Renaissance Dog Association
Thursday, April 14, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Pekingese  
Ch Pekehuis Sorcerer
Points: 313 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh TOTR This Cats Max
Points: 274
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Shetland Sheepdog  
Longhauls Forged In Fire








Group 1 - Graham Kerr Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   47
Group 2nd   
GChB Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   46
Group 3rd   
GChB Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Allsgold's Darby Downes
  Retriever (Golden)   40
BPIG    Lexagold's Limoncello Spritz   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
LK's Hello Summer For Laodicea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
LK's Hello Summer For Laodicea

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Solivia's Whatever Turns You On


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Solivia's Whatever Turns You On


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Reserve Winners Dog
Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tsunami's Rednecker Than You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tsunami's Rednecker Than You


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Highpoint Radford All In



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-5-6-1)
GChEx Allsgold's Darby Downes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Westbrook's With A Cherry On Top

Best Of Winners: (3-5-6-1)
Tashora Best Of Thyme At Sahalie

Best Puppy In Breed
Lexagold's Limoncello Spritz

Select Dog
GChB Goldplus Honky Tonk Man


Winners Dog: (3-5-6-1)
Westbrook's Apple Of My Eye

Reserve Winners Dog
Tygolds Eneas Finn Mccool


Winners Bitch: (3-5-6-1)
Tashora Best Of Thyme At Sahalie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lexagold's Limoncello Spritz

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Select Bitch
Ch Tchesinkut's Making History


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Eagertrieves Paevalley Ludicrous


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Watermark's Spitfire Shimonese



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Readyfor Beat Goes On

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Fieldgate You Take My Breath Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldgate's 007

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldgate's 007


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Fieldgate's 007


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Echodelights Sassenach Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echodelights Jamie Of Lallybroch

Select Dog
Ch Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Echodelights Jamie Of Lallybroch


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChG Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elcazador Andsome Nirvana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sherlock's Got A Secret


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure







Group 2 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 3rd   
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   30
Group 4th   
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   27
BPIG   
Joskip's Red Baron MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telford's Isn't She Lovely

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Fairmont Strive For Excellence Telford's

Select Dog
GChB Telford's Put The Needle On The Record

Select Bitch
GChB Bory Wood XiGia


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Telford's Busta Move

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royale By Krolewska Zgraja

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ozo's Phantasy Phoenix She Is Rising

Select Dog
GCh Nouveau's Link To My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Harper's Napoleon Of Chesterfield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs Journey To Joskip MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Joskip's Red Baron MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Joskip's Red Baron MS


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Joskip's Red Baron MS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Journey To Joskip MS

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carrig's Where's Gidget Going Now

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Carrig's Go Go Gadget

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Beautiful Blythe


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Carrig's Go Go Gadget


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Setting Roots

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood's Dirty Laundry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood's Dirty Laundry

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Esquire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Esquire


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-2-3)
GChS TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch The Great WynDragon Of Course

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-3)
Ode To Adventure Of Course


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-3)
Ode To Adventure Of Course


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-3)
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Great Laia Desert Queen Of Course

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hilerica Zagato At Sailaway

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilerica Zagato At Sailaway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hilerica Zagato At Sailaway





Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   36
Group 2nd   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen
  Great Dane   33
Group 4th   
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   25
BPIG    2Infinity And May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Tybrushe's Certainly I Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samson's November Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Samson's November Rain

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Pearl Annie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Pearl Annie

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vista Del Volcan Tabasco


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vista Del Volcan Tabasco


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brauchbar Blink Once He Is Gone

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Brauchbar Blink Once He Is Gone

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Brauchbar Blink Once He Is Gone


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Gentry's Power Of Mystique

Reserve Winners Bitch
ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Briza From Gardens Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Cerasi Astronomia Nova



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Briza From Gardens Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cerasi Astronomia Nova

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-0-3)
GCh Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone's Punk Is A Bruiser

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-3)
Anhara's A Gust Up Her Kilt

Best Puppy In Breed
Anhara's A Gust Up Her Kilt

Select Bitch
GChS Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-3)
Paquestone's Punk Is A Bruiser


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-3)
Anhara's A Gust Up Her Kilt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laurado's Melody Of A Distant Drum

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highseas Backwoods Wanderer

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Select Bitch
Ch Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indrives Sloop Doggy Dogg

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GChS BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Zirkcreek Skyfall My Dragnhart

Best Puppy In Breed
2Infinity And May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Zirkcreek Skyfall My Dragnhart

Reserve Winners Dog
Bronco Vom Hause Nadja

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sevaul's Orange Blossom V Aaron



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sevaul's Orange Blossom V Aaron

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kuvuk's Reigning The Purcell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kuvuk's Reigning The Purcell





Group 4 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Darwyn's Notorious
  Welsh Terrier   44
Group 3rd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   42
Group 4th   
GChB Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   41
BPIG   
Langholm's Champagne Legacy
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Traquaires Noseprints On The Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Singing Hills Banks The Win Of Traquaire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Traquaires Noseprints On The Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Singing Hills Banks The Win Of Traquaire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Traquaires Noseprints On The Glass

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChB Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Chargers Trailblazing Some Like It Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Calic's Baby Nova At Hunter Creek

Select Dog
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Select Bitch
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Calic's Baby Nova At Hunter Creek

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Troll Dogs Harold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lotus' Boo Sheet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lotus' Boo Sheet

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Takala Trails Hazel

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Takala Trails Hazel



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Paradym Amblegreen Double Take

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Paradym Amblegreen Double Take

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Amblegreen Double Take


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Paradym Amblegreen Double Take

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Crickethill Come Together At Ballymoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Crickethill Come Together At Ballymoon


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinsey's Look What You Made Me Do Again

