Result Correction Page

Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, January 29, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, January 28 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, January 29 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, January 30 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 28 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, January 29 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, January 30 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
Points: 545 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Papillon  
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
Points: 435
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Border Terrier  
Rikar's Legend Of Cèdre








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand
  Setter (English)   108
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   104
Group 3rd   
GCh Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   97
Group 4th   
GChB Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   91
BPIG    Versa Koping Pearl Of Wisdom At Dalalta   Weimaraner   5
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Crossiron Asterix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossiron's Dream Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossiron's Dream Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Dream Come True

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Open Bitch Class
1st Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Nyhar Seven Wonders

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nyhar New Kid On The Block

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Nyhar New Kid On The Block

Select Dog
GCh Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Nyhar New Kid On The Block

Reserve Winners Dog
Nyhar Ride Into The Danger Zone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Nyhar Ride Into The Danger Zone

Open Dog Class
1st Nyhar New Kid On The Block


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-1-4)
GChB Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Localuna's Viva La Revolution

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-4)
Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide

Select Bitch
Ch Clarity's Take The Shot

Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle

Open Dog Class
1st Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt

Open Dog Class
1st Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-6-0-0)
Kistryl Toffee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blazingstar Northern Harrier

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-0)
Kistryl Toffee

Best Puppy In Breed
Favor's Maple Leaf Rag


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-0)
Blazingstar Northern Harrier

Open Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Northern Harrier

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Muddyflats Gadsby


Winners Bitch: (1-6-0-0)
Kistryl Toffee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muddyflats Shutter Speed

Open Bitch Class
1st Kistryl Toffee
2nd Blazingstar Prairie Smoke
3rd Inglis Chanda's Magical Light
4th Blazingstar Prairie Rose

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 24 pts (11-11-2-1)
GChB Allsgold's Darby Downes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollykins Beach You To It

Best Of Winners: (11-11-2-1)
Hollykins Beach You To It

Best Puppy In Breed
Candor's Making A Racket

Select Dog
Ch Coppermoon Adore Me If U Dare

Select Bitch
Ch Hollykins Hell R High Water

Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-1-1)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danrich's Simply Fetching

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-1)
Danrich's Simply Fetching

Best Puppy In Breed
Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul

Select Bitch
GCh Compass' Guiding Light


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-1)
Danrich's Simply Fetching

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Danrich's Simply Fetching

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mayhemfarms It Wasn't Me Today

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Danrich Maktawae Lightning Bug

Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Oryxes Scales Of Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tollwest P'nutbutter Jellytime

Best Puppy In Breed
Redwing Dante's Inferno


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Oryxes Scales Of Justice

Reserve Winners Dog
Redwing Dante's Inferno

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redwing Dante's Inferno

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oryxes Scales Of Justice

Open Dog Class
1st Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine


Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand

Best Of Opposite Sex
Senterstone Time Traveler

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand

Best Puppy In Breed
Senterstone Time Traveler


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand

Open Bitch Class
1st Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-3-1)
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-1)
Corjdct's Rip This Is Madness

Best Puppy In Breed
Corjdct's Rip This Is Madness

Select Dog
GCh Canrick's Patriot


Winners Dog: (2-6-3-1)
Corjdct's Rip This Is Madness

Reserve Winners Dog
Rehmann's Tri Upgrader

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Corjdct's Rip This Is Madness

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rehmann's Tri Upgrader

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormking Are We There Yet Maggie

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Stormking Are We There Yet Maggie

Best Puppy In Breed
Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Select Dog
Ch Amigo's Promise Me Billy Lee


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Kinwashkly Roe

Reserve Winners Dog
Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Open Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Roe

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sherlock's Got A Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Sherlock's Got A Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Got A Secret


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Sherlock's Gunslinger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sherlock's Gunslinger

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-0-2)
GCh Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswin Ynot Time After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Select Bitch
Ch Beswin Ynot Lady Sings The Bluz


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-2)
Beswin Ynot Time After Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keypoint's Fire Starter

Open Dog Class
1st Beswin Ynot Time After Time


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Versa Koping Pearl Of Wisdom At Dalalta

