Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, May 6, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 05
Friday, May 05 (Ltd Show - Group 6)
Saturday, May 06
Saturday, May 06 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Sunday, May 07
Sunday, May 07 (Ltd Show - Dachshunds)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am Ch. / MBIS / MRBIS Can G.CHB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Penny Lewis
Keeshond  
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
Points: 277 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Penny Lewis
Rottweiler  
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
Points: 243
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Penny Lewis
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  Ch E R Dox With Bells And Whistles
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Penny Lewis
Retriever (Labrador)   Authentique Hercule The Magnificent








Group 1 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   55
Group 2nd   Ch Chablais Archibald   Retriever (Labrador)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   40
Group 4th    DuValin Gigonne   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   36
BPIG   
Barbochos Zelda
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Authentique Hercule The Magnificent   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
GCh Barbochos Mons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frankia's Ruby

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Douxbarbu Jules Boucledeau

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbochos Zelda

Select Dog
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Douxbarbu Jules Boucledeau

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Douxbarbu Jules Boucledeau


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Frankia's Ruby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barbochos Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barbochos Zelda

Open Bitch Class
1st Frankia's Ruby
2nd Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby
3rd Patronum Dissendium Harleen Quinzel

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
DuValin Gigonne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
DuValin Gigonne

Open Bitch Class
1st DuValin Gigonne

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sagagold Lilas's Breeze

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
Majesty Authentique Magic Mike

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Giraudais Ecaille d'Etoile Doree

Select Dog
GCh Authentique Romeo

Select Bitch
GChB Sagagold Gwen's Angel Eyes


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-2)
Majesty Authentique Magic Mike

Reserve Winners Dog
Beausoleil Lorek Byrmison

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Majesty Authentique Magic Mike

Open Dog Class
1st Beausoleil Lorek Byrmison

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Chablais Archibald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Junipers Torch Of Light

Select Bitch
Ch Chablais Rosa Rose


Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northwest Douance Diego

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Northwest Douance Diego

Open Dog Class
1st Northwest Douance Diego


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vermelho Ipkiss Stanley My Dream


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Gilni's Melodie Du Bonheur

Select Bitch
Ch Gilni's Eva Killutat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Gilni's Melodie Du Bonheur

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gilni's Melodie Du Bonheur
2nd Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChB Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nori Luciole Bleu De La Mer

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Select Dog
Ch Beauty Of Independance I Will Be

Select Bitch
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Nori Luciole Bleu De La Mer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Open Bitch Class
1st Nori Luciole Bleu De La Mer

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Springdream's The Warlock Son

Best Of Opposite Sex
Springdream's Daddy Girl

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Springdream's The Warlock Son


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Springdream's Daddy Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Springdream's Daddy Girl

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-2-0)
GChB Leon De L'Amadis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elle du Nordet

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-0)
Hardy Prohunter Des Appalaches

Best Puppy In Breed
Saphyr Decambresis

Select Dog
Ch Oliver Spark de l'Amadis


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-0)
Elle du Nordet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Plume Prohunter Des Appalaches

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Plume Prohunter Des Appalaches

Open Bitch Class
1st Elle du Nordet

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ildanoch's Party Rock Anthem

Best Puppy In Breed
Realtas & Sycomore Lady Colette Of Evora


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Akar Nala's Pearl Of Margot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar Sweet Henri's Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Akar Nala's Pearl Of Margot

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar Nala's Pearl Of Margot


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Akar Sweet Henri's Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Akar Sweet Henri's Spirit

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jewel's Midnight Blu







Group 2 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Feinouk The Smiler
  Saluki   25
Group 2nd   
GChB Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch TraJam Muckross Moment Like This
  Beagle   16
Group 4th   
Ch Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me
  Whippet   15
BPIG   Ch E R Dox With Bells And Whistles   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    E R Dox The Blonde Thunder Rolls   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deloubelle I'm Glad You're Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deloubelle I'm Glad You're Mine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloubelle I'm Glad You're Mine

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Heartbeat Orion's Belt At Moonrise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Heartbeat Orion's Belt At Moonrise


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Heartbeat Orion's Belt At Moonrise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heartbeat Orion's Belt At Moonrise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Open Bitch Class
1st Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Telkel Hashtag I Like To Move It SL

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Select Bitch
GCh E R Dox With Bells And Whistles


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Telkel Hashtag I Like To Move It SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Look At Me Now SL

