Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, October 23, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Terrina Maciborski --
CH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
Points: 430 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Points: 377
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Norwich Terrier  
Ch Terraraz It's Miller Time
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Bernese Mountain Dog   Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   37
Group 4th   
GCh Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti
  Retriever (Labrador)   33
BPIG    Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firepoint Good Bones

Select Dog
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide


Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Firepoint Good Bones

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firepoint Good Bones

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GChB Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harmony's Bon Appetit

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Taffy's Chase Is On The Case

Best Puppy In Breed
Taffy's Mabel Medusa


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Verdoro's Double Bluff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's The Border Is Closed

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taffy's Mabel Medusa
2nd Taffy's Law Enforcement Officer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's The Border Is Closed

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Double Bluff

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-3-2)
GCh Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-2)
Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul

Select Dog
Ch Torngat Cabot Maritime Charlie

Select Bitch
Ch Denlyn's Romulin Wyne


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-2)
Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Key To Innovation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Key To Innovation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sublime's Serendipity

Open Bitch Class
1st Summerland It's Only Money At Sublime
2nd Skywest Overnight Sensation

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon

Open Dog Class
1st Senterstones Rise Of Avalon


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Canrick's Patriot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rehmann's Red Ruby

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Rachris In Daddy's Footsteps

Best Puppy In Breed
Rachris In Daddy's Footsteps


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Rachris In Daddy's Footsteps

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rachris In Daddy's Footsteps


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Rehmann's Red Ruby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corjdct's Exotic Entertainment

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rehmann's Red Ruby
2nd Corjdct's Exotic Entertainment

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Sherlock's Gunslinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Gunslinger

Select Dog
GCh Especially Hot Rod Harley


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Sherlock's Gunslinger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sherlock's Gunslinger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale

Open Bitch Class
1st Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale





Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   50
Group 3rd    Telford's Put The Needle On The Record   Beagle   49
Group 4th   
Efiop Iz Novo-Peredelkino
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   43
BPIG    Telford's Put The Needle On The Record   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Omalley's Purple Rain Of Heathview   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Kolani Hardy D'Oner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetacres Got Your Ears On

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bassetacres Got Your Ears On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bassetacres I'll Be There For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bassetacres Got Your Ears On

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Telford's Put The Needle On The Record

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Isn't She Lovely

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Telford's Put The Needle On The Record

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Put The Needle On The Record

Select Dog
Ch Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Telford's Isn't She Lovely

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gwencalon Heather On The Hill

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telford's Picture Perfect

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Telford's All Fired Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Telford's Isn't She Lovely
2nd Gwencalon Heather On The Hill

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Wolfwoods Dark Witch Aine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Best Puppy In Breed
Majenkir Bookstor Wild Lotus


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GChB RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stardax Just What I Needed

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Soco's Great Northern RR ML


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Soco's Great Northern RR ML


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
RHK Frosted Crem Brulee Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK BNB Cocos Frosted Sparkle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RHK BNB Cocos Frosted Sparkle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st RHK Braewick Vastayan Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st RHK Frosted Crem Brulee Sparkle

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Select Bitch
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang

Select Bitch
Ch Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
Efiop Iz Novo-Peredelkino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Efiop Iz Novo-Peredelkino

Best Puppy In Breed
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Select Bitch
Ch Wiretap Forever Autumn


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Efiop Iz Novo-Peredelkino

Reserve Winners Dog
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Open Dog Class
1st Efiop Iz Novo-Peredelkino


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Carrig's Touch Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's I Will Survive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrig's I Will Survive

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Touch Up

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silhouette's Little Phillipa

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rocklakes If You Got The Time

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aberle Flora The Red Menace

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Aberle Flora The Red Menace

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarapaca's Leche Nevada

Select Dog
Ch Lynallan's Talk About Me


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok

Reserve Winners Dog
Tarrango's Curtain Call

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tarrango's Curtain Call

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Aberle Flora The Red Menace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarapaca's Leche Nevada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarapaca's Leche Nevada

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamwindz Gone In 60 Seconds

Open Bitch Class
1st Aberle Flora The Red Menace





Group 3 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winmar's Path To Temptation
  Doberman Pinscher   95
Group 2nd   
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told
  Boxer   86
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart
  Samoyed   73
Group 4th   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   66
BPIG   
Ch Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Susa's Hilarious Hex

Best Puppy In Breed
Nitrobernerbarn Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Creo's Zooming To The Top

