Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Sunday, November 13, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria McDonald --
Kohlein's Lara Balares
"Lara"
Breeders: Maria McDonald, Richard Paquette, S. Mostoller, C. Comeau
B/O/H: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 271 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
Points: 249
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Kingdoms Mark My Words








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   47
Group 2nd   
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   45
Group 3rd   
GChEx Allsgold's Darby Downes
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 4th   Ch Sokoldalu's Tokeletes Anya   Vizsla (Smooth)   32
BPIG   
Koa's Drive It Like You Stole It
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingdoms Mark My Words   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch HH Shining Star At Nowwithem

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HH Shining Star At Nowwithem



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (0-5-6-1)
GChEx Allsgold's Darby Downes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalane-Woodriver Gossip Girls On Broadway

Select Dog
GChB Goldplus Honky Tonk Man



Winners Bitch: (0-5-6-1)
Sunburst Eye Love You Truly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creeksidefrm's Once In A Blue Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalane-Woodriver Gossip Girls On Broadway

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm's Once In A Blue Moon
2nd Takaia's Keepin The Fire Burning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sunburst Eye Love You Truly

Open Bitch Class
1st Tashora Final Fantasy

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-1-3)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Koa's In A New York Minute

Best Puppy In Breed
Koa's Drive It Like You Stole It

Select Bitch
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-3)
Koa's Drive It Like You Stole It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maktawae Balcroft Keepr Of D'Spell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ekho's Lyrics Of The Island

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Koa's Drive It Like You Stole It

Open Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Balcroft Keepr Of D'Spell

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hattrick's Glowing Ember

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Readyfor East Valley Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Redfox Dazzling Firefly


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Readyfor East Valley Sunrise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Readyfor East Valley Sunrise


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Readyfor Your Royal Red Songbird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redfox Dazzling Firefly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redfox Dazzling Firefly

Open Bitch Class
1st Readyfor Your Royal Red Songbird

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Blossom Impressive Cruise Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amscot Air Of Distinction

Best Puppy In Breed
Amscot Air Of Distinction

Select Dog
Ch Ride The Wild Wind Of The Purple Fallows



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Amscot Air Of Distinction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Farquharson's Queen Guinivere

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amscot Air Of Distinction

Open Bitch Class
1st Farquharson's Queen Guinivere

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Echodelights Jamie Of Lallybroch

Select Dog
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kingdoms Mark My Words


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Andsome Oolala

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Andsome Oolala

Best Puppy In Breed
Andsome Oolala

Select Bitch
GCh Labeth's Singular Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Andsome Oolala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labeth's Silk'n Treasure

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Andsome Oolala
2nd Labeth's Silk'n Treasure

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Andsome Promise
2nd Andsome So Precious

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coomara's Oran Mor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Coomara Ogha O'Bobn At Beltane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Coomara's Oran Mor

Open Dog Class
1st Coomara's Oran Mor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Coomara Ogha O'Bobn At Beltane

Open Bitch Class
1st Coomara Ogha O'Bobn At Beltane

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
Ch Sokoldalu's Tokeletes Anya

Best Puppy In Breed
Fantazsa's In A Sentimental Mood


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure







Group 2 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
Jesmyster This Cats Got Style
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 4th   
GCh Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
BPIG   
Songbird's Red Sky In The Morning
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Otrada Sapsan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Otrada Sapsan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Otrada Sapsan


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Couture's Supernova ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Couture's Thain Of The Shire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Couture's Thain Of The Shire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Couture's Supernova ML


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Couture's Cruella De Vil MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Couture's Cruella De Vil MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Couture's Cruella De Vil MS

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Couture's Cruella De Vil MS

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Miso Sumbuddy Walden

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
Jesmyster This Cats Got Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Jesmyster This Cats Got Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Songbird's Red Sky In The Morning

Select Dog
GChS TOTR This Cats Max

Select Bitch
GCh Songbird's Secret Island Moonshine


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Songbird's Red Sky In The Morning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Songbird's Red Sky In The Morning

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Treadway Got To Get You Into My Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Meritage Dressed In The Dark

Select Bitch
Ch Hilerica Zagato At Sailaway






Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff
  Mastiff   38
Group 3rd   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 4th   
GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
BPIG   
Top Knotch N Mephisto Cover Girl
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bernergold Hit The Ground Running   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChB BernEden's It's A Pixie Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernergold Future Link

Select Bitch
GCh Ebullient Charm Von Sasaunna


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Bernergold Future Link

Open Dog Class
1st Bernergold Future Link

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bernergold Happy Hour Is Here


