EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Association Canine Charlevoisienne
May 05, 2023 - May 07, 2023
Saint-Agapit, Quebec (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 6, 7 & Dachshunds
Address: Centre Sportif G.H. Vermette, 1068 Avenue Bergeron, Saint-Agapit, Quebec G0S 1Z0


Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, May 05
Friday, May 05 (Ltd Show - Group 6)
Saturday, May 06
Saturday, May 06 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Sunday, May 07
Sunday, May 07 (Ltd Show - Dachshunds)



  • Conformation - Wendy Anderson (Newfoundland, Canada)
    Conformation - Robert Denis (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - David Kelland (Newfoundland, Canada)
    Conformation - Penny Lewis (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Bea Sawka (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean Tremblay (Ontario, Canada)


  •  May 5, 2023
    May 6, 2023
    May 7, 2023
    Bests Wendy AndersonPenny LewisDavid Kelland
    Group 1 Wendy Anderson

    Group Level
    David Kelland

    David Kelland
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Penny Lewis
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)

    Group Level
    Penny Lewis

    Bea Sawka
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Spaniel (Clumber)

    Penny Lewis
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Jean TremblayWendy AndersonPenny Lewis
    Group 3 Robert DenisPenny LewisDavid Kelland
    Group 4 Wendy AndersonDavid KellandPenny Lewis
    Group 5 Jean TremblayDavid KellandBea Sawka
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Robert Denis

    Jean Tremblay
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Robert Denis
    Japanese Akita
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    David KellandPenny Lewis
    Group 7 Robert DenisWendy AndersonDavid Kelland


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Formulaire d'Inscription
Camping Reservation
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Pascale Pontois
711 Chemin St Edmond
St Barthelemy, QC J0K 1X0
Phone: 450-835-9357
Email: pascalepontois@satelcom.qc.ca

Additional Notes
Hotels
EconoLodge Inn & Suites St-Apollinaire.....372, rue Laurier, Saint-Apollinaire | Tel: 418 881-3335 | info@econolodgestapollinaire.com
Hotel Bernieres...........................................535 Rue de Bernières, Lévis | Tel: (418) 831-3119 | http://hotelnormandin.com/accueil-hotel-bernieres/

Camping Notice
Nous sommes désolés de vous annoncer que nous ne sommes plus en mesure d'accepter de roulottes, fifth wheel et VR pour l’exposition de l'ASSOCIATION CANINE CHARLEVOISIENNE à St-Agapit les 5, 6 & 7 Avril 2023. (Maximum 15)

We are sorry to announce that we are no longer able to accept trailers, fifth wheels and RVs for the ASSOCIATION CANINE CHARLEVOISIENNE SHOW in St-Agapit on April 5,6 & 7 2023 (Maximum 15).

Judge Changes
Charles Olvis and Elizabeth Muthard are unable to judge. Penny Lewis will judge in place of Charles Olvis, except Group 5 wich will be judged by Bea Sawka. David Kelland will judge in place of Elizabeth Muthard.



Event Map
Address: Centre Sportif G.H. Vermette, 1068 Avenue Bergeron, Saint-Agapit, Quebec G0S 1Z0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By