Result Correction Page

Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, March 6, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 04
Friday, March 04 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, March 05
Saturday, March 05 (Ltd Show - Retrievers)
Sunday, March 06
Sunday, March 06 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria McDonald --
Southern's Witchcraft of Kohlein
"Wicca"
Owner/Handler: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 321 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)   Afterglow Nocturnal
Points: 276
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
GrandGables Fashionably Late
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Shih Tzu   Sealegends Flowers In The Spring
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Pekingese  
Ch Pekehuis Sorcerer








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   93
Group 2nd   Ch Hunterspride Wyndbourne Challenge   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   88
Group 3rd   
GCh Allsgold's Darby Downes
  Retriever (Golden)   82
Group 4th   
Ch Lagotto Hill Perugena
  Lagotto Romagnolo   64
BPIG    Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Skyfire Bet On Fireback Danrich
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChB Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Lagotto Hill Perugena

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch West Coast Boo

Select Dog
Ch West Coast Boo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
LK's Hello Summer For Laodicea

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Hunterspride Wyndbourne Challenge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunterspride Wyndbourne Vicuna

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Clarity's Silver Lining

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity's Silver Lining

Select Bitch
Ch Hunterspride One Night In Bangkok


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Clarity's Silver Lining


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Hunterspride Beauty Is Power

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride It Starts With You

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Pajanbeck Witch's Spell

Best Puppy In Breed
Kvicksans Champagne Life

Select Dog
Ch Itzawhat's I Call Shotgun

Select Bitch
Ch Woodfinch Sweet Afton


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Kvicksans Champagne Life


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Pajanbeck Witch's Spell

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-8-6-1)
GChB Allsgold's Darby Downes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpool Got Some Splaining To Do

Best Of Winners: (3-8-6-1)
Goldplus Against The Wynd

Best Puppy In Breed
Myriosa's My Love, My Life

Select Dog
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Select Bitch
Ch Kitsana's Post Parade


Winners Dog: (3-8-6-1)
Goldplus Against The Wynd

Reserve Winners Dog
Kitsana's Free Spirit


Winners Bitch: (3-8-6-1)
Blackpool Got Some Splaining To Do

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allsgold's Spring Times

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (2-7-4-3)
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Makaila's Barracuda Black

Best Of Winners: (2-7-4-3)
Charltons Carron Dutton

Best Puppy In Breed
Charltons Carron Dutton

Select Dog
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Select Bitch
GChB Danrich's Polly Pocket


Winners Dog: (2-7-4-3)
Charltons Carron Dutton

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarbrae's Catch My Drift


Winners Bitch: (2-7-4-3)
Azureblue Flight To Danrich

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarbraes Sweet Geogia Brown

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-2-1)
GChB Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Brilliant Ruby Of Rainkist

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-1)
Readyfor Brilliant Ruby Of Rainkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Seatosea Across The Universe

Select Dog
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max

Select Bitch
Ch Topaws An Iris Made A Wish


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-1)
Seatosea Across The Universe

Reserve Winners Dog
Lealee's Red Rocket

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sevenoaks Spotify



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Carousel Its Fine To Flirt At Allsgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Carousel Its Fine To Flirt At Allsgold


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunhaven Going The Distance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Select Bitch
Ch Avidity's Flawless Princess


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sunhaven Going The Distance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview A Poet's Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Islandview A Poet's Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview A Poet's Heart


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Islandview Wild At Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Islandview A Poet's Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pacific Coast’s Moxy Roxy

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Merrylegs Sand Dollar For Ranzfel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Cantabria Brigg Fair

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Merrylegs Sand Dollar For Ranzfel

Select Dog
Ch Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Select Bitch
Ch Kiemac Heart Of Gold Elcazador


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Cantabria Brigg Fair


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Cantabria Annie Laurie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elcazador Golden Touch

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GChB Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Upcountry's Perpetual Motion

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Upcountry's Perpetual Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Upcountry's Perpetual Motion


