BISS, BPISS, BPIS, CAN/AM CH TREEBEARD'S OPEN THE POD DOORS
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Seven - (Male)
Owner: Janet Black Evans
Breeder: Janet Black Evans
Conformation Handler: Janet Black Evans
Website: http://www.treebeardbarbets@rogers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 21 21 21 21 16
All Breed Ranking: 84 84 84 84 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Vivian Maury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 0
Saturday BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 79
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 0
  BPIG   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 53
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 18 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 217 756 874 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1018 3880 4389 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   81
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario December 28 to December 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Garth Gourlay N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 3

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Schira 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 67
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Brown N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (3-2-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (3-2-1-3)
Friday Winners Dog   Peter Machen (3-2-1-3)
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (3-2-1-3)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-0-1-2)
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-1-2)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janelle Robbins N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By