch Class
1st Romcana Tzooka Bazooka

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Select Bitch
Ch Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lozoe Remie Rockin At The Riot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Open Bitch Class
1st Lozoe Remie Rockin At The Riot

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-8-3-4)
Ch Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-8-3-4)
Quarrydene's Gossip Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Select Dog
GCh Beguiling High Roller

Select Bitch
GCh Pellinore's Wild Magic

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach



Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Krisma's Quest For Satisfaction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krisma's Illuminati

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Krisma's Quest For Satisfaction

Best Puppy In Breed
Krisma Verity Reigns Eternal

Select Dog
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me

Select Bitch
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Krisma's Quest For Satisfaction

Reserve Winners Dog
Edbrios King Rollo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Krisma's Quest For Satisfaction

Open Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Krisma's Warrior X Of A Noble Spirit


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Krisma's Illuminati

Reserve Winners Bitch
Krisma Verity Reigns Eternal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Krisma Verity Reigns Eternal

Open Bitch Class
1st Krisma's Illuminati

Veteran Female
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart

Select Bitch
Ch Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin



Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Terraraz It's Miller Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Open Bitch Class
1st Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-2-2)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravenclaw Barkley

Select Dog
Ch Westham's Born This Way

Select Bitch
Ch Tucks Hey Rey


Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clarity's No Regrets

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clarity's No Regrets

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Minuteman Lex Luthor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tivoli's Sound Of My Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Select Dog
Ch Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Tivoli's Sound Of My Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherry Fields Love Story

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tivoli's Sound Of My Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherry Fields Love Story
2nd Minuteman Kara Zor-El

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-3-3-5)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-5)
Langholm's Mactyrus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Select Dog
Ch Black Thistle Once In A Blue Moon

Select Bitch
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-5)
Langholm's Mactyrus

Reserve Winners Dog
Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Call Me @ McRitches

Open Dog Class
1st Langholm's Mactyrus
2nd Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-5)
Gryndlscot I Won't Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Alyssum

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot I Won't Dance
2nd Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alibi's Good Golly, Miss Molly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alibi's Good Golly, Miss Molly

Open Bitch Class
1st Alibi's Good Golly, Miss Molly

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Tyrone Kir Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising

Select Dog
GCh Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Select Bitch
Ch Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hillside Morrigan



Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-6-2-3)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windacre In Fine Fettle

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-3)
Cleghorns Okanagan Triumph

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windacre In Fine Fettle

Select Dog
Ch Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa

Select Bitch
GCh Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-3)
Cleghorn's I'm Here To Party

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cleghorn's I'm Here To Party


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-3)
Cleghorns Okanagan Triumph

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cleghorn's Million Dollar Baby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar
2nd Dilywag's Country Lady Jolene

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cleghorn's Million Dollar Baby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windacre Scottish Mist

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cleghorns Okanagan Triumph

Open Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyleigh She's Sugar Coated





Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Tanooki Suit Of Lore
  Chinese Crested   94
Group 2nd   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   82
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   70
Group 4th   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   61
BPIG   
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keja's Never Out Of Style   Poodle (Toy)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Matmor Talk Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Ellis Whatever Lola Wants At Kewpys

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellis Whatever Lola Wants At Kewpys


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Freddie Mercury Of Msfizz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Freddie Mercury Of Msfizz

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pastels Badlands

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Select Dog
GCh Pastel's Web Of Lies


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Pastels Badlands

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pastels Badlands

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sharinway's Angels Don't Cry

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Angels Don't Cry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sharinway's Angels Don't Cry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's Angels Don't Cry

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-4-1-2)
GChB Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Winners: (5-4-1-2)
De Novo Gattaca

Best Puppy In Breed
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Select Bitch
Ch Crestars Zhen Against All Oddz HL


Winners Dog: (5-4-1-2)
De Novo Gattaca

Reserve Winners Dog
Hex's Roc Me Out

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shantel's Reach For The Stars
2nd Hex's Gone To Tex's

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hex's Roc Me Out

Open Dog Class
1st De Novo Gattaca
2nd Muso Grazioso Charlie

Veteran Male
GCh Zen's Shake It Up


Winners Bitch: (5-4-1-2)
Crestars WhatZapp HL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crest-Vue To Be Puff-ectly Frank

