Ch. Seasyde Casino
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Riggs - (Male)
Owner: J. Kempster; H. Medeiros; J. Douthit; A. Bricker; B. Sawka
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Julie Kempster
Website: http://www.world of classical.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 35 28 16 20 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 140 121 65 67 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 1   398
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 37 (0-2-2-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [National] August 28 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 10

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 67
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 7
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 10 (2-6-2-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 29
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 30
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 44

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 46
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (2-1-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (1-2-0-0)
Monday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-3-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By