CH BANBURY'S IMAGINE DRAGONS
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dragon - (Male)
Owner: Paul & Lynne Rehsler
Breeder: Paul & Lynne Rehsler
Conformation Handler: Debbie Cornell – Charneski
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 29 27 23 34 34
All Breed Ranking: 157 149 128 182 177

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 6   0 0 0 0 0   394
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 37
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 37
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 40
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 16 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 21

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 17
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 19
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 26

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 37
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (2-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   David Gilmour (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Tannis Postma (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tannis Postma (2-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Tannis Postma 39

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 5 4
Group Ranking: 223 223 212 182 160
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 1

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] October 12 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Shaun Watson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shaun Watson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson (1-2-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bonnie Derry N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Denis N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Camac N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By