Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, May 24, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 24
Friday, May 24 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Saturday, May 25
Saturday, May 25 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, May 26
Sunday, May 26 (Ltd Show - Group 7)

Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 24 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, May 24 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Multi Select BISS / AM. CH. / CAN. CH. Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle
"Fitz"
Owner: Suzan Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn & Davis Hahn
Presented by: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Australian Shepherd  
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama
Points: 241 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
English Toy Spaniel  
GCh Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape
Points: 209
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Doberman Pinscher   ConnQuest Just Like Fire
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Siberian Husky  
GCh Sherakan's Deja Vu








Group 1 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dochas' Summer Rose   Setter (Irish)   69
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Imhotep MC De La Vieillegarde
  Barbet   58
Group 4th   Ch Winfarthing's Solitaire   Spaniel (Field)   56
BPIG    Nonnies Ansons Aged Like Fine Wine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mooselake's Suit Yourself
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Imhotep MC De La Vieillegarde

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr

Select Dog
Ch KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Leaside's Life Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's Future Is Exquisite

Select Bitch
Ch Chrishelle's A Girl Worth Fighting For



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Stannyfield's Future Is Exquisite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skypoint's It Ain't Me, Babe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Future Is Exquisite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skypoint's It Ain't Me, Babe

Open Bitch Class
1st Karpaten Irbis Ulyssa


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labrys Kinetic Energy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Labrys Kinetic Energy

Best Puppy In Breed
Blacfriar Rainy Night In Georgia

Select Bitch
GChB Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Flatcharm Roddy Piper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Flatcharm Roddy Piper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Labrys Kinetic Energy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blacfriar Rainy Night In Georgia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blacfriar Rainy Night In Georgia

Open Bitch Class
1st Labrys Kinetic Energy


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-0-2)
Staghorn's Dark Humour

Best Puppy In Breed
Staghorn's Burrito Bliss

Select Bitch
Ch Staghorn's Big Money No Whammy


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch JBS Travelin Man At Travelda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonluck's Silver Maple Angel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dragonluck's Silver Maple Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonluck's K Is For Kinsey Millhone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Dragonluck's Silver Maple Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonluck's K Is For Kinsey Millhone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonluck's K Is For Kinsey Millhone

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dragonluck's Silver Maple Angel


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Set'r Ridge's Colorful Mountains




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Kenshire What Lola Wants

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightblue Whitehot Hugo Boss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Midnightblue Whitehot Hugo Boss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Midnightblue Whitehot Hugo Boss

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Midnightblue Whitehot Hugo Boss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Caniscaeli If You Could Read My Mind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caniscaeli If You Could Read My Mind


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
Ch Dochas' Summer Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midnightblue Return Of The Jedi

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Midnightblue Fraggle Rock

Select Dog
Ch Docha's Red October Blaze

Select Bitch
Ch Aki Spirit Of Dochas


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Midnightblue Fraggle Rock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fyreside Saint The Town Red

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midnightblue Fraggle Rock

Open Bitch Class
1st Fyreside Saint The Town Red

Veteran Female
GCh Silverstone Skye Tara-Lynne


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Twoemz Prancer Around The Field

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tanki Reign Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanki Reign Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tanki Reign Of Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tanki Reign Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Winfarthing's Solitaire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Leon De L'Amadis




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clussexx Buster Brown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clussexx Buster Brown




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hartsage Orionids Shooting Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane V8 Powered

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hartsage Orionids Shooting Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Hartsage Orionids Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hartsage Orionids Shooting Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hartsage Orionids Shooting Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Long Lane V8 Powered

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Long Lane V8 Powered


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva

Select Bitch
Ch Sarga's Famous Jazmin




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ghostpoint Trax Star Ruler




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   22
Group 2nd   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition
  Otterhound   20
Group 4th    Druimhaven's Adelaide Ross At Caretta   Deerhound (Scottish)   19
BPIG    Druimhaven's Adelaide Ross At Caretta   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Michael   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Way Up Radio Fill My Heart With Song



