GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kinslee - (Female)
Owner: Dawn Robitaille & Debra Quadland & Deborah Furlow
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 11 22 16 10
All Breed Ranking: 63 48 103 57 39

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 7 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   772
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 33
Saturday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 26
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 38
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 40
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 18
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 42
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 46
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 3 (2-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 39
Friday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 214 *
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 24

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ernesto Lara 26
  Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 49
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 40
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 0
  Group 3rd   John Bryson 28

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 14
Group Ranking: 122 118 155 147 351
All Breed Ranking: 778 766 959 900 2100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Mark Johnston 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Jorge Nallem N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 19

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 43 43 53 73
All Breed Ranking: 323 318 331 376 482

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   324
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 31

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 20

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 34

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 19
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 18

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] August 09 to August 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Kevin Young N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Susan Lybrand N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Thursday Select Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 25
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 36
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 2 (0-1-0-2)
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 22

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 24
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jaime Ganoza (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Allan Brown (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary White (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By