Monarch Kennel Club
Sunday, June 23, 2019 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 23 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
CH RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Sealyham Terrier  
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 138
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Starr White
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Starr White
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill








Group 1 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
Group 3rd    Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez   Weimaraner   20
Group 4th   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   18
BPIG   
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winstead's If A Tree Falls



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wynridge's Quick Scope



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 4th   
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel
  Whippet   6
BPIG   
Ch Chetcote Wrapped N Chocolate ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chetcote Wrapped N Chocolate ML



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel







Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   19
Group 3rd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   16
Group 4th   
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nordicstorm Showtime At Stormsky



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Liberator's Desperado



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 4th   
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream
  Bedlington Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holly Of Bully Lake



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxbend Keeping The Status



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Algernon Liberty Belle



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek







Group 5 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   19
Group 4th   
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb
  Pomeranian   14
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzles Justified



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ceibatree Work Of Art



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rigair Blossom Lily







Group 6 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   26
Group 2nd    Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin   Chow Chow   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One
  French Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees
  Keeshond   15
BPIG    Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bulldacious Delenclos HRH



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Supervictus To Fast To Furious



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
K-Lar's So Happy For Bijou





Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
Group 2nd    Whisper Hill's Prism   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Omega High Definition
  Collie (Rough)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret
  Old English Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Omega High Definition
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lokasenna Dream Keeper



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unique's Build Me A Dynasty



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega High Definition



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whisper Hill's Prism



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ennismoor's Idol Gossip



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By