Best Puppy In Breed
Versa Koping Pearl Of Wisdom At Dalalta


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Versa Koping Pearl Of Wisdom At Dalalta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luso's A New Legacy Is Born

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luso's A New Legacy Is Born

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Versa Koping Pearl Of Wisdom At Dalalta

Open Bitch Class
1st Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale





Group 2 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record
  Beagle   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   47
Group 3rd   
Orion's Calgary Flame
  Ibizan Hound   45
Group 4th    Carrig's I Will Survive   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   41
BPIG   
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record
  Beagle   9
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashemburg's Anything But Pseu   Whippet   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars


Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Telford's Put The Needle On The Record

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Isn't She Lovely

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Telford's Isn't She Lovely

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Telford's Put The Needle On The Record


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Telford's Isn't She Lovely

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fet& Smell Thalia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telford's Busta Move

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telford's Isn't She Lovely
2nd Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Fet& Smell Thalia

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Taugo's Rocket Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elista's Heart's Desire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Elista's Heart's Desire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Elista's Heart's Desire

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Elista's Heart's Desire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Elance Fleeting Glance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elance Fleeting Glance

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Freestyle's Wildest Dream With Hunu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW

Select Bitch
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Carrig's I Will Survive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Carrig's I Will Survive

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Pretty Perfect


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage

Reserve Winners Dog
Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Open Dog Class
1st Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Carrig's I Will Survive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Pretty Perfect

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Pretty Perfect

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carrig's I Will Survive

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave

Open Bitch Class
1st Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Orion's Calgary Flame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski

Select Bitch
Ch Spiritsound's Fairlady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Orion's Calgary Flame

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Orion's Calgary Flame

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heathview Francesca

Best Puppy In Breed
Omalley's Purple Rain Of Heathview


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heathview Winner Takes It All


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Heathview Francesca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omalley's Purple Rain Of Heathview

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omalley's Purple Rain Of Heathview

Open Bitch Class
1st Heathview Francesca

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heathview I Had A Dream

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Avitar's Timeless Jazz

Select Dog
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dal Rood Dunelms Lad Hal Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Dal Rood Dunelms Lad Hal Of Course


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Dal Rood Dunelms Lad Hal Of Course

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dal Rood Dunelms Lad Hal Of Course


Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-1-2)
GChB Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cariad N Robbins Hudson River Landing

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-2)
Snow Hill Fire And Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Snow Hill Fire And Rain

Select Bitch
GCh Tarrango's Telling Tales


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-2)
Tarrango's Curtain Call

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tarrango's Curtain Call

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashemburg's Anything But Pseu





Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MacDuff's Critical Acclaim
  Portuguese Water Dog   89
Group 2nd   
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   84
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   69
Group 4th   
GChB Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   55
BPIG   
Ch Mojave's Songbird
  Doberman Pinscher   6
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Zaizoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'
  Boxer   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Strong And Soft

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haori Giving Grace

Select Dog
GCh Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Haori Giving Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haori Giving Grace
2nd Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
GCh Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Susa's Joie De Vivre

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Creo's Xplorin The Honky Tonk Hwy

Best Puppy In Breed
Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Select Bitch
Ch NitroBernerBarn Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-2)
Creo's Xplorin The Honky Tonk Hwy

Reserve Winners Dog
Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Talvi's Trouble On The Radar

Open Dog Class
1st Creo's Xplorin The Honky Tonk Hwy

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's Everest High In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-2)
Creo's Bring It On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Never Ending Spark V Sennenridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Bring It On

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Never Ending Spark V Sennenridge

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Everlasting Hope, Esme

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Barbara The Barbarian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boston Cream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Barbara The Barbarian

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbara The Barbarian


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boston Cream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boston Cream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Barbara The Barbarian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barbara The Barbarian

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-6-4-2)
GChS Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Top Knotch N Mephisto Fancy That!

Best Of Winners: (2-6-4-2)
Top Knotch N Mephisto Fancy That!

