GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dominic - (Male)
Owner: Lynne Bruce & Heidi Gervais
Breeder: Pia Erasmie
Conformation Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 32 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 8 11 13 213 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
14 7 31 7 2 2   1 0 0 0 2   5993
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elizabeth Lavault 390 *
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Lavault 56
Saturday Group 2nd   Luis Catalan 36
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 46

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 23
Friday Group 4th   Doris Willis 8
Thursday Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 18

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 239 *
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 13
Sunday Best In Show   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 267 *
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
  Group 1st   Philip John 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0
  Group 1st   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 17
Friday Best In Show   Gloria Kerr 188 *
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 8
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 7

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White 133
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 8
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck 137
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 7
Monday Best In Show   Terry Carter 161 *
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 10

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 165 *
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 11
Friday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 180 *
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 9
Thursday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 179 *
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 9

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Karen Day 121
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 1st   Karen Day 20
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham 162
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 21
Friday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 161 *
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 21

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Terry Gains 148 *
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 7
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Haddon 69
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 558
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 85
Saturday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 722 *
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 89
Friday Best In Show   Adrian Landarte 710 *
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 0
  Group 1st   Douglas Johnson 80

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Adrian Landarte 127
  Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 23 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 1
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Merla Thomson N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  Group 3rd   Ashley Reid 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 36

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 20
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best In Show   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 211 *
  Group 1st   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 22
  Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 2nd   John Muldoon 19

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 16
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 11

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 18
Saturday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 221 *
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 21
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 174
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 21
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Cummins 141
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 13

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 35
  Best Of Winners   Francis Smith Moffat (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 37
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By