GCHB TR Special Edition At Berlane
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tommy - (Male)
Owner: Sharon and Ron Berry
Breeder: Twyla Taylor
Handler:
Website: Http://Berlane.net


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 10 7 6 13 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 87 59 53 93 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 7 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   549
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 12
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 10 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 13 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 13 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7 (3-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 52
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 7 (3-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 7 (3-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7 (3-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 64

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada April 15 to April 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 23
  Group 3rd   Graham Kerr 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 28
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 71
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 74
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 29

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 16 (3-6-4-4)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 56 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 16 (3-6-4-4)
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 61
Friday Select Dog   Murray Eason N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 21 (0-0-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 14 13 10 8
All Breed Ranking: 113 108 94 76 75

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   601
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 29
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 9 (2-3-4-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 13 (3-5-4-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 9 (3-4-3-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 15 (3-7-4-2)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 15 (3-7-4-2)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 57

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 10 (1-4-4-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 10 (1-5-4-1)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 50 (1-5-4-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 10 (3-4-3-1)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 8 (1-4-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 23
Monday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 8 (2-4-2-1)
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 28

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 20
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7 (1-4-2-1)
Thursday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6 (1-4-2-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 7 (1-5-2-0)
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 42
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (0-3-2-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 9 (2-5-2-1)
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 57
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 41
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (2-5-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-5-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 9 (2-5-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (3-5-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (3-5-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 9 (3-5-1-1)
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 59

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (5-6-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (5-6-3-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 42
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (5-7-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 16 (5-7-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (5-7-3-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By