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starfire's A Star Is Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Starfire's A Star Is Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starfire's A Star Is Rising

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starfire's A Star Is Rising



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blackwing's Davina Valentine




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elance Winsome Wilhelmina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elance Winsome Wilhelmina

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Elance Winsome Wilhelmina


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Freestyle's Grand Finale




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Granvalero Moonbeam Special SL



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Druimhaven's Adelaide Ross At Caretta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Druimhaven's James Ross At Caretta

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Druimhaven's Adelaide Ross At Caretta

Best Puppy In Breed
Druimhaven's Adelaide Ross At Caretta


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Druimhaven's James Ross At Caretta

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Druimhaven's James Ross At Caretta


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Druimhaven's Adelaide Ross At Caretta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harambee's Heart For Hire Of Dove

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Druimhaven's Adelaide Ross At Caretta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Heart For Hire Of Dove


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalkinny Music Of The Night By Shrek

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chaparral's Bobinette At Taiaut



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chaparral's Bobinette At Taiaut

Open Bitch Class
1st Chaparral's Bobinette At Taiaut


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

Best Puppy In Breed
Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Tulanz N Willowisp No Ordinary Rabbit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Iron Maiden VIP Poppet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Iron Maiden VIP Poppet

Select Dog
Ch McCartney's Chase The Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Clandara's Just Like Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Tulanz N Willowisp No Ordinary Rabbit

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tulanz N Willowisp No Ordinary Rabbit



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 3 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Sherakan's Deja Vu
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Paquestone's Quinn Essential
  Great Dane   35
Group 4th    ConnQuest Just Like Fire   Doberman Pinscher   32
BPIG    ConnQuest Just Like Fire   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sherakan's Deja Vu
  Siberian Husky   0

Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Creo's Sherman Five

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpenspirit First Lady 2nd

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Carnaval Von Romanshof


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Carnaval Von Romanshof

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carnaval Von Romanshof

Veteran Male
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Alpenspirit First Lady 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpenspirit Scarlet Witch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit First Lady 2nd

Open Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit Scarlet Witch


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka

Best Puppy In Breed
Galaxy of Stars Izteremka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Galaxy of Stars Izteremka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galaxy of Stars Izteremka


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Tybrushe's Down By The River



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Salem Creek's Mason's Potion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Salem Creek's Mason's Potion

Open Dog Class
1st Salem Creek's Mason's Potion



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-2-0-0)
ConnQuest Just Like Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Of Winners: (0-2-0-0)
ConnQuest Just Like Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Just Like Fire

Select Dog
Ch Holmrun's Last Call


Winners Dog: (0-2-0-0)
Broadway's Seventy Six Trombones

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadeko's The Wonder Years

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadeko's The Wonder Years

Open Dog Class
1st Broadway's Seventy Six Trombones


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Celticknots Bitt Thistle Beats The Drum

Best Puppy In Breed
Celticknots Bitt Thistle Beats The Drum



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Belouro's Felt The Lightning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havenport Sexsea Dewy Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Belouro's Felt The Lightning

Best Puppy In Breed
Havenport Piper Erickson


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Havenport Sexsea Dewy Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Havenport Eddie Bauer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Havenport Eddie Bauer

Open Dog Class
1st Havenport Sexsea Dewy Boy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Belouro's Felt The Lightning

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havenport Piper Erickson

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havenport Piper Erickson

Open Bitch Class
1st Belouro's Felt The Lightning

Veteran Female
GCh Belouro's Viana


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Komorebi's The World Is Gunna Know My Name

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lasquite's Nothin But A Goodtime

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Komorebi's The World Is Gunna Know My Name

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's The World Is Gunna Know My Name


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pakoanani's Let The World Hear Me Roar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani's Let The World Hear Me Roar


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Nikita Perle Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Something's Burning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Vanderbilt's Something's Burning