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Telkel Look At Me Now SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Telkel Hashtag I Like To Move It SL

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Whip

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonedach Black Hole Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Whip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonedach Black Hole Sun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonedach Black Hole Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Stonedach's Miracle Whip

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Best Puppy In Breed
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Voiture Noire Of Course



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChB Feinouk The Smiler

Select Dog
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Arabica Jamal


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me







Group 3 - Penny Lewis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Snowpride Nauvik
  Samoyed   39
Group 3rd   
Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax
  Bullmastiff   33
Group 4th   
GChB Chucky Little Bambi
  Boxer   29
BPIG    Daomori's A New World Begins   Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois What A Feeling
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West

Best Puppy In Breed
Daomori's A New World Begins


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Daomori's A New World Begins

Reserve Winners Dog
Serdess Merlin With First Klas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daomori's A New World Begins

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Serdess Merlin With First Klas


Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ice Gangsta's Ball Of Fire For Chayo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ice Gangsta's Ball Of Fire For Chayo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud

Open Bitch Class
1st Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud




Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Du Kalinour Fall Of The Wall At Dudswelriver

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Brewed Just Right

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Du Kalinour Fall Of The Wall At Dudswelriver
2nd Belnois Unleash The Power

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Belnois Brewed Just Right

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Belnois What A Feeling

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Morningstar The Mystic Raven



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Morningstar The Mystic Raven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarbarks Dancing Mase

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Morningstar The Mystic Raven

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cedarbarks Dancing Mase

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChB Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honey The Great Of Persia

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Honey The Great Of Persia

Best Puppy In Breed
CrownDane Dior

Select Dog
Ch KOC EB Borduas Some Guys Have All The Luck


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
CrownDane Dior

Reserve Winners Dog
Wil-Tor's Raise From The Ashes At Wildcreek

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st CrownDane Dior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wil-Tor's Raise From The Ashes At Wildcreek


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Honey The Great Of Persia

Open Bitch Class
1st Honey The Great Of Persia

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Leoluv Emeraude Baloo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graceful IV Sweet Lady Of Leohearts

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Leoluv Emeraude Baloo

Best Puppy In Breed
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Leoluv Emeraude Baloo

Reserve Winners Dog
Ukulele Cavis Leonis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Open Dog Class
1st Leoluv Emeraude Baloo
2nd Ukulele Cavis Leonis

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pattedeau Call Of The Loon

Best Puppy In Breed
Pattedeau Call Of The Loon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pattedeau Call Of The Loon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pattedeau Call Of The Loon

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Von Stoisch's Little Piece Of My Heart


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Von Stoisch's Oscar Aka Shiro

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Napoleo Olive La Coquine



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Snowpride Nauvik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supersammy's Doris

Best Puppy In Breed
Supersammy's Doris

Select Dog
GCh Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Supersammy's Doris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supersammy's Doris
2nd Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Josephine Is A Beauty

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Glamorous Skyhlee

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Homer Darmakhaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Homer Darmakhaja

Open Dog Class
1st Homer Darmakhaja






Group 4 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Maya Just Give Me A Reason
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Maiha Step Aside Boys
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd    Clanlilly's Holly Golightly   Cairn Terrier   8
Group 4th    Orejacs Shalimar Tazz   Parson Russell Terrier   5
BPIG   
Debessiere Knight Of My Heart Of Deloka
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maiha Yas Queen
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Maya Just Give Me A Reason

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Margeline Violette Sybil

Best Puppy In Breed
Fairstone Margeline Maverick


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Maya Just Give Me A Reason

Reserve Winners Dog
Fairstone Margeline Maverick

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fairstone Margeline Maverick

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maya Just Give Me A Reason


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebitt Valkyrie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Terriland Keep The Beat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebitt Valkyrie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terriland Keep The Beat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terriland Keep The Beat

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistlebitt Valkyrie

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Clanlilly's Holly Golightly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clanlilly's Mood Indigo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Clanlilly's Holly Golightly

Best Puppy In Breed
Clanlilly's Mood Indigo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Clanlilly's Mood Indigo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clanlilly's Mood Indigo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Clanlilly's Holly Golightly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Open Bitch Class
1st Clanlilly's Holly Golightly

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maciffen Seeking Mayhem at Misbehavin'


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Orejacs Shalimar Tazz


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adrian's The One And Only Leopold Shawndee



