Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, July 29, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Shiba Inu  
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
Points: 108
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch N'At Last De La Sixieme Legende
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Retriever (Golden)   Docmar H-E DBL Hockey Stix
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Dalmatian  
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan








Group 1 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cedar Run Crossing The Border
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 2nd   Ch Docmar's TMI   Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 4th   Ch Sovereign's Chasing Legends   Spaniel (Brittany)   25
BPIG   
Cedar Run Crossing The Border
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Docmar H-E DBL Hockey Stix   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Out Of The Blu



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Docmar's TMI



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sovereign's Chasing Legends



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chequamegon's Smokes Rising At Winmara



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hunu Mirror Image MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   13
Group 2nd    Andauer Last Laugh   Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 4th   
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   9
BPIG   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Dark N Stormy



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Wee Mr Nomistakin



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunu Mirror Image MW



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blood Tracking Vom Branche



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Andauer Last Laugh







Group 3 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   6
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   3
Group 4th   
Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune
  Tibetan Mastiff   2
BPIG   
Ch N'At Last De La Sixieme Legende
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyohni's Lady Freya
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kekewabic's Tyohni Krystalmar



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
FireAlly Carys The Torch
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising







Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Millenium's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   13
Group 2nd   Ch Saranade Worth The Wait   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   7
BPIG    Diago Sure As Shootin'   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize Dart to the Heart



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DogRivers Fire Ball



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   10
Group 2nd   Ch Horizon's Heaven Knows   Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Pied Piper



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Horizon's Heaven Knows



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Solange Preferred Assets   Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   Ch Lindau's Ryde The Wind   German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd    Calavar The King of Hearts   Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   6
BPIG    Reddenblu's Ek Vitki   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Ek Vitki



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Las Rocosa Ticket 2 Tucker Creek



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brackenbrae Armani Code



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Calavar The King of Hearts



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Lindau's Ryde The Wind



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Solange Preferred Assets



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By