Club Canin de l'Estrie
Tuesday, August 1, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Monday, July 31
Monday, July 31 (Ltd Show - Pointing Breeds)
Tuesday, August 01
Tuesday, August 01 (Ltd Show - Group 5)

Obedience

Sunday, July 30 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, July 30 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, July 30 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, July 30 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Melanie Primeau & Stephane Laliberté --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS BOSS Can GChEx Am CH Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign JH WC
Owner: Candice Little, Tchesinkut Labrador Retrievers
Presented by Melanie Primeau & Stephane Laliberté


Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Pekingese  
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Old English Sheepdog  
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
Points: 127
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Keepsake's Funfetti
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winfree It's A Bug's Life
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors
  Barbet   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Sunkozi Rock And Roll All Night
  Retriever (Golden)   20
BPIG   
Ch Barbochos Zelda
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Patronum Hufflepuff Odin d'Asgard   Barbet   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barbochos Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Barbochos Zelda

Select Dog
Ch Douxbarbu Henry Dit Renco


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Patronum Hufflepuff Odin d'Asgard


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Sunkozi Rock And Roll All Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
De L'or Blanc Piper Douance

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
De La Couvee Eustache Merlin

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Giraudais Ecaille d'Etoile Doree


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
De L'or Blanc Piper Douance

Reserve Winners Bitch
De La Giraudais Ecaille d'Etoile Doree

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Authentique Lady Juliette

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st De La Giraudais Ecaille d'Etoile Doree

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st De L'or Blanc Piper Douance

Open Bitch Class
1st Beausoleil Sweet Shiray Yuki

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Authentique Hercule The Magnificent

Best Puppy In Breed
Authentique Hercule The Magnificent


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Authentique Hercule The Magnificent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Authentique Hercule The Magnificent


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Authentique La B'elle Etoile Tayga

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Authentique La B'elle Etoile Tayga

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
PointDuJour Clearly Meant To Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Douance's Uthred The Viking

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
PointDuJour Clearly Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Douance's Uthred The Viking

Reserve Winners Dog
Northwest Douance Diego

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Douance's Uthred The Viking

Open Dog Class
1st Northwest Douance Diego

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Madilane's Northern Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kiev For Freedom Du Nordet

Best Puppy In Breed
Lovely DeCambrésis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kiev For Freedom Du Nordet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lovely DeCambrésis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovely DeCambrésis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiev For Freedom Du Nordet





Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin
  Saluki   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge
  Irish Wolfhound   6
Group 4th   
Ch Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me
  Whippet   5
BPIG    Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Distingue's The Little Mermaid






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Best Puppy In Breed
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalkinny Nobility Of Shrek

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feinouk Silver Star

Select Dog
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Feinouk Silver Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arabica Gipsy Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Feinouk Silver Star
2nd Arabica Gipsy Queen

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me







Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Liberator's Kodachrome
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois On My Way
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 4th   
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose
  Samoyed   7
BPIG   
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Corleone KingsMan Miss Money Penny   Leonberger   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Knockout Northstar Of Tonomi Hajndlberg



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Belnois On My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Call The Sweet Shots

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Belnois Call The Sweet Shots

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Fire Away

Select Bitch
Ch Du Kalinour Ibiza To Get U Pumped At Dudswelriver


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Belnois Fire Away

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Fire Away


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Belnois Call The Sweet Shots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Pralines' N Cream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Pralines' N Cream

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Call The Sweet Shots

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax

Select Bitch
Ch Banbury & Backshift's Opale De Malabar



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glitterati Eternal Fire Bird



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land

Best Of Opposite Sex
CrownDane Stronger With You Armani

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Corleone KingsMan Miss Money Penny

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Underhill The Joker And The Queen
  Border Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Keepsake's Funfetti   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle
  Russell Terrier   8
Group 4th    Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG    Keepsake's Funfetti   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fairstone Margeline Maverick

Select Bitch
Ch Satie She Loves You Kana Haus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air

Open Bitch Class
1st Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thistlebitt Valkyrie



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Best Puppy In Breed
Showme Devil In Disguise


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Showme Devil In Disguise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle

Select Dog
Ch Adrian's The One And Only Leopold Shawndee



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Select Bitch
Ch Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keepsake's Funfetti

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Funfetti



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keepsake's Funfetti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake's Petal To The Medal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Funfetti

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Petal To The Medal





Group 5 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
GChB WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Moongate's Little Trickster
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Fields Edge Something To Talk About
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
BPIG    Merania Mariah Carey   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Babylove's Ride The Wind   Biewer Terrier   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dahlia Nane Biewer Du Bonheur