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's Zooming To The Top

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Susa's Hilarious Hex

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nitrobernerbarn Heart Of Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nitrobernerbarn Heart Of Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Susa's Hilarious Hex

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-2-2)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Martini's Revelry

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-2)
Mephisto N Toprank Il Magnifico

Best Puppy In Breed
Martini's Designed By Destiny

Select Dog
GCh Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness

Select Bitch
Ch Briante's Diamonds Are Forever


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-2)
Mephisto N Toprank Il Magnifico

Reserve Winners Dog
Gallardo's Why So Serious

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livin's Oh What A Night

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mephisto N Toprank Il Magnifico
2nd Gallardo's Why So Serious

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allyrae's The Whomping Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheharla Made You Look At Allyrae



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Allyrae's The Whomping Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sheharla Made You Look At Allyrae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheharla Made You Look At Allyrae

Open Bitch Class
1st Allyrae's The Whomping Willow

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-1-3)
GCh Winmar's Path To Temptation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-3)
Sharinway's Reflections Of

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mojave's Songbird

Select Bitch
GChB Cassels Chillin On The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-3)
Willowcreek Midnight Cash

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Willowcreek Midnight Cash

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Valhalla's Knockin' Boots V Janterra

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-4-2-5)
GChB Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paquestone's Piece Of My Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-5)
Darkhorse's Pie In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Select Dog
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure

Select Bitch
Ch Steelrose Hot Lips Olympian


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-5)
Darkhorse's Pie In The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
ATG's Not In My Nature

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st ATG's Not In My Nature

Open Dog Class
1st Darkhorse's Pie In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-5)
OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cilka's Godless Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cilka's Godless Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Paquestone N Richmores Quickstep

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Medvebergi Maszkos Ozirisz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Medvebergi Maszkos Ozirisz

Open Dog Class
1st Medvebergi Maszkos Ozirisz


Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Select Dog
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
BR Micmac Follow My Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Stillstreams Otis Moves To Titan Bear

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stillstreams Otis Moves To Titan Bear

Open Dog Class
1st BR Micmac Follow My Way


Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Wathaman's Easy On The Shotz

Select Dog
Ch Eternalfire's Do It For Johnny


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One

Reserve Winners Dog
Wathaman's Flirt'n Like A Rockstar

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wathaman's Flirt'n Like A Rockstar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Every Morning I Shine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Every Morning I Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Every Morning I Shine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Desertwind's Every Morning I Shine

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Winterpeg's Winx

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterpeg's Winx

Select Dog
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Select Bitch
Ch Winterpeg's Teija


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Vanderbilt's Your Dance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Your Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Winterpeg's Winx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northern Star Shylo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterpeg's Winx

Open Bitch Class
1st Northern Star Shylo

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jury's Karma Police

Select Bitch
Ch Jury's Karma Police


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger

Open Dog Class
1st Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cantos De Sirenas De Barba Negra

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Geistvoll Pied Piper


Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-1-3)
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanook's Footprints On Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-3)
Wintereclipse Ringside Whispers

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Doesn't Do Fear

Select Bitch
Ch Nanook's Ice On Fire


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-3)
Arcticsun's Summer Time Lovin'

Reserve Winners Dog
Debalys Doesn't Do Fear

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Debalys Doesn't Do Fear

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Arcticsun's The Viking

Open Dog Class
1st Arcticsun's Summer Time Lovin'

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wintereclipse Sunseeker At Arcticsun


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-3)
Wintereclipse Ringside Whispers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Excaliburs No Doubt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Debalys I Am The Tornado

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Excaliburs No Doubt

Open Bitch Class
1st Wintereclipse Ringside Whispers
2nd Wintereclips Shadow Talker

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Northern Footprint





Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   53
Group 2nd   Ch Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Terraraz It's Miller Time
  Norwich Terrier   43
Group 4th   
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl
  Parson Russell Terrier   42
BPIG   
Ch Terraraz It's Miller Time
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marauders 24K Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
LR Chargers Tyr War Of Justice

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Acebreeders Mischeif Managed

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Not A Penny Too Soon

Select Bitch
Ch Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Acebreeders Not A Penny Too Soon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Not A Penny Too Soon

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch L'End Show Must Be Winner



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zealous Remember Striker's Zoe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Meadowlake Fast 'n Furious

Open Dog Class
1st Meadowlake Fast 'n Furious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles

Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-1-4)
Ch Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-4)
Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact

Select Bitch
GCh Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-4)
Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact

Reserve Winners Dog
Amarantine's Valiant Raider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Amarantine's Valiant Raider