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Maiha Step Aside Boys

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debessiere Knight Of My Heart Of Deloka

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Debessiere Princess Lollipop

Best Puppy In Breed
Debessiere Knight Of My Heart Of Deloka


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Debessiere Princess Lollipop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debessiere Black Geisha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Black Geisha

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Shania You've Got A Way

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Princess Lollipop

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maiha Yas Queen





Group 5 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Pegase du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   38
Group 2nd    Shelby Don Pablo Escobar   Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove
  Biewer Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
BPIG   
Ch Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove
  Biewer Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havadream Finest Red   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Fields Edge Something To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havadream Courage Of Our Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Fields Edge Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Merania Mariah Carey

Select Dog
GCh Merania George Harrison

Select Bitch
GCh Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Fields Edge Something To Talk About

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fields Edge Something To Talk About

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Havadream Finest Red


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Havadream Courage Of Our Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merania Mariah Carey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merania Mariah Carey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merania Beyonce Knowles

Open Bitch Class
1st Havadream Courage Of Our Hearts

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Un Principe Tutto Mio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Un Principe Tutto Mio

Best Puppy In Breed
Un Principe Tutto Mio


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Un Principe Tutto Mio

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Un Principe Tutto Mio


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelby Toxic Romance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering Burning Hopeful

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power

Open Bitch Class
1st Shelby Toxic Romance

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hot N Spicy Big Wow At First Sight Oxmo

Best Puppy In Breed
Hot N Spicy Big Wow At First Sight Oxmo


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChB Pegase du Domaine de Polana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saphir de Bijoux de Coton

Select Dog
GCh Antonio From Castle Of White Sweethearts Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tya Du Domaine De Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Tya Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-0-2)
That's Amyla's On My Own

Best Of Opposite Sex
P.S. I Love You Mano Gentis

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-2)
That's Amyla's On My Own

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Amyla's On My Own

Select Bitch
GCh That's One Sexy Redhead Eh


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-2)
P.S. I Love You Mano Gentis

Reserve Winners Dog
Almendares Magic Diamond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almendares Magic Diamond

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st P.S. I Love You Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-2)
That's Amyla's On My Own

Reserve Winners Bitch
Domlina's Free Spirit Frida

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leighway's La Gioconda At Amyla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar
2nd Domlina's A Penny For Your Thoughts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Domlina's Free Spirit Frida

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st That's Amyla's On My Own

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Belina Mila De Lizie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Belina Mila De Lizie

Best Puppy In Breed
Belina Mila De Lizie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina's Oscar Nomination


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Belina Mila De Lizie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belina Mila De Lizie

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Firesprite Moonlight Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Melpoms Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Firesprite Moonlight Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Firesprite Moonlight Music

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Firesprite Moonlight Music

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Firesprite Moonlight Music


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Melpoms Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Melpoms Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Shelby Don Pablo Escobar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Jungle Queen

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Shelby Don Pablo Escobar

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Queenside Castling


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Jungle Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Depasquiet Queenside Castling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Queenside Castling

Open Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Jungle Queen





Group 6 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   30
Group 3rd   
GChB Masino's One Hot Cookie
  French Bulldog   24
Group 4th   
Sir Georgio Of Windermere
  Bulldog   18
BPIG    Princess Raya Of Three Rivers   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delenclos Dealan de Tristan   Bulldog   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dalnavert's Ice Berg


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dalnavert's Ice Berg

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalnavert's Ice Berg


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Sir Georgio Of Windermere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jolibully Watch Me Rock The Roll

Select Dog
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Delenclos Dealan de Tristan


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Jolibully Watch Me Rock The Roll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lady Brianna Of Windemere

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jolibully Watch Me Rock The Roll

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delenclos Bulldacious Philo-Sophie

Open Bitch Class
1st Lady Brianna Of Windemere

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cinderella Of Three Rivers

Best Puppy In Breed
Princess Raya Of Three Rivers



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cinderella Of Three Rivers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Princess Raya Of Three Rivers

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Princess Raya Of Three Rivers

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinderella Of Three Rivers

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bazingabulls That's My Spot

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Select Bitch
GCh Karendon's Island Girl


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Karendon's Back And To The Future

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Back And To The Future

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Masino's Petite Demone!

