Result Correction Page

Renaissance Dog Association
Friday, April 15, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pekingese  
GCh Pekehuis Sorcerer
Points: 392 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 344
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Rottweiler   2Infinity And May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Eurasier   Dyremose Diamond Collection Tesla
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
French Bulldog  Homewood Rockydell Code Name Flash & French Bulldog  Monitaps Homewood Code Name Charlie








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   57
Group 2nd   
GChB Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 3rd   
GChB Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   43
Group 4th   
LK's Hello Summer For Laodicea
  Lagotto Romagnolo   40
BPIG    Creeksidefrm's Blueplate Special   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Danrich Fireback Black Current
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK's Hello Summer For Laodicea



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Solivia's Whatever Turns You On



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hunterspride Timeless Beauty



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tsunami's Rednecker Than You



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highpoint Radford All In



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChB Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Watermark's King Palmer



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fieldgate You Take My Breath Away



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mar-K's Secret Mission



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChB Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   64
Group 2nd   
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   42
Group 4th   Ch Telford's Isn't She Lovely   Beagle   41
BPIG   
Ch Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Barkerville Viennese   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    Otrada Sudariniya Lukeria   Borzoi   0
Best Brace In Group    Otrada Svarog   Borzoi   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Telford's Isn't She Lovely



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Otrada Svarog



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Harper's Napoleon Of Chesterfield



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Barkerville Aula Palatina



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Carrig's Where's Gidget Going Now



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ina's Fashion Esquire



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cariad N Robbins Hudson River Landing







Group 3 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit   Great Dane   43
Group 2nd   
Vista Del Volcan Tabasco
  Cane Corso   35
Group 3rd   
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   34
Group 4th    Gentry's Power Of Mystique   Doberman Pinscher   26
BPIG    2Infinity And May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dyremose Diamond Collection Tesla   Eurasier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer
  Eurasier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Briza From Gardens Heart
  Eurasier   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Outlander's I Can Hold My Own



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Certainly I Can



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramstoke's Pearl Annie



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vista Del Volcan Tabasco



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gentry's Power Of Mystique



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cerasi Spark Of Inspiration



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChB BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sevaul's Orange Blossom V Aaron



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kuvuk's Reigning The Purcell







Group 4 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Darwyn's Notorious
  Welsh Terrier   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma
  Scottish Terrier   48
Group 4th   
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   39
BPIG   
Paradym Amblegreen Double Take
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Salient's Darwyn I Am The One   Welsh Terrier   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Singing Hills Banks The Win Of Traquaire



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rozehaven's Eastern Haar



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lotus' Boo Sheet



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Hazel



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradym Amblegreen Double Take



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aimhi Runnin' With The Devil



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fable Farms As White As Snow



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hion Chasing Justice



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's Notorious



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Sorcerer
  Pekingese   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   45
Group 3rd   
GChB Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
Group 4th   
Ch Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   31
BPIG    Vanfax Nother One Bites T'Dust   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Urqhartamore' Enchantress Of Cresthaven   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChS Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sandmans Rising Star



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Granello d'Oro-PC Di San Gimignano



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
White Fairy Angel Ornella



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekehuis Sorcerer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chriscendo Mighty Cute



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belleterre Aint Too Shabby



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Oryan's Give Peach A Chance



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lynworth Wide-Eyed Wanderer







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   77
Group 2nd   
GChB TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   74
Group 3rd   Ch Encores Back To The Future   Bichon Frise   44
Group 4th   
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   36
BPIG   
Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sahny De La Legende De Nola
  French Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group    Monitaps Homewood Code Name Charlie   French Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group    Homewood Rockydell Code Name Flash   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Encores Back To The Future



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Magnus Bulls Buffalo Bill



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Estate's Kid Rock



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain Springs Full Steam Ahead



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maezhi Gears Up



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Graham Kerr Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
  Old English Sheepdog   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell
  Beauceron   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll
  Bouvier des Flandres   41
BPIG    Marpointe's Sophie's Choice   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tenderheart Melody Maker   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Imbachs Brienne Of Tarth House Of Kinsey



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanstone Stand And Deliver



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cherfire Bless The Broken Road



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChB Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By