Am Ch Can GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gibbs - (Male)
Owner: Maragaret O'Brien; Louis Goyer
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Louis Goyer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 9 8 26 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 76 71 257 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 3 3   0 0 0 0 3   480
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 15

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
Thursday Group 4th   David Swartwood 18
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 44
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 24

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Dogs of France Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Karen Day 36
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 28
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Karen Day 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 62
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 26

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 53 53 52 50 75
All Breed Ranking: 409 403 379 368 549

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 6 9   0 0 0 0 0   236
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 10

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 20
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 22
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 15
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Select Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 8
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 9
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 6

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
Friday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 5
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Friday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 3
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  BPIG   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 23
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  Winners Dog   David Strachan (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (1-1-2-0)
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Francis (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Francis (1-1-2-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nelson Huber N/A
  Winners Dog   Nelson Huber (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Nelson Huber (1-2-2-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By