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crestars WhatZapp HL

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hex's Good Girl Gone Bad

Open Bitch Class
1st Crest-Vue To Be Puff-ectly Frank
2nd Muso Grazioso Isabelle

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sirius' Black Tie N Tails At Moonjinx

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonjinx Wish Upon A Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Moonjinx Wish Upon A Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moonjinx Wish Upon A Star


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Specialty Susie Q's Hailey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Luckystryke's Haviv You Talkin Tome

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Specialty Susie Q's Hailey

Select Dog
GChB Havadahl Kizmet

Select Bitch
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Specialty Ebony's Yellow Stone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Specialty Ebony's Yellow Stone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Luckystryke's Haviv You Talkin Tome

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Luckystryke's Haviv You Talkin Tome

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sanlore's Just A Lark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanlore's Treasure Of The Seanchai

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sanlore's Just A Lark


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sanlore's Just A Lark

Open Dog Class
1st Sanlore's Just A Lark

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-3-1)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rockit's Simply Irresitable

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-1)
Whitehouse's Best Dressed Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Fire In My Soul

Select Dog
Ch Sheepin The Heart Of Rome


Winners Dog: (2-6-3-1)
Whitehouse's Best Dressed Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Mightymites Scooter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Scooter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Whitehouse's Best Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Brackley Come Fly With Me V Teralea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mightymites Fire In My Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Fire In My Soul
2nd Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Be A Light

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mightymites She Who Dares
2nd Teralea's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Brackley Come Fly With Me V Teralea

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-3-5-5)
GChB Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marron's Katy Perry

Best Of Winners: (4-3-5-5)
Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar

Best Puppy In Breed
Notion's Disco Inferno

Select Dog
GChB Valifyre Without A Trace

Select Bitch
Ch Raeanne's Such A Lady

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-3-2)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shareco Sparkle And Shine Of Melpoms

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-2)
Shareco Sparkle And Shine Of Melpoms

Best Puppy In Breed
Firesprite High Flyer

Select Dog
Ch Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Select Bitch
GCh Lilangelz Oh Yeah

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Custom's Devolution


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Custom's Devolution

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Custom's Devolution

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keja's Never Out Of Style


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-3-5-1)
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Select Dog
GChS Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor







Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   77
Group 2nd   
GChB Winterspear Atari Dreams
  Dalmatian   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog
  Schipperke   59
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee
  Shiba Inu   52
BPIG   
Sunside Steady Freddy
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Purejoy's Double Legacy

Select Dog
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
VanGogh's Trouble With Tribbles

Best Puppy In Breed
VanGogh's Trouble With Tribbles

Select Bitch
Ch Bromley Rock's Shine In Darkness



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
VanGogh's Trouble With Tribbles

Reserve Winners Bitch
VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VanGogh's Trouble With Tribbles

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Rugerlane's Foolish Games Of Canis Maj

Select Bitch
Ch Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Ur Harley's Phoenix O'Shaoshan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Chowridge Raffi

Select Dog
Ch Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Chowridge Raffi

Open Dog Class
1st Chowridge Raffi

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-1-4)
GChS Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-4)
Kalokairie Creme De La Creme

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh SpecialD Harvest Moon

Select Bitch
GCh SpecialD Harvest Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-4)
Kalokairie Creme De La Creme

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalokairie Creme De La Creme

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maya Of Guards Of King

Best Puppy In Breed
Maya Of Guards Of King



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Maya Of Guards Of King

Reserve Winners Bitch
BFF's You Are My Everything

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maya Of Guards Of King
2nd BFF's You Are My Everything

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine


Veteran Male
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Apsolutely Firecracker


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GChB Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keja's All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Thalpet's Island Girl

Select Dog
GCh Maezhi Gears Up

Select Bitch
Ch Rosebell So Pretty Cara Cotter



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Thalpet's Island Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosebell's Gliding High

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet's Island Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Rosebell's Gliding High

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Issa Galaxy For Otrada

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-4-2)
GChS Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-2)
Topiary Canada Day Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Select Dog
GChS Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil Temple City Amor Amor Amor


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-2)
Edencourt Moonraker

Open Dog Class
1st Edencourt Moonraker

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (3-4-5-5)
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberfox's Minion Mayhem

