Lakehead Kennel Club
Friday, July 27, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Berger Picard  
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Pug  
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny
Points: 97
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Poodle (Miniature)   Ash's-Mystical Amity Merry Xmas
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Cairn Terrier  
FireAlly Carys The Torch








Group 1 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sovereign's Chasing Legends   Spaniel (Brittany)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
BPIG    Chequamegon's Smokes Rising At Winmara   Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Docmar Mighty Ducks All The Way   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Out Of The Blu



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sovereign's Chasing Legends



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winmara's Carnival Klondike Kate



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh SpecialD Never Mind
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   10
BPIG   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Dark N Stormy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Wee Mr Nomistakin



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunu Mirror Image MW



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blood Tracking Vom Branche



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SpecialD Never Mind







Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   3
Group 4th   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   2
BPIG   
Ch N'At Last De La Sixieme Legende
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyohni's Lady Freya
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kekewabic's Tyohni Krystalmar



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Tuckercreek's My Name Is Earl Grey
  Russell Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   3
BPIG   
Tuckercreek's My Name Is Earl Grey
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
FireAlly Carys The Torch
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising







Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuckercreek's My Name Is Earl Grey



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Massawippi Miss Millenium



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny
  Pug   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   13
Group 4th   Ch Saranade Worth The Wait   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG    Diago Sure As Shootin'   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize Dart to the Heart



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemieux's Lone Star



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DogRivers Fire Ball



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Ms Sara Lee From Seaford



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   11
Group 2nd   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd    Horizon's Heaven Knows   Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   4
BPIG    Ash's-Mystical Amity Merry Xmas   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Horizon's Heaven Knows



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   29
Group 2nd    Calavar The King of Hearts   Collie (Smooth)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 4th    Reddenblu's Ek Vitki   Australian Cattle Dog   24
BPIG   
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Ek Vitki



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diamond Aire Solar Storm



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bellaclan Royal Tartan



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiepine Brackenbrae Whonor



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Calavar The King of Hearts



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lindau's Ryde The Wind



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By