MBPIS GChB Rickways Cut to the Chase
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Keeper - (Male)
Owner: Donna Hansen
Breeder: Joyce Love
Conformation Handler: Owner Handler
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 7 5 5 8
Group Ranking: 59 60 37 49 38
All Breed Ranking: 269 277 197 240 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   262
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (0-3-2-2)
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 9

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7 (0-3-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6 (0-3-3-1)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 24
Friday Select Dog   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 14 (1-0-0-0)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 20 (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 17 (1-0-0-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 16 (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 26 (1-1-3-2)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 7 (1-5-1-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 34
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 34
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 7 (1-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 31

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 10
Group Ranking: 83 82 79 75 48
All Breed Ranking: 381 365 346 303 197

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   149
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 18

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 8 (2-5-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 16

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7 (2-4-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 13 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18 (2-4-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 16 (2-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 18 (4-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9 (4-3-2-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 15 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 128 123 113 109 99
All Breed Ranking: 634 614 576 543 496

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   145
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 12 (2-5-3-3)
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 23

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 11
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 15
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 20
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   David Gilmour 22
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 14

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 11
  Group 4th   Mary White 25

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 101 100 94 88 83
Group Ranking: 587 574 553 539 510
All Breed Ranking: 3082 3006 2893 2804 2617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 6
  BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By