AM/CAN GCH Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Salty - (Male)
Owner: Judi Elford & Blair Elford
Breeder: Owners
Conformation Handler: Judi Elford & Emily Burdon
Website: https://www.vanderbiltsamoyeds.com/salty
https://www.pawprintgenetics.com/pedigrees/dogs/details/27366/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 37 30 28 14 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 204 175 162 98 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   242
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Shawn Bennett 22

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 57
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 46
Saturday Group 4th   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 45
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 6 (1-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 4 (0-2-1-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 95 94 90 86 81
All Breed Ranking: 529 516 536 496 451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   196
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Samoyed Club of Ontario November 18 to November 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Claudio De Giuliani 7 (2-2-3-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tom Johnston 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6 (2-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mark Johnston 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Meredith 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham 144
  Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 6 (0-2-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 6 (0-2-2-3)
  Group 1st   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 31
  Group 2nd   Mary White 28

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 110 100 90 84
All Breed Ranking: 692 670 635 583 530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 27

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 11 (2-4-4-2)
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 57
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 11 (2-4-4-2)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 12 (2-4-4-3)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 41

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 11 7
Group Ranking: 151 147 139 120 80
All Breed Ranking: 994 973 914 796 515

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 31
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Tibben (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By