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Upcountry's Maximum Tilt

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnetterre Bowie


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Upcountry's Perpetual Motion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaybren's Better Than Gold

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-0-3)
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-3)
Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Select Bitch
Ch Bartland's Bel Canto


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-3)
Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Reserve Winners Dog
Trax Steely Dan


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-3)
Brio's Queen Bee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bartland's Moonlight Sonata





Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Bory Wood XiGia
  Beagle   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Haefen Phaeton Kharisma
  Saluki   18
Group 4th   
GCh Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
BPIG    Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Donachies Blue Moon Of Scota   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Bory Wood XiGia

Select Bitch
Ch Osheehans Chasing The Dragon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Breigayt's Dusty Rosa

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Macledaux Gloriosa V Joskip ML



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs Journey To Joskip MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs Journey To Joskip MS

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch La Panthere Noire Of Course

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Martella's Bada Bing

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Select Bitch
GCh Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Martella's Bada Bing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Armagh's Black Siren Of Course

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Haefen Jubilant Connor

Best Puppy In Breed
Haefen Freespirits Mistral



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Haefen Lark Ascending Of Divine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haefen Freespirits Mistral

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Donachie's Celtic Song of Nine





Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 2nd   
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   37
Group 4th   
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time
  Akita   31
BPIG   
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time
  Akita   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Outlander's Not Your Average Bear
  Akita   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Nashems When You Wish Upon A Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway

Best Puppy In Breed
Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Select Bitch
Ch Bayberns Close To My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Nashems When You Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GChS Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Mephisto's Deal With The Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto's Deal With The Devil


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Mephisto's Deal With The Devil


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hitt's Notorious Rumurs

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Affinity's Limited Edition At Roxedge

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Select Bitch
Ch RoxEdge's Miss Peaches


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Island Reign's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Island Reign's Eclipse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briza From Gardens Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Briza From Gardens Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Cerasi Astronomia Nova


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cerasi Spark Of Inspiration


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Briza From Gardens Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cerasi Astronomia Nova

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Newfcastle Kosciuszko

Best Puppy In Breed
Stillstreams Gently Bentley At Seafret


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Newfcastle Kosciuszko

Reserve Winners Dog
Stillstreams Gently Bentley At Seafret


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Justlyd's Passages In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Justlyd's Passages In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Justlyd's Passages In Time

Select Bitch
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Justlyd's Passages In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Marinella's Kokomo At Chigal


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Sancha's Alabaster Aurora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha's Alfio Sings For Lola

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sancha's Alfio Sings For Lola


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sancha's Alfio Sings For Lola


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kuvuk's Reigning The Purcell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kristari's Rise And Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Rise And Shine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kristari's Rise And Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kuvuk's Reigning The Purcell





Group 4 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   31
Group 4th   
GChB Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   27
BPIG   
Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon
  Russell Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Fable Archer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Christhill Our Tidewalker Valentine

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Select Bitch
Ch Tidewalker Epsilon Grace


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Tidewalker Fable Archer

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Christhill Our Tidewalker Valentine

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lotus' Boo Sheet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lotus' Boo Sheet

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar

Best Puppy In Breed
Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Takala Trails Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Hazel

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Hazel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Takala Trails Hazel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Rhaea

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee

Best Puppy In Breed
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wichunt's Night Bird

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Reserve Winners Dog
Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Wichunt's Night Bird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bat Girl De Blackhill

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Westham's Born This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westham's Million Reasons

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Westham's Born This Way


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Westham's Born This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Westham's Million Reasons

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Imaginabull's Sweet Baby James

Best Puppy In Breed
Imaginabull's Sweet Baby James


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Imaginabull's Sweet Baby James


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinsey's Look What You Made Me Do Again


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Greentree Lady O'Cashel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Greentree Lady O'Cashel

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Takala Trails Ginger Goodwin

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Ginger Goodwin


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Takala Trails Ginger Goodwin


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Athena

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Select Bitch
Ch Ladyleigh Starstruck Seawest