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Samson's Voodoo Child

Select Dog
GChB Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Select Bitch
GCh Samson's Voodoo Child


Winners Dog: (2-6-4-2)
Tybrushe's Gentlemen's Quarterly

Reserve Winners Dog
Bimberg's Just In Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bimberg's Just In Time

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tybrushe's Gentlemen's Quarterly


Winners Bitch: (2-6-4-2)
Top Knotch N Mephisto Fancy That!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Martini's Pink Whitney

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martini's Destiny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paradigm's Anekie Brisa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's Synchronicity

Open Bitch Class
1st Top Knotch N Mephisto Fancy That!
2nd Martini's Pink Whitney
3rd Falconhurst's New Chapter

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zaizoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kenterains Black Widow

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenterains Black Widow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kenterains Black Widow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenterains Black Widow

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Island Reigns Elusive Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Island Reigns Elusive Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Creek's Hotter Than A 2 Dollar Pistol


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Island Reigns Elusive Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Avitus' Super Bad Boyfriend

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Avitus' Super Bad Boyfriend

Open Dog Class
1st Island Reigns Elusive Gold
2nd CK Rock Steady Rhino

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-9-2-2)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Karlee's Kicking It Up A Knotch

Best Of Winners: (2-9-2-2)
Janterra's Iced Out

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Mojave's Songbird

Select Dog
GChB Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Select Bitch
GCh Mojave's Songbird


Winners Dog: (2-9-2-2)
Dbella's Revenge On The Sea

Reserve Winners Dog
Valhalla's Knockin' Boots V Janterra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Valhalla's Knockin' Boots V Janterra

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dbella's Revenge On The Sea

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Devonquest N Cassels That's A Wrap


Winners Bitch: (2-9-2-2)
Janterra's Iced Out

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valhalla's Boots And Boys V Janterra
2nd ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gentry's Red Red Wine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Janterra's Como Flor

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cassels Show No Mercy Devonquest

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Janterra's Iced Out
2nd Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra

Open Bitch Class
1st Gentry's High Sierra
2nd Karlee's Itzz In The Cards

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cassels I Saw Red



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Werock's Dream Keeper


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Kingstone's Turning Tricks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rollin Thdrs California Condor V Kingstone

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rollin Thdrs California Condor V Kingstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kingstone's Turning Tricks

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Medvebergi Maszkos Ozirisz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Medvebergi Maszkos Ozirisz

Open Dog Class
1st Medvebergi Maszkos Ozirisz


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh MacDuff's Critical Acclaim

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood's Midnight Violet R

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Penny For Your Thoughts



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Baywood's Midnight Violet R

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood Penny For Your Thoughts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Amboise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Penny For Your Thoughts
2nd Armada's Little Red Hoot

Open Bitch Class
1st Baywood's Midnight Violet R

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians Weleful Healing Hearts

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Puppy In Breed
Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Select Dog
Ch Esmonds You Make Me Smile


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Reserve Winners Dog
Tierney's Duty Calls V Nadina

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Open Dog Class
1st Tierney's Duty Calls V Nadina

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Delta Alpine Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertwind's It's My Party V Charly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Delta Alpine Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's It's My Party V Charly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's It's My Party V Charly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Desertwind's It's My Party V Charly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Delta Alpine Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Desertwind's Delta Alpine Lady

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
Ch Winterpeg's Teija

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Snowlegend Deja Vu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winterpeg's Teija

Select Dog
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Select Bitch
Ch Winterpeg's Winx


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Snowlegend Deja Vu

Open Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Deja Vu

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Snowlegend Dazzling Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowlegend Diamond Reya Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Dazzling Diamond
2nd Snowlegend Diamond Reya Sunshine

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Best Puppy In Breed
Asgardian's Love Never Dies



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Asgardian's Love Never Dies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Asgardian's Love Never Dies

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Geistvoll Pied Piper


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurum's Northern Aurora

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Aurora

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Y Not Sprocket


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Aurora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Frostypaw's From Russia With Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Frostypaw's From Russia With Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurum's Northern Aurora





Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   36
Group 4th   
GChB Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   35
BPIG   
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rikar's Legend Of Cèdre
  Border Terrier   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brea's Champagne Bleuz

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpine's If Looks Could Kill

Select Dog
GCh Marauders 24K Magic

Select Bitch
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Alpine's If Looks Could Kill

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alpine's If Looks Could Kill


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zealous Remember Striker's Zoe

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Versaterre's Zealous Road Hammer