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Something's Burning


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Vanderbilt's Something's Burning

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Something's Burning


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nikita's Georgy Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Georgy Girl


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Sherakan's Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sherakan's Mountain Paradise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Sibertrott's A Legend Is Born

Select Dog
GCh Sherakan's White Walker


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Sherakan's Mountain Paradise

Open Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Mountain Paradise


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 4 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 2nd    Kevric Bubble Tea   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Rockledge Sir Magnus Of Maplestar   Irish Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Fairstone Struck With Awe
  Airedale Terrier   15
BPIG    Maiha Make It Rain   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Baytree You Are My Sunshine   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fairstone Struck With Awe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fairstone Struck With Awe

Open Bitch Class
1st Fairstone Struck With Awe


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Baytree Devonian Fern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jansim Tangled Up In Blue

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Hemlock Lane Broken Halo Of McHill

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebitt Tea And Chaos


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Hemlock Lane Broken Halo Of McHill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistlebitt Tea And Chaos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebitt Tea And Chaos

Open Bitch Class
1st Hemlock Lane Broken Halo Of McHill

Veteran Female
Ch Baytree You Are My Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Emjade's Mountain Rosebud

Best Puppy In Breed
Emjade's Mountain Rosebud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Emjade's Mountain Rosebud

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Emjade's Mountain Rosebud


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mazara's Stardance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mazara's Stardance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mazara's Stardance


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Emerald Isle's Clancy Lowered The Boom Frm Daulton




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rockledge Sir Magnus Of Maplestar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rockledge Sir Magnus Of Maplestar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rockledge Sir Magnus Of Maplestar



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kevric Bubble Tea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kevric Bubble Tea

Open Dog Class
1st Kevric Bubble Tea



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szulik's Solid Rocky




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Maiha Make It Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dachari Mystery Encounter

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Maiha Make It Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Make It Rain


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Maiha Make It Rain

Reserve Winners Dog
Dachari Chasing The Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maiha Make It Rain

Open Dog Class
1st Dachari Chasing The Dream


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 5 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape
  English Toy Spaniel   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   36
Group 3rd   GCh Sir Kobi de Joyeux Coton   Coton De Tulear   34
Group 4th    Falconcrest Mischievious Boy At Banquise   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
BPIG    Falconcrest Mischievious Boy At Banquise   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   1
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Falconcrest Mischievious Boy At Banquise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Falconcrest Mischievious Boy At Banquise




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Arcreya Primrose Raised By Wolves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miso Miss Match




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Colliwood's Well Worth The Wait



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sir Kobi de Joyeux Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mon Coton d'Amour Frida

Best Of Winners: (0-2-0-0)
Cotondeneige Stitch To The Rscue

Best Puppy In Breed
Cotondeneige Stitch To The Rscue


Winners Dog: (0-2-0-0)
Cotondeneige Stitch To The Rscue

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cotondeneige Stitch To The Rscue


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mon Coton d'Amour Frida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cotondeneige He Mele No Lilo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mon Coton d'Amour Frida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cotondeneige He Mele No Lilo


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn

Best Puppy In Breed
St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st St Johns Northern Exposure For Navyn


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Rythm's Nightshade At Silverland

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's So Spicy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Clandara's So Spicy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clandara's So Spicy


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chiyoko Chanku


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chiyoko Chanku

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chiyoko Chanku



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
All I Want Elnaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
All I Want Elnaja

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st All I Want Elnaja



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Mightymites The Magic Of Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dazl Reh Dreamcatcher Legacy




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Taeplace Ganache Of Pekinggarden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taeplace Tesoro of PekingGarden

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Taeplace Ganache Of Pekinggarden

Best Puppy In Breed
Taeplace Zorra Of Pekinggarden


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore

Select Dog
GCh Fluke Pom's Kari




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hillwood Dassin Foxmore Kobe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hillwood Dassin Foxmore Kobe