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Mysticgold Causin A Ruckus


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawest Here Comes Dolly





Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekehuis Sorcerer
  Pekingese   33
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   32
Group 4th   
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   22
BPIG    Furrycreek's Blue Jeans   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Truluv's Fantasia
  Papillon   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Pekehuis Sorcerer
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira

Best Puppy In Breed
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras Shot Thru The Heart

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mingchen Rewind

Best Puppy In Breed
Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucky Winners Ciniya Tender

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewdrops Take A Chance On Mee

Select Dog
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Lucky Winners Ciniya Tender

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dewdrops Take A Chance On Mee

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Granello d'Oro-PC Di San Gimignano


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Mistytrails Treeya Nuwani

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising

Select Dog
GCh Havadahl Kizmet

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Mistytrails Treeya Nuwani

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic

Best Puppy In Breed
Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Sorcerer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Furrycreek's I Love Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Select Dog
Ch Furrycreek's Blue Jeans



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Furrycreek's I Love Lucy

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lemoges Wild Spring Dasies



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Lemoges Wild Spring Dasies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Xena The Warrior Princess

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Aisle's I Am Groot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's There's Only One Ariel

Best Puppy In Breed
Aisle's There's Only One Ariel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aisle's There's Only One Ariel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Quintessential

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artemus Victoria Regina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Artemus Victoria Regina





Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Afterglow Nocturnal   Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd    Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion   Chow Chow   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   23
Group 4th    Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   20
BPIG    Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sealegends Flowers In The Spring   Shih Tzu   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors

Reserve Winners Dog
Wrapt Thanks Obama


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sito's Here We Go Again



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Phyrra Stirring Up Orions Belt At Canis Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Bellisabull's I'm Kinda A Big Dill

Best Puppy In Breed
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ko's See Ya Later Gator


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ko's See Ya Later Gator


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valiview Kameo Kula Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Valiview Kameo Kula Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valiview Kameo Kula Dancer

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Afterglow Nocturnal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Afterglow Nocturnal

Best Puppy In Breed
Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Afterglow Nocturnal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reigate Dawin Rave On

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Ebbtide's Islandwest Of Sunrise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kimmy Is Here By Island West

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Timberfox's Pinot Noir Reserva Sunojo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Timberfox's Pinot Noir Reserva Sunojo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Ch Trekhond's King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Best Puppy In Breed
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Select Dog
GChB Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Trekhond's Bennie And The Jets


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond



Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   49
Group 2nd   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   44
Group 4th   
GrandGables Fashionably Late
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
BPIG   
GrandGables Fashionably Late
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moonbaby's Sparkle, Shimmer And Shine   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Aquila's The Heat Is On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Austlyn's Northern Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Aquila's The Heat Is On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aquila's The Heat Is On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond

Best Puppy In Breed
Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Piece De Resistance Magie Noire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Raised By Wolves Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Raised By Wolves Magie Noire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Relentless Magie Noire

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Celticmoon's Classic Timepiece

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Lanvern's British Justice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lanvern's British Justice

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beardsanbrow's Sandrina

Best Puppy In Breed
Beardsanbrow's Sandrina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beardsanbrow's Sandrina

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caradilis N Celticmoon's Monarch Of Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Caradilis N Celticmoon's Monarch Of Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis N Celticmoon's Monarch Of Rose


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Vanisle's Diamond Girl

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Puppy In Breed
Southern Witchcraft Of Kohlein



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Woodside's Maggie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windfall's I Am Woman V Ross

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Alta Little Red Corvette At RF

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Best Puppy In Breed
Renaissance Farm's Know When To Holdem


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-9-1-3)
Ch GrandGables Fashionably Late

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Of Winners: (2-9-1-3)
Tresta Run River Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch GrandGables Fashionably Late

Select Bitch
Ch Laureate Petite Syrah


Winners Dog: (2-9-1-3)
Mosaic Start The Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberlyn's Concert Grand Piano


Winners Bitch: (2-9-1-3)
Tresta Run River Run

Reserve Winners Bitch
PacificisleMysticisle Naish

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By