Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, May 2, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young


Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Star Status
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Newfoundland   Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Shih Tzu  
Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Retriever (Golden)  
TCh DocMar's Boys Of Summer
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Siberian Husky 
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma Of Shunico & Siberian Husky  Aoi's Arishihime No Kurotsuki








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gangway Bearabella's Diggin For Treasure
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Labrys Rhea Sunshine
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 3rd    Windwood Northern X'Huberance   Setter (Irish)   12
Group 4th    Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   11
BPIG    Windwood Northern X'Huberance   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coppercliff's Slave To The Rythum   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group   
TCh DocMar's Boys Of Summer
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Labrys Rhea Sunshine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Gangway Bearabella's Diggin For Treasure



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keswick Targaryen Fire



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vermilion's Absolute Red Baron



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windwood Northern X'Huberance



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ashenafay Atir Rain Lady Jane



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Kimani's Something To Admire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 3rd   Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Windever Dreams Come True   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windever Dreams Come True



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire







Group 3 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 4th   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   13
BPIG    Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Yukonjak's Tonomi Whale Rider
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Wolfseye's 10th Ave Freeze Out
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jenda's Rumour Has It



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaimand's Johnny Cash



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Top Shelf Miss B Haven Badbear



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticfrost Red Phoenix Rising



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Magor Moby Dick   Bull Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Moby Dick



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   17
Group 4th    Loteki Take The Nature Trail   Papillon   14
BPIG    JBLittle Frozen   Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diago Baby Face Nelson
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karakorum's Flashdance



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Docmar's Just Say'n



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dogriver Burnin Down The House



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loteki Take The Nature Trail



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Smoke Is The Bandit



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tees Me Karma Of Highgrove   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
Rustinwood's Flower Girl
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   5
BPIG   
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Grand Finali At Degana



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Karma Of Highgrove



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rustinwood's Flower Girl





Group 7 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd    Dalgarnoch Hans Solo   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th    Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook   Australian Cattle Dog   11
BPIG    Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Diamond Aire Right On Track   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Cee Cee Ryder



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Hans Solo



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By