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-2-0)
Quarrydene's Diamond Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-0)
Quarrydene's Diamond Light

Select Dog
Ch Beguiling High Roller


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-0)
Quarrydene's Diamond Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Dancing Away With My Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Dancing Away With My Heart

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Quarrydene's Diamond Light

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Girl On Fire

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Eye Candy

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Glaswire's Royal Smudge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Random Really Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Glaswire's Royal Smudge


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Random Really Scarlett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glaswire's Queen Sparta

Open Bitch Class
1st Random Really Scarlett
2nd Glaswire's Queen Sparta

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Epic Huntsman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Epic Humdinger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Epic Huntsman

Best Puppy In Breed
Epic Huntsman


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Epic Huntsman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Epic Huntsman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Epic Humdinger

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Epic Humdinger

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Terraraz It's Miller Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Terraraz It's Miller Time



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravenclaw Barkley

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Tucks Hey Rey


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Ravenclaw Barkley

Open Dog Class
1st Ravenclaw Barkley


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Tucks Hey Rey

Open Bitch Class
1st Tucks Hey Rey
2nd Boldheart's Pixie

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Langholm's Sapphire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glenshiel's Red Samurai

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Sapphire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Langholm's Sapphire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Langholm's Sapphire

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred

Select Dog
Ch Tyrone Summer Solstice


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred

Reserve Winners Dog
Tyrone Best Of My Love

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tyrone Best Of My Love


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Hillside Harleen Quinzel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
DNZ Darby's Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DNZ Darby's Delight

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   59
Group 3rd   GCh Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi   Coton De Tulear   57
Group 4th   
Ch Wind's Something About Mary
  Chinese Crested   55
BPIG    Pastel's Big Little Lie   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Terramarie's Gabbana   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Mingchen Rewind

Select Dog
Ch Mingchen Pots Of Gold



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Pastel's Big Little Lie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pastel's Web Of Lies

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Pastel's Big Little Lie

Best Puppy In Breed
Pastel's Big Little Lie


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Pastel's Web Of Lies

Reserve Winners Dog
Linda's Timbit's Timmy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pastel's Web Of Lies

Open Dog Class
1st Linda's Timbit's Timmy

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Chi'Veneziani Denver


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Chi'Veneziani Denver

Open Dog Class
1st Chi'Veneziani Denver


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Chi'Veneziani Tokio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Open Bitch Class
1st Chi'Veneziani Tokio
2nd Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-0-3-3)
GChB Wind's Something About Mary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wind Back To The Future

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wind Back To The Future

Select Dog
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Select Bitch
Ch Winwood Top Secret With BRK


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi

Best Puppy In Breed
Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karakorum's Jumping Jack Flash

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Karakorum's Jumping Jack Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Karakorum's Upset Your World


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Princess Celestyne Fapella Gray

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karakorum's Upset Your World

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karakorum's Upset Your World

Open Bitch Class
1st Princess Celestyne Fapella Gray

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Monkey N Around



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Havasmallpaw Princess Leia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
That's A Journey For Lorwin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Princess Leia

Select Dog
Ch Wysteria & HBH Simply Irresistible

Select Bitch
Ch Ashstone's Hava Lil Faith Chickadee


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
That's A Journey For Lorwin

Open Dog Class
1st That's A Journey For Lorwin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Luckystryke Havii I'm A Believer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havasmallpaw Black Velvet Sky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luckystryke Havii I'm A Believer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Havasmallpaw Black Velvet Sky

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanlore's Just A Lark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sanlore's Just A Lark

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Diavolino's Eleventh Hour


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sanlore's Just A Lark

Open Dog Class
1st Sanlore's Just A Lark

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mightymites Master Of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mightymites Master Of Magic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mightymites Master Of Magic

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Mightymites Master Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wemp Got It All

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Wemp Got It All

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
GCh Valifyre Without A Trace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Animato Buy Me Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Prestwick's Here For A Good Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Prestwick's Lady On Fire


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-0)
Animato Buy Me Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Animato Autumn Splendor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apsara's Dancing At The Roxy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Lady On Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Animato Buy Me Diamonds

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Animato Autumn Splendor

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Diaquiris She's All That

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris She's All That



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Secret Siren

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GCh Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tofini Siamese Dream

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Tofini Siamese Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Tofini Butter Me Up


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Tofini Siamese Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Finley

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tofini Siamese Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Tofini Butter Me Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terramarie's Dolce Vita

