EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Caledon Kennel Association
November 25, 2022 - November 27, 2022
Mono, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.caledondogs.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 3 & Scent Hounds
Address: Orangeville Fairgrounds, 247090 Side Rd 5, Mono, Ontario L9W 6K5

Closing Date: Tuesday, November 15, 2022  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, November 25
Friday, November 25 (Ltd Show - Scent Hounds)
Saturday, November 26
Saturday, November 26 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Sunday, November 27
Sunday, November 27 (Ltd Show - Group 1)



  • Conformation - Donna Conod (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Cathy Delmar (Dublin, Ireland)
    Conformation - Sean Delmar (Dublin, Ireland)
    Conformation - Vickie Umpleby (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Tony Vandendool (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Nov 25, 2022
    Nov 26, 2022
    Nov 27, 2022
    Bests Vickie UmplebyCathy DelmarSean Delmar
    Group 1 Tony VandendoolVickie Umpleby

    Group Level
    Cathy Delmar

    Cathy Delmar
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Donna Conod
    Barbet
    Pointer
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Group 2 Cathy DelmarDonna ConodVickie Umpleby
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Vickie Umpleby

    Tony Vandendool
    Great Pyrenees

    Vickie Umpleby
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Group Level
    Sean Delmar

    Sean Delmar
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Tony Vandendool
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Siberian Husky

    Group Level
    Donna Conod

    Donna Conod
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Vickie Umpleby
    Great Pyrenees
    Group 4 Vickie UmplebySean DelmarCathy Delmar
    Group 5 Sean DelmarCathy DelmarDonna Conod
    Group 6 Tony Vandendool

    Group Level
    Vickie Umpleby

    Cathy Delmar
    Boston Terrier
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Dalmatian
    Keeshond
    Lowchen
    Shiba Inu

    Vickie Umpleby
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Bulldog
    Chow Chow
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Lhasa Apso
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Sean Delmar
    Group 7 Cathy Delmar

    Group Level
    Donna Conod

    Donna Conod
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Sean Delmar
    Australian Shepherd
    German Shepherd Dog
    Vickie Umpleby


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
33 Devonglen Drive
Kitchener, ON N2E 1Z6
Phone: (519) 568-8582
Fax: (519) 568-8484
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
American Cocker Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Flat-Coated Retriever, German Shorthaired Pointer, Golden Retriever, Saluki, Boxer, Doberman Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, Leonberger (2), Samoyed, Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Yorkshire Terrier (2), French Bulldog, Lhasa Apso, Australian Shepherd

Sanction Match
Friday, 1/2 hour after Best in Show. Entries can be dropped off at the Caledon Kennel Association booth starting at 2 p.m. Entry fee: $10. Judge: Sandra Alder.

Grooming & Hydro
Grooming space is free. Hydro can be pre-booked/pre-paid by Thursday, November 24th. Cost: $35 for the weekend.
Send e-transfers to caledondogs@gmail.com   - please put "hydro" in the comments. If you are prompted to give a password, please use the word "hydro" all lowercase.

A limited number of hydro drops may be available after Thursday,November 24th for $45. Bookings can be made at the Caledon Kennel Association booth.

Hotels Accepting Dogs
Hampton Inn Bolton ((40 km to show site)...............12700 Hwy 50, Bolton | Tel: (905) 857-9990
Motel 6 Bramptom (45 km to show site)...................160 Steelwell Rd, Brampton | Tel: (905) 451-3313

Judge Overloads
* The following judge changes are in place due to overloads on Saturday and Sunday:
: 1. Saturday:
- Working: Tony Vandendool will judge: Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Greater Swiss Mtn Dog, Newfoundland, Portuguese Water Dog, Rottweiler, Siberian Husky
- Non-Sporting: Cathy Delmar will judge: Boston Terrier, Chinese Shar-Pei, Keeshond, Lowchen, Dalmatian, Shiba Inu
2. Sunday:
- Sporting: Donna Conod will will judge Barbet, Pointer, Retriever (Labrador), Retriever (NSDT)
- Sporting Ltd Breed Show: Donna Conod will judge Golden Retrievers



Event Map
Address: Orangeville Fairgrounds, 247090 Side Rd 5, Mono, Ontario L9W 6K5
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By