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChB Okami Go Kitanoarashi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hasshu Arashi Go Tochiotomeso

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Hasshu Arashi Go Tochiotomeso

Best Puppy In Breed
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Select Bitch
Ch Taiga Sakuro Go Naoko No Senshi Yuugensou


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Hasshu Arashi Go Tochiotomeso

Open Dog Class
1st Hasshu Arashi Go Tochiotomeso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Admiraal's Lively Up Yourself At Inukshuk

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's Lively Up Yourself At Inukshuk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

Best Puppy In Breed
Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

Open Dog Class
1st Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Best Puppy In Breed
Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
AMH's Dance To The Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus' All For Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
AMH's Dance To The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Theory Season's Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Opus' All For Love

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Opus' All For Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
AMH's Dance To The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Theory Season's Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Theory Season's Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st AMH's Dance To The Music

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Valmy's Something To Believe In

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkou Of Fu Guo

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune

Best Puppy In Breed
Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Nikkou Of Fu Guo

Reserve Winners Dog
Urajiro's Rafiki

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Urajiro's Rafiki
2nd Dark Knight Akakiyosou

Open Dog Class
1st Nikkou Of Fu Guo


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune

Reserve Winners Bitch
Supersammy's Inu Kuromi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supersammy's Inu Kuromi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune



Group 7 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Northside Chill At Lagenevoise
  Australian Shepherd   57
Group 3rd   
GChB Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   37
Group 4th   
Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
BPIG   
Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tibone Summit Of A Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Defacto Purple Cristal Nova


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tibone Summit Of A Dream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tibone Summit Of A Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Defacto Purple Cristal Nova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Defacto Purple Cristal Nova

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Reyki Du Domaine De La Sure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hidalgo Kyrane Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Hidalgo Shogun l'Astre de Feu

Best Puppy In Breed
Chancerys Deja Vu At LegendeNoire


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Hidalgo Shogun l'Astre de Feu

Reserve Winners Dog
Moby Deabei

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Conann d'Aquivelt

Open Dog Class
1st Hidalgo Shogun l'Astre de Feu
2nd Moby Deabei


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Chancerys Deja Vu At LegendeNoire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chancerys Deja Vu At LegendeNoire

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Passionbc Running Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Passionbc Show Your Team Pride

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Open Bitch Class
1st Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Melodaly Mousquetaire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Melodaly Mousquetaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Melodaly Mousquetaire

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadow Du Montolympe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Melodaly Mousquetaire

Open Dog Class
1st Shadow Du Montolympe


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Dejade Evoli

Open Bitch Class
1st Dejade Evoli

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
De Berthy Ziva d'Agathe Delfis

Best Puppy In Breed
De Berthy Ziva d'Agathe Delfis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
De Berthy Ziva d'Agathe Delfis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fancyforest Speed Supra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st De Berthy Ziva d'Agathe Delfis

Open Bitch Class
1st Fancyforest Speed Supra

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Welove Schtroumpfette Zoe

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Welove Schtroumpfette Zoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chenard Debut De Temps Nouveau

Select Dog
Ch Chenard Debut De Temps Nouveau


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Welove Schtroumpfette Zoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Welove The Last One Katou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Welove Schtroumpfette Zoe

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GChB Reflet Time For Freestyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Velvetfog Vienna

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Laureate Velvetfog Vienna

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil A Beautiful Lie


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Cathance Magikdream Expression

Reserve Winners Dog
Sweetedel Watson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cathance Magikdream Expression

Open Dog Class
1st Sweetedel Watson

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bakara Otherworldly


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Laureate Velvetfog Vienna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil A Beautiful Lie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil A Beautiful Lie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Damia Zora

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetedel Never Enough

Open Bitch Class
1st Laureate Velvetfog Vienna

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light
2nd Orcades Unstopable Aberdeen First

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GCh Joska Andrade Jus de Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dusousbois Princesse Leia

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Dusousbois Princesse Leia

Best Puppy In Breed
Joska Kreme De Menthe

Select Bitch
GChB Spock La Mignonne Fille En Feu


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Joska Gin Tonic

Reserve Winners Dog
Mezzoo Secret Dream Freedom

Open Dog Class
1st Joska Gin Tonic
2nd Mezzoo Secret Dream Freedom


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Dusousbois Princesse Leia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joska Kreme De Menthe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joska Kreme De Menthe
2nd Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Princesse Leia
2nd Hazel Ranch Juna

Open Bitch Class
1st Joska Godelia Mencia

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By