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tofini Butter Me Up

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Dolce Vita

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Gabbana

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xoe's Master Of Illusions

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Master Of Illusions


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xoe's Master Of Illusions

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe's Master Of Illusions


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory

Select Bitch
Ch Roeders Maple Leaf Molly



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Valentin Google Of Maryon's Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tweedsmuir To The Moon And Back

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Valentin Google Of Maryon's Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Tweedsmuir To The Moon And Back





Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   42
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   36
BPIG    Crystalton Pursuit Eminence   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm

Select Dog
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Bromley Rock's Shine In Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Poker Don Chesa Lu Grande

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Poker Don Chesa Lu Grande

Best Puppy In Breed
Bromley Rock's Little Ray Of Sunshine


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Poker Don Chesa Lu Grande

Reserve Winners Dog
Bromley Rock's Living Out Loud

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Poker Don Chesa Lu Grande

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bromley Rock's Living Out Loud


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Bromley Rock's Little Ray Of Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grim's Team Amey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bromley Rock's Little Ray Of Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grim's Team Amey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Roxbury's Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rugerlane's Foolish Games Of Canis Maj

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rugerlane's Grande Caramel Macchiato

Open Bitch Class
1st Rugerlane's Foolish Games Of Canis Maj




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Echoviews Wild Alberta Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoview N Sevenmoons Grand Design

Select Dog
GCh Milo's Cotton Eyed Joe


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Echoviews Wild Alberta Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Milo's Happy Days

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carriagedals Inis Mona The Wild Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxy Lady Watch Me Walk On By

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Wild Alberta Rose
2nd Milo's Happy Days

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sevenmoons N Echoviews Star Of Anise

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Savage Love By Gernada

Best Puppy In Breed
Daulokke's Yonaz Le Avenir


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Daulokke's Yonaz Le Avenir

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daulokke's Yonaz Le Avenir


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st TR Ties That Bind By Gernada

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Wild Irish Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Select Bitch
Ch Beaukees Fireball Punch


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Beaukees Wild Irish Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Wild Irish Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crystalton Pursuit Eminence

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Crystalton Pursuit Eminence

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Pursuit Eminence

Select Dog
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Select Bitch
GCh Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-1)
Seransil In Shining Armor Of SilvrDiamond

Reserve Winners Dog
Dilquin's I Saw The Light

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dilquin's I Saw The Light

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seransil In Shining Armor Of SilvrDiamond

Open Dog Class
1st Edencourt Link On Sunrise

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Monterrez Superstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Select Dog
Ch Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
SunojoTimberfox She Sparks Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
SunojoTimberfox She Sparks Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Reserve Winners Dog
Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Halo's Raising A Little Hell At Whissler

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Mydream's Mabelline Makeover

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mydream's Mabelline Makeover

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   60
Group 2nd   
Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 4th   
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   32
BPIG   
Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Cruisin's Up For An Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Oenomel's We Go Together


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
WR Aussies All My Rowdy Friends

Reserve Winners Dog
Oenomel's Turn It Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oenomel's Better Shape Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st WR Aussies All My Rowdy Friends

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oenomel's Turn It Up

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sheep's Kin Someone You Love


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Cruisin's Up For An Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oenomel's Are You That Somebody

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oenomel's We Go Together

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oenomel's Are You That Somebody

Open Bitch Class
1st Cruisin's Up For An Adventure

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings

Select Dog
GCh Eternity's Vance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Omniscient's Starstruck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings

Open Bitch Class
1st Omniscient's Starstruck

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Celticmoon Aychess Caradilis Caper

Best Puppy In Breed
Celticmoon Aychess Caradilis Caper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Celticmoon Aychess Caradilis Caper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celticmoon Aychess Caradilis Caper


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Select Bitch
Ch Caradilis Child Like Empress



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Puppy In Breed
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Select Bitch
Ch Lighthouse Kielo At Bearspaw


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Reserve Winners Dog
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Open Dog Class
1st Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zeren's Arlo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Select Bitch
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Zeren's Arlo

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Zeren's Arlo

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Luckystryke's Black To The Future

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Best Puppy In Breed
Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Select Dog
Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Windkist Unbridled

Best Puppy In Breed
Windkist Unbridled



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Windkist Unbridled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windkist Minuet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windkist Unbridled

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sebesi-Bodzas Bibor

Open Bitch Class
1st Windkist Minuet

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (8-12-1-2)
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zesta He's A Keeper

Best Of Winners: (8-12-1-2)
Mystic Suntime Pardon My French

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Pardon My French

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lillemor Pendle Hill

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Open Bitch Class
1st Redrose's Amazing Grace

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lillemor Pen-Y-Ghent

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By