GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
Silky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pixie - (Female)
Owner: Carolyn Kool
Breeder: Carolyn Kool
Conformation Handler: Nicole Simpson
Performance Handler: Carolyn Kool
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 34 32 30 28 24

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 4 30 10 7 7   0 0 1 1 2   2695
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 28

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 39

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 26

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 0
  Group 4th   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Vania Haga (Dr) 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 24

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 70
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 20
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Brenton Wright 93
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 25
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Quesnel 93
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 25
Friday Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen 94 *
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 21

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 16
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Susan Norris-Jones 21
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Susan Norris-Jones 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 25

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   John Palmer 9
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 11
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 18

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 20
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 20
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Sunday Best In Show   Carmen Haller 123 *
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 22
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 22
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 20
Friday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 125 *
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 22
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 22

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 42
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones 196
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Roberta Parish 44

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 35
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 34

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 13 to May 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Esther Joseph 40

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 289 *
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Looby 47

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 38

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
  Group 4th   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 10
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Group 3rd   Garry Dryburgh 18

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 310 *
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 28

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 9 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 62 63 59 58 58

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 12 8 15 12   0 0 0 0 3   1485
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 0
  Group 3rd   Sue Bownds 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 0
  Group 4th   Anjeli Vaid 26

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 0
  Group 2nd   Kerry Lee 29

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 20

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 30
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 22

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 26

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 17

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 9
Tuesday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 18
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 12
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 22
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cindy Lane 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 34

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 74 *
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 13
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 9
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 79 *
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 15
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 14
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 1st   Joyce Love 16
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 0
  Group 4th   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 11
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 33
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 3rd   David Denis 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 35

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 20
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 14
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 22

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 34

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 17 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex 283
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
  Group 4th   Graham Kerr 24

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 16 10 21 21
All Breed Ranking: 104 117 102 160 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 2 2 9   0 0 0 0 0   627
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 32
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   David Denis 42

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 45
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 41
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 51
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Thursday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 48
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 35
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 4th   David Denis 18

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 17
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 19
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 16
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 12

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (2-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 4 (2-2-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 98 98 95 85 77
All Breed Ranking: 788 788 746 667 605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 2

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephanie Rickard (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By