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernergold Hit The Ground Running

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Vista Del Volcan Tabasco


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Angus Del Corsoclub

Open Dog Class
1st Angus Del Corsoclub


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supernova Space Jam Of Celestion

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Supernova Space Jam Of Celestion

Best Puppy In Breed
Supernova Space Jam Of Celestion

Select Bitch
GChB Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Liberty Lord Grace Del Littorio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brauchbar Tiborkallo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts
2nd Supernova Out Of This World

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Tiborkallo

Open Bitch Class
1st Liberty Lord Grace Del Littorio

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Laurado N Sobeit Release The Kraken

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Anhara's Anita Nother Bruce

Select Dog
Ch Paquestone's Punk Is A Bruiser

Select Bitch
GCh Anhara's A Gust Up Her Kilt


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Anhara's Anita Nother Bruce

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Anhara's Anita Nother Bruce


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Paquestone's This Is My O Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anhara's Maybe Its Mabelline

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's This Is My O Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Anhara's Maybe Its Mabelline

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's Ruh Roh Ruby
2nd Anhara's Butcher Of Blaviken

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Kamenah's Joyous Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryphoenix Athena The Wise


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Indrives Sloop Doggy Dogg

Select Bitch
Ch Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChS BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch 2Infinity And May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Bronco Vom Hause Nadja


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Bronco Vom Hause Nadja

Reserve Winners Dog
Zirkcreek Dancing In The Dark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Zirkcreek Dancing In The Dark

Open Dog Class
1st Bronco Vom Hause Nadja

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Hillset's Luna Liu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Irresistible Franz

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northernstar's Logan Summit


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hion Chasing Justice   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GChB Darwyn's Notorious
  Welsh Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
GChB Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   30
BPIG   
Ch Windacre In Fine Fettle
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe

Select Bitch
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch Troll Dogs Harold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Select Dog
Ch Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Renica's Good Omens

Reserve Winners Bitch
Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Renica's Good Omens
2nd Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe

Open Bitch Class
1st Lozoe Remie Rockin At The Riot

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Northern Lights



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Moonshadows Northern Lights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Northern Lights

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wichunt Heartthrob From Martinrae

Best Puppy In Breed
Wichunt Heartthrob From Martinrae


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wichunt Heartthrob From Martinrae

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wichunt Heartthrob From Martinrae


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wichunt Martinrae Heart To Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wichunt Martinrae Heart To Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Island Magics Miss American Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamaker Ready For Take Off

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Island Magics Miss American Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Ready For Take Off


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamaker Ready For Take Off

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamaker Ready For Take Off


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Island Magics Miss American Pie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Paw's Wild Card

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Big Paw's Wild Card

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Island Magics Miss American Pie

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Under The Kilt

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Under The Kilt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Trotters Under The Kilt

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trotters Under The Kilt


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Best Puppy In Breed
Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria
2nd Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Hion Chasing Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Larkhill's Under A Violette Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Larkhill's Living Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Larkhill's Living Legend


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Larkhill's Living Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Larkhill's Living Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Larkhill's Under A Violette Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Larkhill's Under A Violette Moon

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vangerbull You Are My Hero


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vangerbull You Are My Hero

Open Dog Class
1st Vangerbull You Are My Hero


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Darwyn's Notorious



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   33
Group 2nd   
GChB Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On
  Pug   23
Group 3rd   
GChB Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested Dog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Chriscendo Mighty Cute
  Pomeranian   20
BPIG   Ch Specialty Ebony's Yellow Stone   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sweet Pekes Silver Birch   Pekingese   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Royal Ascot Castellum Mare

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Lucidity's Set Phasers To Stun

Select Dog
Ch Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Moyola Dathuil Feardorcha

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Moyola Dathuil Feardorcha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Lucidity's Set Phasers To Stun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Set Phasers To Stun

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Altair

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Granello d'Oro-PC Di San Gimignano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Misty Meadow's Give A Little Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Misty Meadow's Give A Little Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Misty Meadow's Give A Little Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Misty Meadow's Give A Little Love

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-1-3)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Specialty Ebony's Yellow Stone

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-3)
Vanstone Little Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Specialty Ebony's Yellow Stone

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Susie Q's Hailey


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-3)
Vanstone Little Thief Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Dog
MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanstone Little Thief Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-3)
Alderon's Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Just Between Friends

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alderon's Daisy
2nd Pocopayasos Juan In A Million
3rd Adel Rio-Primero

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Just Between Friends

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunokas Prescious

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Sunokas Prescious

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Kokomo Christmas Teddy Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrysalis Walk This Way Dream Chaser

