Ch Kohlein's Lara Balares
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lara - (Female)
Owner: Maria McDonald
Breeder: Maria McDonald, Richard Paquette, S. Mostoller, C. Comeau
Conformation Handler: Maria McDonald
Performance Handler: Maria McDonald
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 24 24 23 23 21
Group Ranking: 203 194 183 173 158
All Breed Ranking: 1264 1232 1167 1098 974

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 39

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 20

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 56 52 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 399 373 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2271 2218 2116 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mukal Vaid (0-2-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mukal Vaid N/A
  BPIG   Mukal Vaid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mukal Vaid N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kerry Lee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee (0-2-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A
  BPIG   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue Bownds N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue Bownds N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue Bownds N/A
  BPIG   Sue Bownds N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-3-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Simmons (1-3-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Simmons N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana (0-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 25
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Catalan N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Luis Catalan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Luis Catalan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Ross Godek N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kim Haddon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By