Multi BIS RBIS GCH LionKing Blaze of Glory
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaze - (Male)
Owner: Nathalie Lachance, Thomas Curley, Gilles Chaloux, Michel Chaloux & Robert Denis
Breeder: Nathalie Lachance
Conformation Handler: Thomas Curley
Website: http://www.pekesecret.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
9 7 36 8 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   4597
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 183 *
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 33

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Luckhart 35
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Thursday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 21
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 26
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 35
Monday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 39
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Carol Graham 367 *
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 47
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 47
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 44
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 36
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Thursday Best In Show   Anna Hewson 277 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 33

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 377
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 36
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 435 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 40
Friday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 381 *
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 33

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 21
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 161
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 21
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 23

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 27
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 20

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Nancy Tibben 329 *
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 41
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck 386
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 44

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 86 *
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 6
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 4
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 78 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 6
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 11
Monday Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 81 *
  Group 1st   Karen Day 11
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 9

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 14
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 162 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 139 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 14
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 16
Thursday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 234 *
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Luckhart 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
Friday Best In Show   Allan Brown 175 *
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 23
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 26
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 32
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 27
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 186 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 4 4 5 12 14
All Breed Ranking: 33 33 36 92 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   549
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 44
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 42
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 45

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 54
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 68
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 63
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jean Delisle N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 66
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 59
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By