GCh Limelite's Tee Off
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ping - (Male)
Owner: Chantal Masson, Cynthia Larocque, Mélodie C Marois, AJ Tavares
Breeder: KELLY HOLDER, BETSY J ATKINSON & DEVON BENBROOK
Conformation Handler: Chelby Marling
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 2 3 4 3 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 12 17 24 18 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 15 10 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   1470
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 32
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 25

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Raymond Yurick 321
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 92
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 77
Friday Group 1st   Todd Foley 77

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 6 (2-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 28
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 24
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 24
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 19
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 10 (3-6-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 10 (3-6-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 25
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 23
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 12 (3-8-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 12 (3-8-1-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 33
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 9 (3-5-1-1)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 35 (2-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 40 (2-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 11 (3-5-3-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 33
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 11 (3-5-2-2)
Thursday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 33 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 10 (3-5-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 8 (1-2-5-1)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8 (2-2-4-1)
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 6 (2-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 34 (2-4-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 19 (6-8-3-3)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 80
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 19 (6-8-3-3)
  Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 84
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 43
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 8 (3-4-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 42

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 43 (2-4-0-2)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Mary White 39
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 30

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-4-2)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-4-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (1-1-4-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-1-4-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Todd Foley (1-1-3-3)
  Winners Dog   Todd Foley (1-1-3-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Todd Foley N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) (3-1-2-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) (3-1-2-4)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann (2-2-1-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carl Liepmann (2-2-1-3)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By