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre's Zealous Road Hammer

Select Dog
GCh Ganymede's Holy Grail


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nana's Little Kit Kat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Runa Strong

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles
2nd Nana's Little Kit Kat

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Versaterre's Savour The Flavour
2nd Zealous Blueberry Crumble

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amarantine's Valiant Raider

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Lozoe Paying The Riot At Renica

Best Puppy In Breed
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Lozoe Paying The Riot At Renica

Open Bitch Class
1st Lozoe Paying The Riot At Renica

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Pellinore's Amazing Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Fireball


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Tarahill's Fireball

Reserve Winners Dog
Quarrydene's Key To My Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tarahill's Fireball

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Quarrydene's Key To My Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Pellinore's Amazing Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Dancing Away With My Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Girl On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Dancing Away With My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Pellinore's Amazing Magic

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Auldwychs Best Kept Secrets



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Glaswire's Scypher Baron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glaswire's Secret Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Glaswire's Secret Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glaswire's Secret Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glaswire's Secret Princess

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Epic Humdinger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Epic Huntsman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Epic Humdinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Epic Humdinger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Epic Huntsman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Epic Huntsman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Epic Humdinger

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Epic Humdinger

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glenshiel's Red Samurai

Best Puppy In Breed
Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Select Dog
Ch Glenshiel's Highlander



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Best Puppy In Breed
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Tyrone Best Of My Love

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tyrone Best Of My Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillside Morrigan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hillside Morrigan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hillside Tusk

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hillside Tusk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hillside Morrigan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillside Morrigan

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoon's Gloriana

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoon's Gloriana



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Stoon's Gloriana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windacre Scottish Mist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Gloriana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windacre Scottish Mist

Open Bitch Class
1st CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher





Group 5 - Jean Tremblay Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekehuis Sorcerer
  Pekingese   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill
  Pug   56
Group 4th   
Ch Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   48
BPIG   
Ch Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle
  Havanese   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ryzann's Raven Raisinette

Best Puppy In Breed
Ryzann's Raven Raisinette



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ryzann's Raven Raisinette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ryzann's Ping Pong Pandydora

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ryzann's Raven Raisinette

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ryzann's Ping Pong Pandydora

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-1-2-2)
GCh Matmor Talk Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-2)
Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice

Select Dog
GChS Mingchen Rewind

Select Bitch
Ch Sigma Chi's Abby Lane At Mountainview


Winners Dog: (4-1-2-2)
Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice

Reserve Winners Dog
Dawnaquinn Spiderman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dawnaquinn Spiderman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice
2nd Freddie Mercury Of Msfizz

Open Dog Class
1st Msfizz Code Of Honor


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-2)
Kewpy's Misty Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Kewpy's Misty Blue

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pastel's Web Of Lies

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pastel's Web Of Lies



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grigor At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GCh Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Crest-Vue To Be Puff-ectly Frank

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalen Queen Daenerys

Select Dog
GChB Tanooki Suit Of Lore


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Crest-Vue To Be Puff-ectly Frank

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calindi's I Like It Hot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalen Queen Daenerys

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Calindi's I Like It Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Crest-Vue To Be Puff-ectly Frank

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Crestars WhatZapp HL
2nd Crestars Love In Disguize HL

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Karakorum's Let Vermillion Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Karakorum's Let Vermillion Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Karakorum's Let Vermillion Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karakorum's Do Ya Wanna Raindance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karakorum's Let Vermillion Reign

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karakorum's Upset Your World

Open Bitch Class
1st Karakorum's Do Ya Wanna Raindance





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-1-4)
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sonrisas Ms T At Havasmallpaw

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckystryke Havii I'm A Believer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Luckystryke Havii I'm A Believer

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Ms T At Havasmallpaw

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diavolino's Gimme A Deal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Deal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diavolino's Gimme A Deal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-3-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Animato Buy Me Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (3-6-3-1)
Prestwick's Here For A Good Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Rae Anne's Off The Grid

Select Dog
GCh Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire


Winners Dog: (3-6-3-1)
Prestwick's Here For A Good Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rae Anne's Off The Grid

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Prestwick's Here For A Good Time


Winners Bitch: (3-6-3-1)
Isabelle De Capella'Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Never Say Never

