GCH GRANVALERO'S RISING SUN SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tiffany - (Female)
Owner: Judee Valero
Breeder: Judee Valero
Conformation Handler: Judee Valero & Linda Rail Caisse
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 5 8
Group Ranking: 43 43 45 73 95
All Breed Ranking: 388 388 425 598 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   141
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 22

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (0-2-2-4)
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 32
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7 (0-2-2-4)
Friday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 11
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 18
  Best Of Breed   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 14
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
  Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 7
Thursday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 11

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (1-2-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (2-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (4-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (4-3-1-1)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By