GChS Perryglen's Black Label
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mabel - (Female)
Owner: Murray Spearin & Deanna Ross
Breeder: Murray Spearin and Deanna Ross
Conformation Handler: Deanna Ross
Website: http://www.canadianpointers.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 5 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 159 132 98 55 37
All Breed Ranking: 717 615 475 274 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   David Strachan N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wood Wornall N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jennifer Sayers N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 75
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen 2 (1-0-0-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 14 13 13 12 10
All Breed Ranking: 62 61 54 46 38

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 10 6 7 8   0 0 0 0 0   1895
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 31
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   David Kittredge N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 6 (1-2-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 29
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 7 (1-3-1-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 26
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 26
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Monday Best In Show   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 138 *
  Best Of Breed   Tracie Austen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Tracie Austen 35
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 43
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 29
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 46

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 36
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 0
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 39

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 46

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 22
Thursday Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 25
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 43
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot 51

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ramon Podesta N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Adrian Landarte N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   David Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Paul Robinson N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 269 *
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 61
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 54
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John (Fred) Peddie 281
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 60
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 80
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 64

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 144
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Guy 21
  Group 4th   Dana Garcia Tice 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 30
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 29

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Lee N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  Select Bitch   Kinji Itoi N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Jean Delisle 71
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 49
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Dann Wilson 56

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 64 63 62 55
All Breed Ranking: 301 298 286 281 244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   353
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Keenan 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 2 (1-0-1-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 3 (1-1-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6 (3-1-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 6 (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Starr White 7 (3-2-0-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [National] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 14 (2-2-4-7)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 14 (3-3-4-5)
  Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 97
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 14 (3-3-4-5)
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 82

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere 35
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 26

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 11 (3-4-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 15

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Genevieve Munro N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 12 12 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 480 468 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Genevieve Munro N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Genevieve Munro N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [National] August 28 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Brennan

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor (0-4-2-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (2-1-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (2-5-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By