Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Friday, October 14, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 178
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo
Boston Terrier  Ch Waylin's One Of Lifes Sweet Mysteries
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo
Havanese  
MistyTrails Caught On Radar








Group 1 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   44
Group 2nd   
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 3rd   
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   37
Group 4th   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   36
BPIG    Vallance Lacey Expression   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Hunterspride Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterspride Kindred Spirit

Select Dog
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Hunterspride Kindred Spirit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunterspride Kindred Spirit

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of

Best Puppy In Breed
Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blazingstar Osprey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blazingstar Osprey

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Osprey


Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChG Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Select Dog
GChB Goldplus Honky Tonk Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Kleanza's Closing Time At Donieka

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kleanza's Closing Time At Donieka


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharella's I'll Do It For You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Sharella's I'll Do It For You

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-1-1)
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tollchester Spice It Up

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-1)
Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Best Puppy In Breed
Watermark's Westcoast Zunga


Winners Dog: (4-5-1-1)
Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Reserve Winners Dog
Seatosea Across The Universe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topaws Better Believe It

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seatosea Across The Universe

Open Dog Class
1st Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Spotify



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Vallance Lacey Expression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance Hot Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Vallance Lacey Expression

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallance Lacey Expression


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Vallance Hot Shot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vallance Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Vallance Lacey Expression

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance One Shot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallance One Shot

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vallance Lacey Expression

Open Bitch Class
1st Vallance Time To Ador

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Stirling Morro Bay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cantabria Brigg Fair

Best Puppy In Breed
Stirling Morro Bay

Select Dog
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Stirling Morro Bay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merrylegs English Toffee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stirling Morro Bay
2nd Merrylegs English Toffee

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Bitch
GCh Bartland's Moonlight Sonata







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Treadway Got To Get You Into My Life
  Whippet   16
Group 4th   
GChS Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
BPIG   
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko
  Shikoku   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Salish Sea Life In The Fast Lane   Greyhound   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Fancy Like



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Fancy Like

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Fancy Like

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChB Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Puppy In Breed
Walker's 'n Palakore's Duffie


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Walker's 'n Palakore's Duffie

Reserve Winners Dog
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Walker's 'n Palakore's Duffie


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Christofle Can You Find Me At Knights



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Open Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Glory Days




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Salish Sea Life In The Fast Lane


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko

Best Puppy In Breed
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go

Open Dog Class
1st Jikino Kensha No Arion Go


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akashima's Kochi Ken Keiko Natsu No Ko

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Akashima's Kochi Ken Keiko Natsu No Ko

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Treadway Got To Get You Into My Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jetstream Game On

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Jetstream Game On

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch SpecialD Beautiful Girl's Pursuit To Dunelm

Select Bitch
Ch SpecialD Beautiful Girl's Pursuit To Dunelm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Jetstream Game On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jetstream Game On


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Da'ghan She's A Dandy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Da'ghan She's A Dandy

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started





Group 3 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   20
Group 2nd   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th   
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details
  Boxer   16
BPIG    Bayberns Westcoast Island Treasure   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hive's The Queen Bee
  Boxer   0
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Outlander's Not Your Average Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Outlander's Not Your Average Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Bayberns Westcoast Island Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayberns Island Goddess

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Bayberns Westcoast Island Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayberns Westcoast Island Treasure


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Bayberns Island Goddess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayberns Island Goddess

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Wille

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Wille

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kilmarnock Quality Never Goes Out Of Style



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain


Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha D'Tsarshadow Masked Phantom

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Open Dog Class
1st Almazy Anabara Sirius Star





Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GChB Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   21
Group 3rd   Ch Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo   Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   14
BPIG    Dreamaker Mesmerizer   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ladyleigh Game's A Foot   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tidewalker Epsilon Grace



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Select Bitch
Ch MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Select Bitch
GChB Delicious Abernethy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Milar Paco


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Milar Paco

Open Dog Class
1st Milar Paco


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamaker Takes My Breath Away

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Dreamaker Mesmerizer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Mesmerizer

Select Bitch
Ch Kinsey's Mimicker Practically Magic


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Mimicker's Donovan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mimicker's Donovan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Dreamaker Mesmerizer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Magics Miss American Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Mesmerizer

Open Bitch Class
1st Island Magics Miss American Pie

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Reserve Winners Dog
Lucas (Estonia)

Open Dog Class
1st Kometa Rossi Kovid
2nd Lucas (Estonia)


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle

Select Bitch
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ladyleigh Game's A Foot