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Passionpaps Zendaya's Song

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Lady On Fire
2nd Magic's Fire And Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Animato Autumn Splendor

Open Bitch Class
1st Isabelle De Capella'Star

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Pekehuis Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Select Dog
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Majestas Vestra Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins N Aurorabaltos Storm Warning

Select Dog
Ch Lapaul Havin A Blast At Firesprite


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Majestas Vestra Prince

Reserve Winners Dog
Arwins N Aurorabaltos Storm Warning

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arwins N Aurorabaltos Storm Warning

Open Dog Class
1st Majestas Vestra Prince


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Arwins Billie Holiday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tofini Butter Me Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tofini Butter Me Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Arwins Billie Holiday

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tofini Not Really A Waitress
2nd Firesprite A Wing And A Prayer

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Koehl's Vanilla Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midori's Mind Your P's N Q's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midori's Mind Your P's N Q's

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-4-0)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe Eleki's Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Off With Their Heads

Select Dog
GChB Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack



Winners Bitch: (0-4-4-0)
Xoe Eleki's Layla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe's Off With Their Heads

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aisle's There's Only One Ariel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Off With Their Heads

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Layla

Open Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Don't Say A Word

Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore


Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Triore On The Fast Track

Best Puppy In Breed
Triore On The Fast Track



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Triore On The Fast Track

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Triore On The Fast Track

Open Bitch Class
1st Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger





Group 6 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterspear Atari Dreams
  Dalmatian   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   39
BPIG    Broadway's Kinky Boots V Crystalton   Poodle (Standard)   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whissler's I'm Just Gonna Waltz Right In   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChS Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Select Dog
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Boston Attitude Resistance Is Futile

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bromley Rock's Countess Of Grantham

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Bromley Rock's Master And Commander

Best Puppy In Breed
Bromley Rock's Master And Commander


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Bromley Rock's Master And Commander

Reserve Winners Dog
Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bromley Rock's Master And Commander

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bromley Rock's At Your Service


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Bromley Rock's Drk Cavatica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bromley Rock's Tsunami

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bromley Rock's Tsunami

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bromley Rock's Drk Cavatica

Open Bitch Class
1st Heartily Ballerina

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Reserve Winners Dog
Balcsi King Mars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy
2nd Balcsi King Mars

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chowridge Raffi

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GChB Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Echoview N Sevenmoons Grand Design

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Redrock N' Echoviews Standing Ovation

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Echoview N Sevenmoons Grand Design

Select Bitch
Ch Milo's In Alta's Memory


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Estate's Alexander Shamus

Reserve Winners Dog
Auscan Nn Happy Trails Chip Off The Ol Block

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Estate's Alexander Shamus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Auscan Nn Happy Trails Chip Off The Ol Block

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Echoview Dylan Blue Furever

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Redrock N' Echoviews Standing Ovation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Milo's Happy Daze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sevenmoons Star Of Anise
2nd Suttella's Over The Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Milo's Happy Daze

Open Bitch Class
1st Redrock N' Echoviews Standing Ovation

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Milo's Chasing Ruby's Dreams

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gainesfield's Out Of Your League

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
BFF's X'cuse Me While I Kiss The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
BFF's X'cuse Me While I Kiss The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Gainesfield's Out Of Your League

Reserve Winners Bitch
BFF's Xena Warrior Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BFF's Xena Warrior Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Gainesfield's Out Of Your League

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Of Opposite Sex
Staken Digital Princess

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Mrang Belcourt What A Trip

Best Puppy In Breed
Mrang Belcourt What A Trip


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Mrang Belcourt What A Trip

Reserve Winners Dog
Keja's Linus Barclay

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mrang Belcourt What A Trip

Open Dog Class
1st Keja's Linus Barclay


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Staken Digital Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja's All The Right Moves

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Staken Digital Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Keja's All The Right Moves

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GChB Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Satika's A Perfect Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's A Perfect Ten


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Reserve Winners Dog
Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Open Dog Class
1st Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Satika's A Perfect Ten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberfox's Ruby Red Chianti Reserva Sunojo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika's A Perfect Ten

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberfox's Ruby Red Chianti Reserva Sunojo

