Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, May 4, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 03
Friday, May 03 (Ltd Show - Group 6)
Saturday, May 04
Saturday, May 04 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Sunday, May 05
Sunday, May 05 (Ltd Show - Group 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
Points: 200
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Pointer  
Ch Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   Llydaw Mrs Ladysmith
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Afghan Hound  
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas








Group 1 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cajun's Louisiana Christmas Day
  Spaniel (Clumber)   40
Group 2nd   
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors
  Barbet   39
Group 3rd   
GCh De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative
  Spaniel (English Springer)   36
BPIG   
Ch Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
  Pointer   10
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sagagold Sound Of Joy   Retriever (Golden)   10
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors
  Barbet   10
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barbochos Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Pageska's Lucky Odin

Best Of Opposite Sex
DuValin Salem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
DuValin Salem

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DuValin Salem


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro

Best Of Opposite Sex
De Lombardie Under Toscane Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Under Toscane Sun



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Masonridge's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masonridge's Set Fire To The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Rose Des Bois Hoya



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Masonridge's Set Fire To The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rose Des Bois Hoya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rose Des Bois Hoya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Masonridge's Set Fire To The Rain


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Confettis Caramel Bonbon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Autumncolors Swag What Your Mama Gave Ya!

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Confettis La Belle Simone

Best Puppy In Breed
Confettis La Belle Simone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Confettis La Belle Simone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Confettis La Belle Simone


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blackgem's Chasing The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Blackgem's Chasing The Dream




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cajun's Louisiana Christmas Day




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Bluestem Buzzer Beater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zahircocker Dream Team Jane

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Bluestem Buzzer Beater

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestem Buzzer Beater

Select Dog
Award Cancelled


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Bluestem Buzzer Beater

Reserve Winners Dog
Malysse Baklava Tenor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malysse Baklava Tenor

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluestem Buzzer Beater


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Zahircocker Dream Team Jane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zahircocker Dream Team Jane


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Kiev For Freedom Du Nordet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solo Earl Du Nordet

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Kiev For Freedom Du Nordet


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Solo Earl Du Nordet

Open Dog Class
1st Solo Earl Du Nordet


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 2 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations
  Otterhound   21
Group 3rd   
GChB Feinouk The Smiler
  Saluki   20
Group 4th   
Kalkinny Nobility Of Shrek
  Irish Wolfhound   19
BPIG   
RHill's Hot Wiccad Intent MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cocktail Z'Avez Pas Vu Mirza MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   0

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starfire's A Star Is Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Starfire's A Star Is Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starfire's A Star Is Rising

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starfire's A Star Is Rising



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Distingue Skittles Taste The Rainbow


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Chetcote No Time Out

Reserve Winners Dog
HDT Flash Lightning Sparks

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chetcote No Time Out
2nd HDT Flash Lightning Sparks


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-0)
RHill's Hot Wiccad Intent MS

Best Puppy In Breed
RHill's Hot Wiccad Intent MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
RHill's Hot Wiccad Intent MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHill's Hot Wiccad Intent MS

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Freestyle's Grand Finale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cocktail Z'Avez Pas Vu Mirza MW


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonedach Lost And Found



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonedach Lost And Found

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonedach Lost And Found


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Select Bitch
Ch Carrig's Lil Marcy


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st AnaMakwa Bear Is The New Legacy



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abbaio Amuse-Bouche

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Open Bitch Class
1st Abbaio Amuse-Bouche


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kalkinny Nobility Of Shrek



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kalkinny Nobility Of Shrek

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalkinny Nobility Of Shrek

Open Bitch Class
1st Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Feinouk The Smiler




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Joska Forgetmenot KissMe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Joska Forgetmenot KissMe

Open Bitch Class
1st Joska Forgetmenot KissMe


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 3 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle
  Rottweiler   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper
  Samoyed   25
Group 4th   
Ch Serdess Merlin With First Klas
  Akita   20
BPIG    Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rafale Miss Daneva De Plemya   Samoyed   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Serdess Merlin With First Klas
  Akita   0
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Serdess Merlin With First Klas




