Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 18, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 16
Friday, June 17
Friday, June 17 (Ltd Show - Pointing Field Breeds)
Saturday, June 18
Saturday, June 18 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Sunday, June 19
Sunday, June 19 (Ltd Show - Group 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS CAN GCH / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Douglas Anderson
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Douglas Anderson
Papillon   Bluechip Man Of Steel
Points: 138
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Douglas Anderson
West Highland White Terrier   Forestfield Lil Miss Rider








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Breica Feel The Thunder
  Weimaraner   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 4th   
GChS Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG   Ch Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shadowland's Hotter Than A Sun Of A Beach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowland's Frozen In The Flames

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowland's Hotter Than A Sun Of A Beach

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowland's Hotter Than A Sun Of A Beach


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowland's Frozen In The Flames

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowland's Frozen In The Flames

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nuttale Solid Gold Song Byrde

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Never Gonna Look Back


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Nuttale Solid Gold Song Byrde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baileymist Never Gonna Look Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Never Gonna Look Back

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nuttale Talac Came In Like A Wrecking Ball

Open Bitch Class
1st Nuttale Solid Gold Song Byrde

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlegar Banshee

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Castlegar Banshee

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullcount's Touch 'Em All Joe

Select Dog
Breckin Asklar's Burnin' Money


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Fullcount's Touch 'Em All Joe

Reserve Winners Dog
Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fullcount's Touch 'Em All Joe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Castlegar Banshee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Banshee

Open Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redaero's Baked To Perfection

Best Puppy In Breed
Redaero's Baked To Perfection



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Redaero's Baked To Perfection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Redaero's Baked To Perfection

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Waidman's Unforgettable Caniscaeli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caniscaeli Sundown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Waidman's Unforgettable Caniscaeli


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Waidman's Unforgettable Caniscaeli

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Waidman's Unforgettable Caniscaeli


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Caniscaeli Sundown

Open Bitch Class
1st Caniscaeli Sundown

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Christycrest Padriagan Packs A Punch

Best Puppy In Breed
Christycrest Padriagan Packs A Punch


Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hiddencreeks Justified By Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hiddencreeks Justified By Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreeks Justified By Faith

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantabria Oak And Ash

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Cantabria Oak And Ash

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantabria Oak And Ash


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Cantabria Oak And Ash

Reserve Winners Dog
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carnaby Crocodile Rock

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cantabria Oak And Ash

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Nonnies Steadfast Matilda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Steadfast Matilda

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Breica Feel The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones

Select Bitch
Ch Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Born To Ride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Breica's Poca Loca

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Breica's Poca Loca





Group 2 - Douglas Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin
  Saluki   16
Group 4th   
GCh Freestyle's Reflection Of My Life With Hunu MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   15
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenmorangie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet
2nd Abdeka's Bayaway Glenmorangie

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh Sonoma's Bet On Me ML

Select Dog
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Doxieluv Rocket Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Rocket Man


Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Freestyle's Reflection Of My Life With Hunu MW



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Estet Classic Odalisque



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Select Bitch
GChB Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait


Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Aureate's Sweet Envie

Select Bitch
GChB McCartney's Pamz Playgirl







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   22
Group 2nd   
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Fado's Estrelaleal Rei
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
BPIG   
Majestic Woods Winter Soldier
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch K Krew-Anscha In Sevinth Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Monarchs Authentic

Select Dog
Ch Arket's Rock E Rogue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Select Dog
GCh Danetastixs Heart Of Gold



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Nikita

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Majestic Woods Winter Soldier

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Woods Winter Soldier


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Majestic Woods Winter Soldier

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Woods Winter Soldier


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Big Country's Nikita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Country's Gypsy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Gypsy

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Amedeo Del Fracasso

Open Dog Class
1st Amedeo Del Fracasso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paradym Double Dare Ya
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch RexRoth's Cup Of Tea   Norfolk Terrier   8
Group 4th    Forestfield Lil Miss Rider   West Highland White Terrier   7
BPIG    Forestfield Lil Miss Rider   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glahms Le Roi

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Paradym Double Dare Ya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ripcord's What A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ripcord's What A Feeling



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silverline I Declare



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silverline I Declare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haven's I Love Lucy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Silverline I Declare

Open Bitch Class
1st Haven's I Love Lucy

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-1-4)
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Select Bitch
GCh Diamondjewel's Agent Opal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-4)
Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Forestfield Lil Miss Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Forestfield Lil Miss Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Lil Miss Rider