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Envoy I Believe I'm A Bad Guy


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Envoy I Believe I'm A Bad Guy

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-0-5)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Man In The Middle

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-5)
Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Select Bitch
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-5)
Trotters Man In The Middle

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-5)
Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenfraser's Skye Rose

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Fable Farms As White As Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Morgan Le Fey



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Fable Farms As White As Snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocglen Morgan Le Fey

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Hion Chasing Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tyrone Kir Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hion Chasing Justice


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Darwyn's Notorious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Graham Kerr Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekehuis Sorcerer
  Pekingese   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   37
Group 3rd   
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   32
Group 4th   
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   24
BPIG    Vanfax's King Of Queen   Pug   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Winsome For Mingchen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Moyola Winsome For Mingchen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola Aingeal Alainn

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winsomelux Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Winsomelux Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Granello d'Oro-PC Di San Gimignano


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Loscompanero's The King's Gambit At Mylad

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising

Select Dog
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylads Mi Corazon

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Ornella

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Fairy Angel Chace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Ornella

Best Puppy In Breed
White Fairy Angel Chace


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Chace


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Ornella

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Keridan Never Look Back V Crossfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinup's Keeping Up Appearances

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Bewitched



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Pinup's Keeping Up Appearances

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teralea's Bewitched

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Truluv's Season Of The Witch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Disyre Ever Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
Truluv's Fantasia

Select Dog
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Disyre Ever Ready


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Truluv's Fantasia

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pekehuis Sorcerer



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Puppy In Breed
Cristyhill's Devilish Child


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Grand Alexander Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Cristyhill's Devilish Child


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Oryan's Give Peach A Chance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanfax Nother One Bites T'Dust

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanfax's King Of Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanfax's King Of Queen


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanfax's King Of Queen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Vanfax Nother One Bites T'Dust

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Center Of Attention

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten He's The Boss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Center Of Attention

Best Puppy In Breed
Spoildrotten He's The Boss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten He's The Boss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Center Of Attention





Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Estate's Kid Rock
  Dalmatian   66
Group 2nd    Archibull's Gotta Have Fayth   French Bulldog   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Maezhi Gears Up
  Poodle (Miniature)   42
Group 4th   
GChEx Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   38
BPIG   
Estate's Kid Rock
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Cabochon's Just A Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Encores Back To The Future

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Cabochon's Just A Diamond In The Ruff

Select Dog
GChB Purejoy's Double Legacy


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Wrapt Thanks Obama

Reserve Winners Dog
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Cabochon's Just A Diamond In The Ruff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Purejoy's Let's Get Serious

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChG Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Select Dog
GCh Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Reserve Winners Dog
Waylin's Quantum Of Solace


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Waylins Somthing Wicked Thiswaycomes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's One Hot Summer Night

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Magnus Bulls Buffalo Bill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Magnus Bulls Buffalo Bill

Best Puppy In Breed
McGregor's Va Va Voom


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Magnus Bulls Buffalo Bill


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)

Reserve Winners Bitch
McGregor's Va Va Voom

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Estate's Kid Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Estate's Kid Rock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Estate's Kid Rock

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (5-9-5-4)
Archibull's Gotta Have Fayth

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Winners: (5-9-5-4)
Archibull's Gotta Have Fayth

Best Puppy In Breed
Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun

Select Dog
GChB Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Select Bitch
GCh Karendon's Island Girl


Winners Bitch: (5-9-5-4)
Archibull's Gotta Have Fayth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homewoods Allabout Wild Flowers

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Mountain Springs Full Steam Ahead

Select Dog
Ch Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mountain Springs Full Steam Ahead


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Suntory Lillibet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sunrose Shooting Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Suntory Lillibet


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sunrose Shooting Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Suntory Lillibet

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Maezhi Gears Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosebell's Gliding High

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Rosebell's Gliding High

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebell's Gliding High


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Maezhi Just Hoping

Reserve Winners Dog
Lyric's Little Rascal Alfalfa


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Rosebell's Gliding High

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabernet's Northstar For Myjoy

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Cabernet's Northstar For Myjoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabernet's Northstar For Myjoy


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Cabernet's Northstar For Myjoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Afterglow Angel Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Esprit Redrum Redrum Redrum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tees Me Black Magic

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Infinity Challange Masashi

Best Puppy In Breed
Infinity Challange Masashi

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Infinity Challange Masashi


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Roxini's Blazin A Trail To Kojiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Roxini's Blazin A Trail To Kojiro

Best Puppy In Breed
Roxini's Blazin A Trail To Kojiro

Select Dog
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Select Bitch
Ch Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Roxini's Blazin A Trail To Kojiro

Reserve Winners Dog
Sealegends Moonlight Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyeri's Beri Tsang-ma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kyeri's Beri Tsang-ma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba



Group 7 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String
  Border Collie   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
BPIG   
Longhauls Forged In Fire
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vanstone Stand And Deliver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vanstone Stand And Deliver


Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Raised By Wolves Magie Noire

Select Dog
GCh Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Raised By Wolves Magie Noire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Lanvern's British Justice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Lanvern's British Justice

Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Caradilis N Celticmoon's Monarch Of Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Caradilis N Celticmoon's Monarch Of Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis N Celticmoon's Monarch Of Rose


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanisle's Black Diamond Of Wyndburr

Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fonseca's Little Bit Country

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fonseca's Little Bit Country


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Fonseca's Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Woodside's Hey Venus

Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-4-2-1)
GCh Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Northview's Prestigious

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-1)
Longhauls Forged In Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Longhauls Forged In Fire

Select Dog
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-1)
Longhauls Forged In Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Agile Herdsman


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-1)
Amberlyn's Legally Blond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avoca's Sound Of Silence

Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By