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Strange Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Dancing In The Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Strange Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Integrity Silverdream's Legacy From Beyond


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Strange Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Integrity Silverdream's Legacy From Beyond

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Integrity Silverdream's Legacy From Beyond

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tonomi's Strange Magic


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dudswelriver's Ambitious Tarah

Best Puppy In Breed
Dudswelriver's Ambitious Tarah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dudswelriver's Ambitious Tarah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dudswelriver's Ambitious Tarah


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tybrushe's Down By The River

Select Dog
Ch Haltonhill's Show Me The Money



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax

Select Bitch
Ch Banbury & Backshift's Opale De Malabar




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
Lachristina A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Lachristina A Star Is Born

Select Dog
Ch CrownDane Stronger With You Armani



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Lachristina A Star Is Born

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lachristina A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Francis Z Osoblazskeho Lesa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alsafi Leon Sangreal

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Alsafi Leon Sangreal


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Alsafi Leon Sangreal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalla Of The Leo Hill

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alsafi Leon Sangreal

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalla Of The Leo Hill


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Seabury Vulcan Cool Shades




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikita Perle Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil

Select Bitch
Ch Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Nikita's Georgy Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Georgy Girl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rafale Miss Daneva De Plemya


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 4 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Underhill The Joker And The Queen
  Border Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Fairstone Margeline Maverick
  Airedale Terrier   9
BPIG    Luckyhill Lucille Stir Up The Fire   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Underhill The Joker And The Queen
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fairstone Margeline Maverick




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Select Dog
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Misbehavin' Sunny Side Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Misbehavin' Sunny Side Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Misbehavin' Sunny Side Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Misbehavin' Sunny Side Up



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szulik's Solid Rocky




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
SeptiemeCiel Buen Camino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
SeptiemeCiel Buen Camino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st SeptiemeCiel Buen Camino



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Luckyhill Lucille Stir Up The Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloka's Sing Us A Song You're A Piano Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Luckyhill Lucille Stir Up The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Lucille Stir Up The Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Deloka's Sing Of Hope


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Luckyhill Lucille Stir Up The Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemontvallois-Debessiere Yuki

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luckyhill Lucille Stir Up The Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Lemontvallois-Debessiere Yuki


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Fluke Pom's Kari
  Pomeranian   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Romiche Legacy To Lionking
  Pekingese   21
Group 4th   
GCh Ruler's Thief Of Hearts
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
BPIG    Fuzzy Puppy Pretty Yurie Goes To Valmy   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Merania Jamie Lee Kriewitz   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Ruler's Thief Of Hearts
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Arc-En-Ciel Il Pipistrello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Babylove Simply Striking

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Arc-En-Ciel Il Pipistrello

Best Puppy In Breed
Babylove Simply Striking


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Arc-En-Ciel Il Pipistrello

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arc-En-Ciel Il Pipistrello


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Babylove Simply Striking

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pure Passion Princesse Hana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Babylove Simply Striking
2nd Pure Passion Princesse Hana


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Ruler's Thief Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merania Beyonce Knowles

Select Dog
Ch Merania Elton John



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Merania Beyonce Knowles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merania Hope Sandoval

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Merania Hope Sandoval

Open Bitch Class
1st Merania Beyonce Knowles

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Merania Jamie Lee Kriewitz


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BCBG N MC Mystic




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sin's Royal Little Gala

Best Puppy In Breed
Sin's Royal Little Gala



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sin's Royal Little Gala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deloka's Bridgerton The Queen Charlotte

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Bridgerton The Queen Charlotte

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sin's Royal Little Gala


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Una De Bijoux De Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quartz Blue De Bijoux De Coton

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Una De Bijoux De Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Una De Bijoux De Coton


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Quartz Blue De Bijoux De Coton

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Quartz Blue De Bijoux De Coton