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Walk This Way Dream Chaser

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kokomo Christmas Teddy Bear


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Sunokas Prescious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunokas Porshe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sunokas Prescious

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunokas Porshe
2nd Tantezampe Niffler




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sweet Pekes Silver Birch


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Monirentes Zurbagan

Open Dog Class
1st Monirentes Zurbagan


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Pastoral Judawn Road To Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten He's The Boss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Spoildrotten He's The Boss

Best Puppy In Breed
Tierra Verde Of Dare To Dream


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Spoildrotten He's The Boss

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten He's The Boss





Group 6 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go
  Shiba Inu   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   46
Group 3rd   GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   45
Group 4th   
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   41
BPIG   
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bountybull's Quasimodo   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Chowridge Stan The Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chowridge Kinda Something Special



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterspear At Highgate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterspear At Highgate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterspear At Highgate

Open Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-4-2-2)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-2)
Padlocks Cold Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Bountybull's Original Playboy

Select Dog
Ch Bountybull's Nacho Libre Mi Corazon

Select Bitch
GChB Beaumonde's Bonnie B Of Dorkay


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-2)
Padlocks Cold Brew

Reserve Winners Dog
Bountybull's Original Playboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Monsieur Magnifique Of Marmelo Bulldogs
2nd Fernridge`s Fortune Beyond Stars

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bountybull's Original Playboy

Open Dog Class
1st Padlocks Cold Brew

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bountybull's Quasimodo


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-2)
Bountybull's Lucretia Mac Evil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Padlock's Oh Look It's 2Infinity
2nd Unabelle's Hot Latte

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Lucretia Mac Evil

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st ByDezyne Above The Law At Amberbull

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keewest's Yoda Of Ymir

Best Puppy In Breed
Keewest's Yoda Of Ymir


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keewest's Yoda Of Ymir

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keewest's Yoda Of Ymir


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Suntory Lillibet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Suntory Lillibet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Suntory Lillibet

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-6-0-0)
Kickinup Black Magic Women

Best Puppy In Breed
Hushaby I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-0)
Kickinup Black Magic Women

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hushaby's Belle Of The Ball

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lyric's Diamond All Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hushaby I Love Lucy
2nd Glow Alexandrias Charm For Otrada

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hushaby's Belle Of The Ball

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kickinup Black Magic Women
2nd Lyric's Starlight And Drama

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Standard's I'm A Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Standard's I'm A Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Standard's I'm A Believer


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Standard's Power To Believe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Standard's Power To Believe

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kojiros Party Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Select Dog
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sealegend's Angel's Trumpet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sealegend's Angel's Trumpet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Trekhond's King Of The Road

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's Solitary Man



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   35
Group 2nd   GChS Emmy's Simply Orange   Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 4th   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   26
BPIG    Woodside's Pepper 2nd   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-2-2)
GCh WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh WNR I Got Your Six

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-2)
Imbachs Mini Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Select Dog
Ch Downriver Nitrous Oxide

Select Bitch
Ch Imbachs Brienne Of Tarth House Of Kinsey


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-2)
Imbachs Dino Nuggets

Reserve Winners Dog
Imbachs Cut N Run

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ksenia's Trail Hunter

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Imbachs Dino Nuggets

Open Dog Class
1st Imbachs Cut N Run

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tenderheart Melody Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
Tenderheart Melody Maker

Select Dog
GCh Kiji Honky Tonk Hero



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Tenderheart Melody Maker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tenderheart Melody Maker

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder

Best Puppy In Breed
Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lanvern's British Justice

Select Bitch
Ch IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Ganbre's Angelic Q

Open Bitch Class
1st Ganbre's Angelic Q

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sienna Pearl Of Prairiewynd

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sienna Pearl Of Prairiewynd

Best Puppy In Breed
Belfair's Heathrow Express


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Belfair's Heathrow Express

Reserve Winners Dog
Titan Aurelius Of Prairiewynd

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Titan Aurelius Of Prairiewynd

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belfair's Heathrow Express


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sienna Pearl Of Prairiewynd

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sienna Pearl Of Prairiewynd

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's It's A Wonderful World

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Woodside's It's A Wonderful World

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Pepper 2nd


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Woodside's Pepper 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kohlein's Lara Balares

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kohlein's Lara Balares

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Pepper 2nd

Open Bitch Class
1st Marleesha's Just Ask Your Heart At Cloverlane

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChS Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Northview The Devil Wears Prada

Select Dog
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Northview The Devil Wears Prada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northview The Devil Wears Prada

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By