Result Correction Page

Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 1, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 01 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, April 02 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, April 03 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 01 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, April 02 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, April 03 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
West Highland White Terrier  
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 527 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Great Dane  
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
Points: 465
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Chow Chow  
Balcsi King Mars
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Collie (Rough)  
Tallywood Glendamar Atira
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Spaniel (English Springer)   Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   77
Group 2nd   
GCh Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   71
Group 3rd   
GChB Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 4th   
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   45
BPIG   
Clarity's Serendipity
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossiron's Dream Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Crossiron's Dream Come True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Dream Come True

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Du Pimbina Duchess

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nyhar Seven Wonders



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nyhar Seven Wonders

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Open Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Seven Wonders

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clarity's Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Clarity's Serendipity

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity's Serendipity

Select Bitch
Ch Firepoint Good Bones


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Clarity's Serendipity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarity's Serendipity

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dream Seasons Sweet American Honey


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-3-1)
GChB Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blazingstar Prairie Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-1)
Inglis Above The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglis Above The Sky

Select Dog
GCh Blazingstar Crimson Topaz


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-1)
Inglis Above The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Muddyflats Gadsby

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inglis Above The Sky
2nd Muddyflats Gadsby


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-1)
Inglis Chanda's Magical Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Muddyflats Shutter Speed

Open Bitch Class
1st Inglis Chanda's Magical Light
2nd Blazingstar Prairie Smoke

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Ashbys Jackson Triggs

Best Of Opposite Sex
KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Best Puppy In Breed
KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Reserve Winners Dog
Eagertrieves Whale Of A Tale

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mayhemfarms A Star Is Born

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Whale Of A Tale


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Balboa TKO Innovation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Balboa TKO Innovation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Labralayne's Visionary

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Littleriver's Scotiapride Lexi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redwing Dante's Inferno

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Littleriver's Scotiapride Lexi

Best Puppy In Breed
Littleriver's Scotiapride Lexi


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Redwing Dante's Inferno

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redwing Dante's Inferno

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Briarstone's Brigadoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarstone's Brigadoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Briarstone's Brigadoon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briarstone's Brigadoon


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sassenach Evans On Fire



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
GCh Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game

Select Dog
GCh KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Select Bitch
Ch Corjdct's Exotic Entertainment



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Finn's Silly Tilly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Open Bitch Class
1st Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

Select Dog
Ch Amigo's Promise Me Billy Lee


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sherlock's Dark Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sherlock's Gunslinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Dark Secret


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sherlock's Gunslinger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sherlock's Gunslinger


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sherlock's Dark Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Anson's Valley Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sherlock's Dark Secret

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Anson's Valley Girl

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness







Group 2 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   63
Group 2nd   Ch Custail Justice At Hawkhaven   Irish Wolfhound   61
Group 3rd   
GChB Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Whippet   56
Group 4th   
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record
  Beagle   52
BPIG   
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rocklakes Nemo Gambit   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pahlavi Affirmed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azari's Black Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Azari's Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Azari's Black Pearl

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Taugo's Rocket Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-6-3-2)
GCh Viverville Fire Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Era Of A Red Carpet Performance

Best Of Winners: (5-6-3-2)
Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Select Dog
Ch RHK BNB Cocos Silver Frost

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses


Winners Bitch: (5-6-3-2)
Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Dark Diva Zensation
2nd Westdach Pisa Of Italy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Anlit Rilayns Ishida

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Open Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy
2nd RHK BNB Cocos Frosted Sparkle

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Fifthelement's Queen Of Corona


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-0-2)
Ch Carrig's She's All Matsutake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-2)
Carrig's Where's Gidget Going Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Select Bitch
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-2)
Carrig's Where's Gidget Going Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Open Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Where's Gidget Going Now

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spiritsound's Fairlady



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Custail Justice At Hawkhaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Floydian Salinas


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rocklakes Nemo Gambit

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz

Select Dog
GCh Avitar's Timeless Jazz



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kingsley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kingsley


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kingsley

Open Dog Class
1st Haefen Phaeton Kingsley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GChB Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Select Bitch
Ch Counterpoint Perfect Circle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Tarrango Lynallan Standing Ovation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarrango Lynallan Standing Ovation





Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   101
Group 2nd   
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   93
Group 3rd   
GCh Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   82
Group 4th   
Ch Baywood Truth Or Dare
  Portuguese Water Dog   81
BPIG   
Ch Baywood Truth Or Dare
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sikome's Gin & Tonic   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Select Bitch
Ch Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-2-3)
Ch NitroBernerBarn Heart Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tailspins Northern Reflections

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-3)
Creo's Bring It On

Best Puppy In Breed
Susa's Blue Mt Katarina

Select Dog
GCh Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Select Bitch
Ch Susa's Joie De Vivre


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-3)
Creo's Xplorin The Honky Tonk Hwy

Reserve Winners Dog
Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Talvi's Trouble On The Radar

Open Dog Class
1st Creo's Xplorin The Honky Tonk Hwy

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Talvi's Benevolent Giant


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-3)
Creo's Bring It On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Susa's Blue Mt Katarina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Susa's Blue Mt Katarina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Bring It On
2nd Doubledutch's Leia

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Fitzroy Freyja
2nd Creo's Good Golly Miss Molly

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Newalba's Ben Grimm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Newalba's Ben Grimm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Newalba's Ben Grimm


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
CK Rock Steady Rhino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
CK Rock Steady Rhino


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
CK Rock Steady Rhino

Reserve Winners Dog
Avitus' Super Bad Boyfriend

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Avitus' Super Bad Boyfriend

Open Dog Class
1st CK Rock Steady Rhino
2nd Island Reigns Elusive Gold


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Devonquest N Cassels That's A Wrap

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Janterra's Iced Out

Select Bitch
Ch Janterra's Iced Out

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kingstone's Turning Tricks

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Kingstone's Turning Tricks

Best Puppy In Breed
Werock's Dream Keeper

Select Dog
Ch Pavliks Keeping Safe The Secrets Of The Castle

Select Bitch
Ch Steelrose Hot Lips Olympian


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Werock's Dream Keeper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Werock's Dream Keeper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Kingstone's Turning Tricks

Reserve Winners Bitch
OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kingstone's Turning Tricks

Open Bitch Class
1st OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Swiss Robinson Rude Boi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
The Swiss Robinson Rude Boi

Open Dog Class
1st The Swiss Robinson Rude Boi


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Yolandi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Yolandi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crooks Mastinos Yolandi
2nd Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sikome's Gin & Tonic

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Baywood Truth Or Dare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood Call Of Duty

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Baywood Truth Or Dare

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Truth Or Dare


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Baywood Call Of Duty

Open Dog Class
1st Baywood Call Of Duty


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Baywood Truth Or Dare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood's Midnight Violet R

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Nautical Adventure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Truth Or Dare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Baywood Penny For Your Thoughts

Open Bitch Class
1st Baywood's Midnight Violet R

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Wathaman's Easy On The Shotz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Select Dog
Ch Esmonds You Make Me Smile


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wathaman's Get'n Into The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wathaman's Get'n Into The Stars

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st TKO's

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Best Puppy In Breed
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Snowlegend Deja Vu

Reserve Winners Dog
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Enigma Of The Winner

Open Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Deja Vu


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Reserve Winners Bitch
World Lucky Dogs Adel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st World Lucky Dogs Adel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's Creeping Fantasy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's Creeping Fantasy

Best Puppy In Breed
Asgardian's Love Never Dies

Select Bitch
GCh Jury's Karma Police


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's Creeping Fantasy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ivolyn's Kairos Right As Rain

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asgardian's Love Never Dies

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Creeping Fantasy
2nd Ivolyn's Kairos Right As Rain

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Select Dog
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Emeraldwoods' John Connor

Reserve Winners Dog
Wintereclipse Sunseeker At Arcticsun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wintereclipse Sunseeker At Arcticsun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Emeraldwoods' John Connor


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticsun's Star Anise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arcticsun's Star Anise
2nd Aurorabaltos Emma Louise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Northern Footprint





Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   58
Group 3rd   Ch Quarrydene's Super Trooper   Cairn Terrier   57
Group 4th   
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off
  American Staffordshire Terrier   51
BPIG   
Rikar's Legend Of Cèdre
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zealous N Lammergeier First In Queue   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marauders 24K Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Alpine's Bird On A Wire

