Seaway Kennel Club
Friday, May 5, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 05
Saturday, May 06
Saturday, May 06 (Ltd Show - Group 4 (Terriers))
Sunday, May 07

Related Specialties

Chow Chow Fanciers of Ontario - Saturday, May 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
Setter (Irish)  
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
Points: 155
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
Norfolk Terrier  
RexRoth's Tom Collins
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
Pug  
Jimary's Some Girls Do








Group 1 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   28
Group 2nd   
GChB Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
Bearabella's Heart Of The Ocean
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
BPIG   
Goldpaw's A Promise Of A Rainbow
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lakota Hills Joy To The World




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Blacfriar Lexi Pearl VP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blacfriar The Eagle Has Landed

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Blacfriar Lexi Pearl VP

Best Puppy In Breed
Blacfriar I Dream Of Jeannie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-2)
Bearabella's Heart Of The Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearabella's Got A Crush On You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearabella's Got A Crush On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearabella's Heart Of The Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fireline's Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireline's Dragon Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Fireline's Dragon Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarbaylabs Tonka Quarryridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireline's Dragon Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cedarbaylabs Tonka Quarryridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonneterre Orla

Select Dog
Ch Stoney Lake Flynn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   Ch FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   15
Group 3rd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   14
Group 4th   
GCh Tayleefarm Carlos Santana
  Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG   
Ch Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Red King Dei Mangialupi   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Agha Djari White Oleander




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shay's Country Friends In Low Places

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

Select Dog
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

Open Dog Class
1st Pennieslogon Brewers Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Best Puppy In Breed
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Estet Classic Odalisque




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lonnkyle Calorien Prophecy At Starkeeper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lonnkyle Calorien Prophecy At Starkeeper


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Red King Dei Mangialupi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ridgeville's Laanie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ridgeville's Laanie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Laanie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-4)
McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   22
Group 2nd   
GChB Danetastixs Bust A Move
  Great Dane   21
Group 3rd   Ch Knatchbull's Ruby Rose At Asilomar   Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th    Kristari's Fun In The Sun   Siberian Husky   16
BPIG    Kristari's Fun In The Sun   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Claircreek Vincents Starry Night
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bellavita's Fashionista




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Ruby Rose At Asilomar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Salem Creek's Norma Bates

Best Puppy In Breed
Salem Creek's Norma Bates



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Salem Creek's Norma Bates

Reserve Winners Bitch
Salem Creek's Blair Strega

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Salem Creek's Blair Strega

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Salem Creek's Norma Bates


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hella Saini

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Cybo Yvhann Marchello


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Reserve Winners Dog
Garshangan The Talisman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Open Dog Class
1st Garshangan The Talisman


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Hella Saini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kin's Popcorn With Maple Syrup

Open Bitch Class
1st Hella Saini
2nd Kin's Popcorn With Maple Syrup


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Great Expectations

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Great Expectations

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Great Expectations


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Great Expectations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Great Expectations


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danetastix Freya Of Strongbow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Danetastix Freya Of Strongbow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Segen Kalinas Reign At Strongbow

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Danetastix Freya Of Strongbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Segen Kalinas Reign At Strongbow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach

Best Puppy In Breed
Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Vincents Starry Night


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Winterfrost's Canadian Samarai

Best Of Opposite Sex
George All Mighty Of Last Samurai

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Winterfrost's Canadian Samarai

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterfrost's Canadian Samarai


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
George All Mighty Of Last Samurai

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st George All Mighty Of Last Samurai


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Winterfrost's Canadian Samarai

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterfrost's Canadian Samarai


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Kristari's Fun In The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kristari's High Voltage

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Kristari's Fun In The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Fun In The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Kristari's High Voltage

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's High Voltage


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Kristari's Fun In The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Pandamonium

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Fun In The Sun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Pandamonium

Open Bitch Class
1st Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   Ch RexRoth's Cup Of Tea   Norfolk Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
BPIG   
RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Seneca Confidence

Best Puppy In Breed
Traymar Terrydale HK Late To The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Seneca Confidence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Traymar's Peanut Butter Bandit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Late To The Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seneca Bonne Chance

Open Bitch Class
1st Seneca Confidence
2nd Traymar's Peanut Butter Bandit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kernow The Rookie

Open Dog Class
1st Kernow The Rookie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Emjade's Big Rig Rider


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea

Best Of Opposite Sex
RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
RexRoth's Tom Collins


