Result Correction Page

Seaway Kennel Club
Friday, May 6, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Olga Gagne --
Bluechip Papillons
http://bluechippapillons.com


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GCh Massawippi Mad Money
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Irish Wolfhound  GCh Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis
Points: 151
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Poodle (Standard)   Valmara's Song Of The Sea
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
German Shepherd Dog   Cantrys Vom Burgimwald








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   20
Group 2nd   
GChB Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 4th   
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   14
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Redaero's Baked To Perfection
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Argon's The Birth Of Venus



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChG Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reidwood Inspired By A Vision



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruffwood's Field of Dreams



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nanjay's Altitude



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ourdream's Cosmic Disturbance







Group 2 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis   Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Estet Classic Odalisque
  Greyhound   19
Group 3rd   
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   18
Group 4th   
Ridgeville's Sansone Of HW
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG    Habari's Aurelia By Heart Beat Ttlover   Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shay's Country Friends In Low Places
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Lyrical's Let Me Tell You



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue







Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Virgo Southern Comfort



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whisper Hill's Wisdom & Warfare



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Endachs Butter Tart



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinderteckel's Smooth Operator SS



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willowood-Sandale I Walk The Line At Whisperhill



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estet Classic Odalisque



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ridgeville's Sansone Of HW



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB Altcar's Over The Lydiate







Group 3 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   32
Group 2nd   
GChB Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Bust A Move
  Great Dane   24
Group 4th   
GChB Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   22
BPIG    Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belnois Timeless Symphinny



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellavita's Trendsetter



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChS Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
EverEndeavor What's Up Wanda



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Bust A Move



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Medvebergi Maszkos Stein



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Dragon Fire



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek All The Worlds A Stage



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Canadian Shield



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil
  Bull Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is
  Parson Russell Terrier   21
Group 4th    Rexroth Cup Of Tea   Norfolk Terrier   20
BPIG    Skybar Cerulean Sins   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Burway Not My First Rodeo @ Pyxis   Rat Terrier   0
Judge: Ann Radford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB Benchmark's Best Kept Man



Judge: Ann Radford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil



Judge: Ann Radford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Old Forge Love & Light At Legacy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talyot Malika



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone



Judge: Ann Radford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonshadows Ode To Liberty



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth Cup Of Tea



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sundancer's Lucky Seven @ Bur-way



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Massawippi Mad Money



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenroslin Live And Make Merry



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalonis Crimson Flower



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copperfields Snugglebug







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Denali's Crown Jewel
  Chinese Crested   19
Group 3rd   
Solar Smile Kimberly
  Pomeranian   18
Group 4th    Krispin Hi Roller   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
BPIG    Diaquiris Dam Yankees   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Guichon's Comedy Relief   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Embee's Arctic Blast



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
South Fork's Fashion Diva



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Krispin Hi Roller



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denali's Crown Jewel



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diaquiris Dam Yankees



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Solar Smile Kimberly



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Time To Bloom



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SouthFork's Tango







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour
  Lhasa Apso   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   34
Group 3rd    Valmara's Song Of The Sea   Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 4th   
Cincere's Eye Of The Storm At Ky Ching
  Chow Chow   30
BPIG    Valmara's Song Of The Sea   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Periwrinkles Girl on Fire at Wrinkle Ranch
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starlit's Bizzie Lizzie



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grindstones I'm Stewpendous



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderbulls Likkle But Tallawah Of Bulldacious



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Periwrinkles Rackin ‘Em Up Nixon WrinkleRanch



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cincere's Eye Of The Storm At Ky Ching



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stormin Picco De Gallo With Foxmoor Petite Cherie



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valmara's Song Of The Sea



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Schutzu's Finding Nemo





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bayberry's Afterglow
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonecroft's Sea Scape
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 3rd   Ch Colwick's News Flash   Collie (Rough)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
BPIG   
Ch Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cantrys Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bayberry's Afterglow



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asset's Name Of The Game



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colwick's News Flash



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh V The Vom Trienzbachtal



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regaloake's Mirror Reflection



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Sea Scape



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By