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Satika's The Oracle

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Halo 'n Whissler Shake It Like Beonce

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo 'n Whissler Shake It Like Beonce

Select Bitch
Ch Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Halo 'n Whissler Shake It Like Beonce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo 'n Whissler Shake It Like Beonce



Group 7 - Todd Foley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   109
Group 2nd   
Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
  Old English Sheepdog   70
Group 3rd   
GCh Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   61
Group 4th   
GCh Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   56
BPIG   
Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ksenia's Milwaukee Red   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ksenia's Milwaukee Red

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-1-1)
Saffire's Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffire's Homecoming Queen

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-1)
Saffire's Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Adelyn Prairie Sky

Select Dog
GCh Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-1)
Casselcreek Hoity Toity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adelyn Prairie Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adelyn Prairie Sky
2nd Sheep's Kin Heard The Beat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sixx Belles Til Midnite In Memphis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Graceland's Something To Talk About

Open Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek Hoity Toity

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Corimist Destiny Awaits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelkary & Celticchaos Heart Of Steel

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Rhosown's Anchor My World

Best Puppy In Breed
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Rhosown's Anchor My World

Reserve Winners Dog
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Open Dog Class
1st Rhosown's Anchor My World

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Open Bitch Class
1st Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChEx Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ileana N'the Sun Robersommq AKA

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Uniquity's Guitar Gently Weeps

Best Puppy In Breed
Belgiador Heart And Soul Forever


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Ileana N'the Sun Robersommq AKA

Open Bitch Class
1st Ileana N'the Sun Robersommq AKA

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-7-0-1)
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiepine Tamaron's Genesis

Best Of Winners: (2-7-0-1)
Prairiemist Country Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World


Winners Dog: (2-7-0-1)
Prairiepine Tamaron's Genesis

Reserve Winners Dog
Cassori Demuir Island Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiepine Tamaron's Genesis

Open Dog Class
1st Cassori Demuir Island Time


Winners Bitch: (2-7-0-1)
Prairiemist Country Rebel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanisle's Diamond Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiemist Country Rebel
2nd Vanisle's Diamond Girl
3rd Davenloch Cardoness Cote D'azur
4th Caradilis Black Dash

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fonehill Flattery

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Davenloch Material Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Prairiepine Afterhours Spilled Gold

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Tamaron's After Midnight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Whitebark Witbier

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Bearspaw Whitebark Witbier

Select Dog
GChB Orical Outback Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure

Open Dog Class
1st Snowventure Karhu's Adventure

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Select Bitch
GCh Starrdogs Grace And Grit


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Open Dog Class
1st Mystksand Whaaaaatt


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Trick Or Treat Luckystryke

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Mystksand Trick Or Treat Luckystryke

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley

Best Puppy In Breed
Desert Sun's Northern Lights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desert Sun's Northern Lights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desert Sun's Northern Lights

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coatlicue's Hot August Night

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Coatlicue's Unchained Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolkin's Hello World

Select Dog
GChB Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-0)
Coatlicue's Unchained Melody

Reserve Winners Dog
Woolkin's Hello World

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coatlicue School's Out!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolkin's Hello World

Open Dog Class
1st Coatlicue's Unchained Melody


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Coatlicue's Hot August Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coatlicue's Hot August Night
2nd Coatlicue's Hot Fun In The Summertime

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Open Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Wild Flower

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Windkist Shotgun Start

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windkist Twist N Shout

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Windkist Shotgun Start

Best Puppy In Breed
Windkist Twist N Shout


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Windkist Shotgun Start

Open Dog Class
1st Windkist Shotgun Start


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Windkist Twist N Shout

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windkist Unbridled

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windkist Twist N Shout
2nd Windkist Unbridled

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Coedwig's Dancing In The Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluetrix May Show No Mercy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Coedwig's Dancing In The Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluetrix May Show No Mercy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Coedwig's Dancing In The Snow

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coedwig's Dancing In The Snow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bluetrix May Show No Mercy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluetrix May Show No Mercy

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Riverside Xtra Wicked

Best Of Opposite Sex
Night Keepish Flying High

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Night Keepish Flying High

Open Dog Class
1st Night Keepish Flying High


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By