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Billy-Bee Des Biewers Du Lac


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Billy-Bee Des Biewers Du Lac

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Billy-Bee Des Biewers Du Lac

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Babylove's Ride The Wind

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Fields Edge Something To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merania Mariah Carey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Merania Mariah Carey

Best Puppy In Breed
Merania Mariah Carey

Select Dog
GCh Merania George Harrison


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Havadream Finest Red

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Havadream Finest Red


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Merania Mariah Carey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merania Beyonce Knowles

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merania Mariah Carey
2nd Merania Beyonce Knowles

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Neverland's Alohomora


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shelby Kung-Fu Panda


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Neverland's Alohomora

Open Bitch Class
1st Neverland's Alohomora

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloka's Morning Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deloka's Morning Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Morning Star

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Bridgerton The Queen Charlotte

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Circlecity Valentino



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Domlina's Free Spirit Frida

Best Puppy In Breed
Almendares Magic Diamond

Select Bitch
GCh That's One Sexy Redhead Eh


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Almendares Magic Diamond

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almendares Magic Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Domlina's Free Spirit Frida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Open Bitch Class
1st Domlina's Free Spirit Frida

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChB Grandepatte Signorina Mistica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Belina Mila De Lizie

Best Puppy In Breed
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Select Bitch
Ch Triskell June 2e


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina's Oscar Nomination


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Belina Mila De Lizie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Triskell June

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belina Mila De Lizie

Open Bitch Class
1st Triskell June

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Giroflee Stan Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrize Poms Bright As The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunrize Poms Bright As The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Diaquiris Darkside Of The Moon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Darkside Of The Moon

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Depasquiet Fancy Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shelby Don Pablo Escobar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Depasquiet Fancy Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Depasquiet Always On My Mind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Always On My Mind

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Fancy Blue





Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear
  French Bulldog   23
Group 2nd   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   16
Group 3rd    Canterbury Signet Drama Queen At Heritage   Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Theory Season's Diamond
  Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lady Charlotte Of Windermere



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lady Charlotte Of Windermere

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jolibully Scarlett

Open Bitch Class
1st Lady Charlotte Of Windermere
2nd Jolibully Scarlett

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Masino's Petite Demone!

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Select Dog
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
LaChristina Axel Mon Valentin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st LaChristina Axel Mon Valentin

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Karendon's Clean Sweep


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elle Frenchies Lark

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais
2nd Masino's Attache Ta Tuque

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elle Frenchies Lark

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Theory Season's Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lil Blue Not So Little Now

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Valmy's Something To Believe In

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmy's Something To Believe In

Select Bitch
Ch AMH's Dance To The Music


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Royal Shades Zalto

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Royal Shades Zalto

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Select Bitch
Ch Innisfree Pika Bou



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Innisfree Wanda Bou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenseibou Gaia Bou

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tenseibou Gaia Bou

Open Bitch Class
1st Innisfree Wanda Bou



Group 7 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd    Blue Pearl Teddy Bear Kenai   Australian Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   
Ch MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   23
Group 4th   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   22
BPIG    Laureate Operetta   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-0-1-0)
Blue Pearl Teddy Bear Kenai

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ventura's Kiss The Ferry Bye Bye

Best Of Winners: (0-0-1-0)
Blue Pearl Teddy Bear Kenai

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lagenevoise Symbols Of Eternity

Select Dog
GChG Runway Down To The River

Select Bitch
Ch Lagenevoise Symbols Of Eternity

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hidalgo Ivarr The Boneless


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hidalgo Ivarr The Boneless

Open Dog Class
1st Hidalgo Ivarr The Boneless


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Passionbc Dora The Explorer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Passionbc Dora The Explorer

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boyero You Bloom Me Away


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Boyero You Bloom Me Away

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boyero You Bloom Me Away

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaiser


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kaiser

Open Dog Class
1st Kaiser


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
De Berthy Athena Colyne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
De Berthy Athena Colyne

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st De Berthy Athena Colyne

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GChB Reflet Time For Freestyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Operetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Operetta

Select Dog
Ch Melodaly Gamer



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Laureate Operetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Levallon Horizon Le Diable Est En Prada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Operetta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Levallon Horizon Le Diable Est En Prada

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Jazzy Blues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetedel Never Enough

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Spock One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dusousbois Princesse Leia

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

Select Bitch
GCh Joska Kreme De Menthe


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joska Godelia Mencia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

Open Bitch Class
1st Joska Godelia Mencia

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By