Ch. Nonnies Atomic Number Six
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Carbon - (Male)
Owner: Chantel Hunt; Michelle Jessop; Vickie Umpleby
Breeder: Michelle Jessop, Vickie Umpleby
Conformation Handler: Chantel Hunt
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 54 59 180 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 277 282 1025 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   169
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 23

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 34
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 28
  Group 2nd   Leslie Grant 34 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5 (0-2-3-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-1-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 4 (1-0-1-3)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson (1-0-1-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-2-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-3-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dana Garcia Tice (1-3-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierre Talbot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By