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
RexRoth's Tom Collins

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RexRoth's Tom Collins



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Select Dog
Ch Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Binns Of Flowers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Binns Of Flowers


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   35
Group 2nd   
GChB Fiery Fame Vow Of Love
  Chinese Crested Dog   29
Group 3rd   Ch Krispin Hi Roller   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   28
Group 4th   
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   26
BPIG   
Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jimary's Some Girls Do
  Pug   0
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Champagne Kisses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blissful's Mini Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Blissful's Mini Cooper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blissful's Mini Cooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blissful's Mini Cooper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Krispin Hi Roller


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Guichon's Comedy Relief

Open Dog Class
1st Guichon's Comedy Relief

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st South Fork's Trail Blazer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-1-3)
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-3)
Twinkle's Unbelievable Halley's Comet

Best Puppy In Breed
Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine

Select Bitch
Ch Pocopayasos Roman Goddess


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-3)
Almendares Pargo

Open Dog Class
1st Almendares Pargo

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Delsols What A Wonderful World


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-3)
Twinkle's Unbelievable Halley's Comet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Tequila With Twinkle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Unbelievable Halley's Comet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Best Puppy In Breed
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Select Bitch
Ch Njoy's Meso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Njoy's If Looks Could Kill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
SugarLamb's Trendy Cowboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st SugarLamb's Trendy Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Miss Clara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Miss Clara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Lil' Darlin

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Some Girls Do


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Oz's Final Curtain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oz's All Dressed Up

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Oz's Brace For Impact

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Brace For Impact


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Oz's Brace For Impact

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oz's Brace For Impact


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Oz's Enchanted Forest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Audacity

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Enchanted Forest
2nd Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani
3rd Rigair Belini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Aristocrafts Smooth Operator
  French Bulldog   24
Group 2nd   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   17
Group 4th   Ch Bella Luna   Dalmatian   9
BPIG    Gumby's Besame Mucho   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Avatars Great Expectations
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cherokee Legend Orchid

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Orchid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taipan Palace N Gumby's Batter Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Gumby's Besame Mucho

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Besame Mucho


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Taipan Palace N Gumby's Batter Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taipan Palace N Gumby's Batter Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Gumby's Besame Mucho

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Besame Mucho

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Lemon Chiffon with Willo N Yukou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-1-3-0)
Tappin Bay Remington

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonslayer Tai's Satin N'Lace

Best Of Winners: (4-1-3-0)
Tappin Bay Remington

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Select Dog
GCh Long Feng Nightcrawler


Winners Dog: (4-1-3-0)
Tappin Bay Remington

Reserve Winners Dog
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rio's Jack Of Diamonds
2nd Royal God Of Lightening And Thunder @ Jodezi

Open Dog Class
1st Tappin Bay Remington


Winners Bitch: (4-1-3-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Satin N'Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Satin N'Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bella Luna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer

Best Puppy In Breed
Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts One Slick Hot Chick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts One Slick Hot Chick

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's A Hard Nut To Crack

Open Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Invictus A-Maze-ZIng

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's This Way


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's This Way

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Daveren's This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Invictus A-Maze-ZIng

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Invictus A-Maze-ZIng


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Avatars Great Expectations


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Classique Ivy Lane Onyx Noir

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinder's Sparkling Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinder's Sparkling Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique Ivy Lane Onyx Noir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
GChB Stonecroft's Sea Scape
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman
  Collie (Rough)   9
BPIG   
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Asset's An Element Of Chance
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Select Dog
Ch Malka's Causin A Stir


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oenomel's Twist Of F@te


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Wenlisa's The Perfect Forgery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robin's Magnificent Thea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Robin's Magnificent Thea

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's The Perfect Forgery


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shepherds of Paradise Solstice Du Belgiador

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Open Dog Class
1st Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's An Element Of Chance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Suddenly

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Suddenly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Suddenly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Suddenly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous

Select Bitch
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Arklys Let The Dreamin Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Elks Black Label

Best Puppy In Breed
EFK Be Nova's Bright Shining Star


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Blue Elks Black Label

Reserve Winners Dog
EFK Be Nova's Bright Shining Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st EFK Be Nova's Bright Shining Star

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Elks Black Label


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arklys Ready For The Crown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Puppy In Breed
Nitelatches Elderberry Wine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Select Bitch
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Elfwynkle's Silverlining At Calawyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classics Mercy Sakes Alive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classics Mercy Sakes Alive

Open Bitch Class
1st Elfwynkle's Silverlining At Calawyn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By