Best Of Winners: (3-4-5-5)
Masamune Go Kunitachi Satou

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox's Ministry Of Magic

Select Dog
Ch Timberfox's Felonius Gru

Select Bitch
Ch Sunojo's Catchin A Wild Wave At Granshi


Winners Bitch: (3-4-5-5)
Timberfox's Ministry Of Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Timberfox's Ministry Of Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Uncharted Territory

Veteran Female
GChB Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GChB Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halo's Olympian Goddess Of Wisdom N War

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Sunside Steady Freddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Steady Freddy

Select Dog
Ch Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-0)
Sunside Steady Freddy

Reserve Winners Dog
Midnight Poison's The Perfect Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midnight Poison's The Perfect Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sunside Steady Freddy

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Halo's Better Watch Out Here I Come


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Halo's Olympian Goddess Of Wisdom N War

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whisssler's Haters Gonna Hate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisssler's Haters Gonna Hate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Halo's Olympian Goddess Of Wisdom N War

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Halo's Casting A Spell On Whissler

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adominos Tripitaka Parti Time 4 This Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos Tripitaka Parti Time 4 This Cowgirl


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tamarzi's Whispers In The Dark @ Mysticblu




Group 7 - Kim Haddon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   86
Group 2nd   
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   80
Group 3rd   
GCh Turbar's All Of Me
  Australian Shepherd   79
Group 4th   
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right
  Shetland Sheepdog   69
BPIG   Ch Mystic Suntime Jesse James   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rainycreek Lunessence   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ksenia's Ain't No Haagen-Dazs

Best Puppy In Breed
Ksenia's Ain't No Haagen-Dazs



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ksenia's Ain't No Haagen-Dazs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ksenia's Milwaukee Red

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ksenia's Ain't No Haagen-Dazs

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ksenia's Milwaukee Red

Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
GChB Turbar's All Of Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RaineDance Millenni’EM Cameo

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Puppy In Breed
WR Aussies Half And Half

Select Dog
GCh Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice

Select Bitch
GCh Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-3)
Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sheep's Kin Heard The Beat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sheep's Kin Heard The Beat

Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Rhosown's Anchor My World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Corimist Destiny Awaits



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup



Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belgiador Heart And Soul Forever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belgiador Heart And Soul Forever

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belgiador Heart And Soul Forever


Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Outburst Goddess Of War

Best Puppy In Breed
Outburst Goddess Of War

Select Bitch
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String


Open Dog Class
2nd On Targets Star Lord


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Outburst Goddess Of War

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outburst Goddess Of War

Open Bitch Class
1st Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel

Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaron's Islands In The Stream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tamaron's Islands In The Stream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caradilis Black Dash

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caradilis Black Dash

Open Bitch Class
1st Tamaron's Islands In The Stream

Veteran Female
GCh Tallywood Revelry

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rainycreek Lunessence

Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Tamaron's After Midnight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Calibre's Golden Goose

Reserve Winners Dog
Tamaron's Lord Of The Rings

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tamaron's Lord Of The Rings

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Calibre's Golden Goose


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lighthouse Kielo At Bearspaw

Select Dog
Ch Maplemyst Bold With A Smooth Finnish



Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChS Keecams Almond Joy 2E

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aspenrain's Maverick Good Will


Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kyon's Fredens Prins



Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres


Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 31 pts (10-14-7-1)
GCh Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westpointe's Garden Of Eden

Best Of Winners: (10-14-7-1)
Westpointe's Garden Of Eden

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Jesse James

Select Dog
Ch Linkridge Tom Ford

Select Bitch
Ch Conspirito's This Girl's On Fire


Winners Bitch: (10-14-7-1)
Westpointe's Garden Of Eden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lockehill Mecca Halleluyah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Blutiful Mistake

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Intensified

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelgrande's Believe It Or Not
2nd Cincerlee's Jealous Of My Boogie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Zesta Fired Up

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Avoca's Anniversary Edition
2nd Keystone A Star Is Born

Open Bitch Class
1st Westpointe's Garden Of Eden
2nd Lockehill Mecca Halleluyah
3rd Shalamar Shelgrande Seirios Primrose
4th Zesta Girl Of The Knight

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee's Urban Chic

Judge: Kim Haddon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Calawynn As You Like It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Corgitail's Pretty Little Thing Called Love

Select Dog
GCh RCh Lillemor's Cantor


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By