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Forestfield Lil Miss Rider

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Lil Miss Rider





Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bluechip Man Of Steel   Papillon   25
Group 2nd   
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   22
Group 3rd   
Artemus Voila Violetta
  Silky Terrier   21
Group 4th    Pomroth Positively Posh   Poodle (Toy)   20
BPIG    Pomroth Positively Posh   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Halfmoon Let's Chat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havadream Halfmoon Reprise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Halfmoon Let's Chat

Select Dog
Ch Ruler's Renaissance Man At Rowantree


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Halfmoon Let's Chat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Halfmoon Let's Chat

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hileigh's The One With The Monkey

Best Puppy In Breed
Hileigh's The One With The Monkey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hileigh's The One With The Monkey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hileigh's The One With The Monkey


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-0-3)
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Select Bitch
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-3)
Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alegria's Super Nova

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alegria's Super Nova

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delsols Candle In The Wind

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Bluechip Man Of Steel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Heaven Sent Pistol Possessed By Perosality


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Open Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Pomroth Positively Posh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja Midnight Special

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Pomroth Positively Posh

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomroth Positively Posh

Select Bitch
Ch Lynroys U R My L'il Angel From Above


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Keja Midnight Special

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keja Midnight Special


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pomroth Positively Posh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomroth Positively Posh

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Voila Violetta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artemus Voila Violetta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Artemus Voila Violetta

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Camparis Diorella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angel's Body Stribrne Prani

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Camparis Diorella

Best Puppy In Breed
Brava York Tenis Mavis


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Angel's Body Stribrne Prani

Open Dog Class
1st Angel's Body Stribrne Prani


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Camparis Diorella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brava York Tenis Mavis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Camparis Diorella

Open Bitch Class
1st Brava York Tenis Mavis





Group 6 - Douglas Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Schutzu's Raven Song
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Schutzu's Raven Song
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Soyeux Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Valentino

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Soyeux Valentino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Rever De Paris

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Jacib's A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jacib's A Star Is Born

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's A Star Is Born




Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Lion Hearted Leo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Lion Hearted Leo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Lion Hearted Leo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Superlative's Lion Hearted Leo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Open Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Purrkees Writings On The Wall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purrkees How'd You Like Me Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Purrkees Writings On The Wall


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Purrkees How'd You Like Me Now

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Purrkees How'd You Like Me Now


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Purrkees Writings On The Wall

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Writings On The Wall

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shivons Sparkling Topaz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shivons Sparkling Topaz

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Raven Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Schutzu's Finding Nemo

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Raven Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Raven Song

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Raven Song



Group 7 - Douglas Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy
  Bouvier des Flandres   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Cedarpaws Rock Of Devine Love
  Australian Shepherd   40
Group 4th   
Faerietale Alakazam
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
BPIG    Legacy's The Heat Is On   Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud





Winners Dog: (1-0-3-4)
Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark


Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Hotter Than A Teapot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Suns Out Guns Out

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Hotter Than A Teapot

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Suns Out Guns Out


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Suns Out Guns Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Suns Out Guns Out


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Hotter Than A Teapot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Hotter Than A Teapot

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
GCh Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill's Party In The USA

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Glasgowhill's Party In The USA

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Party In The USA


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-0)
Glasgowhill's Party In The USA

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega's Next Chapter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Party In The USA
2nd Glasgowhill Fantasia Of Oroglen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega's Next Chapter

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Pixelation


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Open Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Feilim-Ri


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill's Pixelation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Pixelation
2nd Glasgowhill's Paradise Is Here

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legacy's The Heat Is On

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacy's The Heat Is On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legacy's The Heat Is On

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacy's The Heat Is On

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Spirit Chaser

Select Bitch
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Regaloake's Spirit Chaser

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylestone's Queen Of Avalon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cline Ridge Clairvoyance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Spirit Chaser

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mylestone's Queen Of Avalon

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Esrohollow Cashed Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Esrohollow Cashed Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Esrohollow In Times Like These


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Esrohollow Casablanca's Bogart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Esrohollow Casablanca's Bogart


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Esrohollow Cashed Out

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esrohollow In Times Like These

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow In Times Like These

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Cashed Out
2nd Esrohollow's Dynamic Equation

Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Faerietale Alakazam

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Faerietale Alakazam

Best Puppy In Breed
Marvel's Lexi


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Faerietale Alakazam

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Faerietale Alakazam


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ravinel Spellbound By The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marvel's Lexi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marvel's Lexi

Open Bitch Class
1st Ravinel Spellbound By The Moon

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By