GChS Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Amina - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Driessen, Katherine Cairns
Breeder: Hazel Parker
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Driessen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 11 12 13 10
All Breed Ranking: 88 89 100 112 108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 18 15 10 11   0 0 0 0 0   1105
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 22

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 21

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 33

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 11

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 18
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 16

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elizabeth Lavault N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Catalan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 25
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 15

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip John N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 15

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 7
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Monday Select Bitch   Denise Branch N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 8
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 7
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 8

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC August 06 to August 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 14 (2-5-3-5)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 15 (3-5-4-4)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 20

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 6
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 6

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 11

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Fast N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 3 (0-0-3-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 15
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 13

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 11 (2-4-3-3)
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 11 (2-4-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 11 (2-3-4-3)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 9 (2-2-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 12

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 9 (3-2-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 20

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 15
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 56
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 55
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 43
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 17
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 7
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 7

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Dana Garcia Tice 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas 24
Thursday Select Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Graham Kerr N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5 (1-2-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 13 (2-7-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 34

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 36

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 10
Group Ranking: 18 24 26 30 131
All Breed Ranking: 195 235 245 285 1012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   325
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 8 (1-4-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 20

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Bennett 17

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Leblanc 31
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 7 (2-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 6 (3-2-0-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 27
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 42
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Starr White 34
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 7 (2-3-1-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 38
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 6 (2-2-1-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 38
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 18
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6 (1-1-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 13
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (3-4-3-2)
Friday Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (4-3-3-2)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (4-3-3-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (2-2-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (2-2-2-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-3-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-3-2-3)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-3-3-3)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (2-3-3-3)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By