Open Dog Class
1st Hillwood Dassin Foxmore Kobe



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Drageltik's Steel Magnolia For Gryphon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Milek's Shadow Lennox Lewis

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphon's Just Janice

Select Dog
Ch Heubergs Dyson Of Ember


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Gryphon's Just Janice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryphon's Just Janice


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Stranger Worlds Of Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantell Vamaro Secret Jazzy Peep

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Stranger Worlds Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Cantell Vamaro Secret Jazzy Peep

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cantell Vamaro Secret Jazzy Peep


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Stranger Worlds Of Lore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annevan Grizabella Of Lore

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annevan Grizabella Of Lore

Open Bitch Class
1st Stranger Worlds Of Lore
2nd Souvenir Du Domaine Des Mandets


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nicnak's Whoz Dat Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nicnak's Whoz Dat Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nicnak's Worth The Wait

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nicnak's Whoz Dat Girl
2nd Nicnak's Worth The Wait


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd   
GChB Briarside The Favourite One
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy
  Dalmatian   7
BPIG   
Ch Timberfox's Live My Barbie Dreams
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Duoksstyle Life Of Riley

Best Puppy In Breed
Duoksstyle Life Of Riley


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Duoksstyle Life Of Riley

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Duoksstyle Life Of Riley



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Bridget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonslayer Tai's Reigning Dynasty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Bridget


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Bridget

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Bridget


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ifrenchi Lord Lavvarre

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ifrenchi Lord Lavvarre

Select Dog
Ch Belboulecan Caelus Of The Sky




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kortar's Kunsei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberfox's Live My Barbie Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Timberfox's Live My Barbie Dreams


Veteran Male
Ch Kortar's Kunsei



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services


Group 7 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
GChB Hilltops Best Kept Secret At KL
  Miniature American Shepherd   30
Group 3rd   
Shadagrace Maplemyst Diamond In The Ruff
  Finnish Lapphund   19
Group 4th   
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello
  Bearded Collie   18
BPIG   
Pinewood's Fly Over The Moon To Hilltop
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's She's Got The Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's She's Got The Look



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's She's Got The Look

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's She's Got The Look


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delapagaille Honeybee Shelby

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Delapagaille Honeybee Shelby

Veteran Female
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Great Canadian Rockies



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glasshouse Winds Of Change

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasshouse Winds Of Change


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glasshouse Winds Of Change

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasshouse Winds Of Change



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace Maplemyst Diamond In The Ruff



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sonoma's Ben


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sonoma's Ben

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sonoma's Ben



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
GChB Hilltops Best Kept Secret At KL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Urban Legends Arya Ready For This

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
Pinewood's Fly Over The Moon To Hilltop

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Fly Over The Moon To Hilltop

Select Bitch
Ch Pinewood's Pure Elegance


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-2)
Urban Legends Arya Ready For This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Milldamcreek Spill The Tea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McFinley's Little Mermaid

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Urban Legends Arya Ready For This

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Milldamcreek Spill The Tea

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestwood Fly by Night @ Perardua


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chenard Cameron


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chenard Cameron

Reserve Winners Dog
Bagatelle Porto Under The Moon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chenard Cameron
2nd Bagatelle Porto Under The Moon



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Laureate Rejoice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Entourage Homespun Rich Reward

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Laureate Rejoice

Best Puppy In Breed
Divine My Heart Belongs To You


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Entourage Homespun Rich Reward

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Entourage Homespun Rich Reward


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Laureate Rejoice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Divine My Heart Belongs To You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Divine My Heart Belongs To You

Open Bitch Class
1st Laureate Rejoice


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Select Bitch
Ch Yasashiikuma Classified Source



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Edgebrook's Anticipation

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Edgebrook's Anticipation


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ravinel The Winter Solstice Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ravinel The Winter Solstice Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cymry Mariner's Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blazing Angel Meilei

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Winter Solstice Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Cymry Mariner's Charm


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By