Best Puppy In Breed
LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer

Select Bitch
GCh Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Benayr Murphy's Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Benayr Murphy's Law


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Benayr Murphy's Law

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Murphy's Law

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles

Best Puppy In Breed
Rikar's Legend Of Cèdre


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windseeker Wild Pitch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Runa Strong
2nd Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles
2nd Windseeker Wild Pitch

Open Bitch Class
1st Nana's Little Kit Kat

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica

Best Puppy In Breed
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Quarrydene's Super Trooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quarrydene's Diamond Light

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Select Dog
GCh Tarahill's Celtic Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Quarrydene's Diamond Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Wind Beneath My Wings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quarrydene's Diamond Light
2nd Tarahill's Wind Beneath My Wings

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Open Bitch Class
1st Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Westham's Born This Way


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Westham's Born This Way

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Westham's Born This Way


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clarity's No Regrets

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clarity's No Regrets

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Adrienne Hide Your Heart Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrienne Hide Your Heart Shawndee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Adrienne Hide Your Heart Shawndee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adrienne Hide Your Heart Shawndee


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mapherna's Let The Sun Shine In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mapherna's Let The Sun Shine In


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers Stardust City Rag

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Stardust City Rag

Open Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch VDK's Thorburn Of Glenshiel

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Select Bitch
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tyrone Kir Royale

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Tyrone Bahama Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Tyrone Best Of My Love

Open Dog Class
1st Tyrone Best Of My Love


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Tyrone Bahama Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Bahama Breeze
2nd Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Lucy In The Sky

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillside Morrigan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Hillside Morrigan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostpine's Brightest Star


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Hillside Aengus

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hillside Aengus

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ghostpine's Brightest Star


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Hillside Morrigan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hillside Morrigan

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa





Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss
  Italian Greyhound   60
Group 3rd   
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   59
Group 4th    Wynzall Somerset Tiktok   Griffon (Brussels)   47
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Matmor Talk Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Msfizz Code Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountainview Dreaming Of Roxy


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Msfizz Code Of Honor

Open Dog Class
1st Msfizz Code Of Honor


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountainview Dreaming Of Roxy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mountainview Dreaming Of Roxy
2nd Ellis Whatever Lola Wants At Kewpys

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Winsomelux Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Winsomelux Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Winsomelux Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Winsomelux Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Pastel's Red Sparrow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's Roseanna

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shantel's Evening Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Muso Grazioso Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestars WhatZapp HL

Select Dog
GChB Tanooki Suit Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Muso Grazioso Charlie

Open Dog Class
1st Muso Grazioso Charlie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Shantel's Evening Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crestars WhatZapp HL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crestars WhatZapp HL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shantel's Evening Star

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi


Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Princess Celestyne Fapella Gray

Best Puppy In Breed
Karakorum's Victoria's Secret


Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (0-6-2-4)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Puppy In Breed
Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Select Dog
Ch Wysteria & HBH Simply Irresistible

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle



Winners Bitch: (0-6-2-4)
Sonrisas Ms T At Havasmallpaw

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckystryke Havii I'm A Believer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego
2nd LorWin's Hazard Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Henwrach Designer Genes
2nd HBH Dark And Delicios

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Luckystryke Havii I'm A Believer

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Ms T At Havasmallpaw

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HBH I Ought To Be Good

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Charmed By Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mightymites She Who Dares

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mightymites She Who Dares

Open Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Select Dog
GChB Valifyre Without A Trace


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rae Anne's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's Never Say Never

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Never Say Never

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Secret Siren

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firesprite You're So Vain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Majestas Vestra Prince

Select Dog
Ch Lapaul Havin A Blast At Firesprite


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Majestas Vestra Prince

Open Dog Class
1st Majestas Vestra Prince


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Firesprite You're So Vain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tofini Butter Me Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firesprite You're So Vain
2nd Tofini Butter Me Up

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavish A Perfect Storm


Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Select Dog
GCh Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aisle's There's Only One Ariel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Open Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artemus A Winter's Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Artemus A Winter's Tale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artemus A Winter's Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Artemus A Winter's Tale

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Valentin Google Of Maryon's Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn

Best Puppy In Breed
CwnAnnwn The Yorkhouse Cheek Of Him


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn





Group 6 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Winterspear Atari Dreams
  Dalmatian   72
Group 2nd   
Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   54
Group 3rd   
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   50
Group 4th   
Ch Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo
  Shih Tzu   49
BPIG   
Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Adominos Trick Or Treat
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Bromley Rock's Master And Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roxburys Queen Matlida Of Maddison Nobles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bromley Rock's Master And Commander


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Balcsi King Mars


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Open Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inukshuk Full Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inukshuk Full Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inukshuk Full Moon

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Vista Steal The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Admiraal's Rocky Road

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Open Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Rocky Road


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
GChB Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teannas Heavenly Sparkle

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Teannas Heavenly Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Teannas Heavenly Sparkle

Select Dog
GCh Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-0)
Keja's Linus Barclay

Reserve Winners Dog
Keja's Summit All Up

Open Dog Class
1st Keja's Linus Barclay
2nd Keja's Summit All Up


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Teannas Heavenly Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosebell's Gliding High

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Teannas Heavenly Sparkle
2nd Rosebell's Gliding High

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clarion Perfect For Me At Elkridge
2nd Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Staken Digital Princess

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Monterrez Superstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darken's Dreamboat Annie




Group 7 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saffire's Here Comes The Sun
  Australian Shepherd   80
Group 2nd   GCh Zesta Step Up   Shetland Sheepdog   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
  Old English Sheepdog   45
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee
  Bearded Collie   41
BPIG   
Tallywood Glendamar Atira
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tenderheart Lady Of The Lake   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spader Fancy Pants

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Open Bitch Class
1st Spader Fancy Pants

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (6-4-2-2)
Ch Saffire's Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together

Best Of Winners: (6-4-2-2)
Casselcreek Hoity Toity

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together

Select Dog
Ch Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend

Select Bitch
GCh Sixx Belles Til Midnite In Memphis


Winners Bitch: (6-4-2-2)
Casselcreek Hoity Toity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adelyn Prairie Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adelyn Prairie Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ricari Crimson Blaze Fallcat

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek Hoity Toity

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tenderheart Lady Of The Lake
2nd Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChB Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Rhosown's Anchor My World

Best Puppy In Breed
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Select Dog
Ch Kelkary & Celticchaos Heart Of Steel


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Rhosown's Anchor My World

Reserve Winners Dog
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Open Dog Class
1st Rhosown's Anchor My World


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Tallywood Glendamar Atira

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallywood Glendamar Atira


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaron's After Midnight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Tamaron's Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaron's Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Tamaron's After Midnight

Open Dog Class
1st Tamaron's After Midnight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Tamaron's Once Upon A Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tamaron's Once Upon A Time
2nd Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Best Puppy In Breed
Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Select Dog
GChB Orical Outback Adventure



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Open Bitch Class
1st Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Select Bitch
GCh Starrdogs Grace And Grit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Trick Or Treat Luckystryke

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Mystksand Trick Or Treat Luckystryke

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desert Sun's Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Desert Sun's Northern Lights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desert Sun's Northern Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desert Sun's Northern Lights

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Iszkiri Rise To The Challenge Remedius

Best Puppy In Breed
Iszkiri Rise To The Challenge Remedius


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Best Puppy In Breed
Island Bound Wild Flower



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Bound Wild Flower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coatlicue's Hot Fun In The Summertime
2nd Coatlicue's Hot August Night

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Wild Flower

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (5-8-4-4)
GCh Zesta Step Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Of Winners: (5-8-4-4)
Cassbar Keystone Decadence

Best Puppy In Breed
Madselin Windkissed

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Most Magical


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Surona's Let's Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Gratia's From Ashes Risen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta Joy Of My Heart Lil Scamp

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Madselin Shadows In The Wind

Open Dog Class
1st Surona's Let's Dance
2nd Gratia's From Ashes Risen
3rd Zesta Ray Of Sunshine

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kaczbars Can't Stop Me Now

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sanddigger PD Oh Dark Thirty


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Best Puppy In Breed
Lillemor Snowdon Peak


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Reserve Winners Dog
Night Keepish Flying High

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Open Dog Class
1st Night Keepish Flying High

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By