Group 5 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd    Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic   Papillon   25
Group 4th   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   0
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wynneiras Who Do You Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Shot For Me'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wynneiras Who Do You Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Who Do You Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Wynneiras Shot For Me'

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wynneiras Shot For Me'


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wynneiras Who Do You Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras Polar DiamondnPearls

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Who Do You Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Polar DiamondnPearls

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Souvenir's Teddy Junior from Kibergo

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawnaquinn Snow Place Like Home


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Dawnaquinn Snow Place Like Home

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawnaquinn Snow Place Like Home

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vaila's Lori Be Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vaila's Lori Be Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Vaila's My Girl Mazie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Linandy's Stop The Rain


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vaila's Lori Be Good

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vaila's My Girl Mazie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vaila's My Girl Mazie

Open Bitch Class
1st Vaila's Lori Be Good

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-0-3)
Ch MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice

Select Bitch
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise


Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-3)
MistyTrails Wyntr'Gems Samara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mistytrails Wyntr'Tanzanite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Lily Elise Dot Com

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mistytrails Wyntr'Tanzanite
2nd Parksland Sylarena Island Luv N Motion

Open Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Wyntr'Gems Samara

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Adel Rio-Primero

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Derrima Abracadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream

Select Bitch
GCh Truluv's Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Truluv's Fantasia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Pikkinokka's Lady Bug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pikkinokka's Lady Bug

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Lady Bug


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pikkinokka's Lady Bug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Lady Bug

Open Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Swag Lomar Full Access At Lemoge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoge's April Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's April Flowers



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Lemoge's April Flowers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Little Emma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Little Emma
2nd Lemoge's Little Dragon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's April Flowers

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Tempo's Addicted To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's Bang Bang



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Tempo's Addicted To Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tempo's Bang Bang

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tempo's Bang Bang
2nd Tempo's Oops! I Did It Again

Open Bitch Class
1st Tempo's Addicted To Love

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's How Far I'll Go





Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious
  Bulldog   16
BPIG   Ch Waylin's One Of Lifes Sweet Mysteries   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunojo's Fan O'War
  Shiba Inu   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Polar Baby I'ma Star

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Purejoy's Double Legacy

Select Dog
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Waylin's One Of Lifes Sweet Mysteries

Select Bitch
GCh Waylin's One Of Lifes Sweet Mysteries



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Waylin N Havasu's Shades Of Autumn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Sound Of Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin N Havasu's Shades Of Autumn

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterspear At Highgate

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterspear At Highgate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Winterspear At Highgate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterspear At Highgate

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ripleys Image In Gold


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Island West's Rock N Danny Boy


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's V For Vendeddie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Bad Decisions

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunojo's Bad Decisions


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Fan O'War

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kojiros Party Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Select Dog
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Select Bitch
GCh Sealegends Flowers In The Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Scarlett Rose

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sealegend's Angel's Trumpet

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Trekhond's King Of The Road

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's Solitary Man





Group 7 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String
  Border Collie   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 3rd   
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   Ch Island Bound Storm Warning   Old English Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Kohlein's Lara Balares
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
BPIG    Conspirito's Barbary Dove   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marpointe Marquis Lights   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Raised By Wolves Magie Noire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Raised By Wolves Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Raised By Wolves Magie Noire

Open Dog Class
1st Raised By Wolves Magie Noire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Relentless Magie Noire

Open Bitch Class
1st Relentless Magie Noire

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belfair's Heathrow Express

Best Puppy In Breed
Belfair's Heathrow Express


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belfair's Heathrow Express

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belfair's Heathrow Express


Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohlein's Lara Balares

Best Puppy In Breed
Kohlein's Lara Balares



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kohlein's Lara Balares

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kohlein's Lara Balares

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Distinct's Sweet Journey To Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Follow Me Sweet Ribbon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Distinct's Sweet Journey To Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Distinct's Sweet Journey To Fate


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Distinct's Sweet Journey To Fate

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Distinct's Sweet Journey To Fate


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Follow Me Sweet Ribbon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Sweet Ribbon

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Island Bound Storm Warning

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-4-1)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-1)
Conspirito's Barbary Dove

Best Puppy In Breed
Conspirito's Barbary Dove

Select Dog
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-1)
Cincerlee's Revival

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cincerlee's Revival

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Marpointe Marquis Lights


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-1)
Conspirito's Barbary Dove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marpointe's Winter At Vaila

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Conspirito's Barbary Dove
2nd Tresta Swipe Right

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe's Winter At Vaila

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st CoastalViews So Berri Delicious

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Tallyrand Queen's Gambit At Myrtlehill


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By