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Una De Bijoux De Coton

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Una De Bijoux De Coton


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Triskell Juliette 2e

Best Puppy In Breed
Triskell Juliette 2e



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Triskell Juliette 2e

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Triskell Juliette 2e


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Romiche Legacy To Lionking




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-3-0)
GCh Fluke Pom's Kari

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunryse Poms The Dreams Edition

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-0)
Diaquiris Darkside Of The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunryse Poms The Dreams Edition

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunryse Poms The Dreams Edition

Open Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Darkside Of The Moon



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kram De Alderrabel Tropical Fantasy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fuzzy Puppy Pretty Yurie Goes To Valmy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kram De Alderrabel Tropical Fantasy

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuzzy Puppy Pretty Yurie Goes To Valmy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Fuzzy Puppy Pretty Yurie Goes To Valmy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lollipop Julia's Park

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fuzzy Puppy Pretty Yurie Goes To Valmy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lollipop Julia's Park


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lordsett Banana Foster




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Shelby Don Pablo Escobar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet That's The Way It Is

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shelby Paradise Island Bali


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shelby Paradise Island Bali

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shelby Paradise Island Bali


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Depasquiet That's The Way It Is

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhaven Shelby's Royal Riley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet That's The Way It Is

Open Bitch Class
1st Yorkhaven Shelby's Royal Riley


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   16
Group 4th   
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ultra Violet Ivorymyst Of Antarctic Angels   Keeshond   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ottervalley Adele Rose Des Bois

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Masino's Devil Food Cake

Select Bitch
GCh Masino's Petite Demone!


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Masino's Devil Food Cake

Open Dog Class
1st Masino's Devil Food Cake


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Masino's Attache Ta Tuque

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Masino's Attache Ta Tuque


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Canterbury Signet Drama Queen At Heritage

Best Puppy In Breed
LeeAnns Silver Luna Shining


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glow Blu Orbit At LeeAnns


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
LeeAnns Silver Luna Shining

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marla IV

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Silver Luna Shining

Open Bitch Class
1st Marla IV


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Ridgeside Uptown Girl At Tatyana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
AMH's Guillermo Show Must Go On

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st AMH's Guillermo Show Must Go On


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ridgeside Uptown Girl At Tatyana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ridgeside Uptown Girl At Tatyana


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois


Group 7 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   56
Group 2nd   GCh Magikdream An Epiphany   Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 3rd   Ch Oracle Bayberry A Feather In My Cap   Australian Shepherd   44
Group 4th   
GCh Spock One And Only
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
BPIG    Orcades Come And Get It   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Llydaw Mrs Ladysmith   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Magikdream An Epiphany   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-3-3-5)
Ch Oracle Bayberry A Feather In My Cap

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Morning Mist Limelite Jazz N Jive

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-5)
Oxalis Pablo El Magnifico

Select Dog
Ch Tadam Dribble And Smash

Select Bitch
Ch Lagenevoise Symbols Of Eternity


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-5)
Oxalis Pablo El Magnifico

Open Dog Class
1st Oxalis Pablo El Magnifico

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Amalgam Ventura Pink Ladies Crush


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-5)
Please Favorite Flavor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oxalis Royal Gala

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oxalis Royal Gala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Please Favorite Flavor
2nd Tadam Oops I Did It Again

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Amalgam Ventura Orange Crush


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Passionbc Dora The Explorer

Best Puppy In Breed
Distingue' Amazing Star At Passionbc



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Izzie Going And Good Vibes Only Du Truffenoire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Liefje Van Vlaanderen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blondie-Janaki De La Wallonie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Liefje Van Vlaanderen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blondie-Janaki De La Wallonie


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Best Puppy In Breed
Dejade Dream Girl

Select Bitch
Ch Melodaly Mousseline



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Dejade Dream Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor One Particular Harbour

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dejade Dream Girl
2nd Ennismoor One Particular Harbour


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Leev Von Dalmo Hof

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodsides Magic Mike

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Leev Von Dalmo Hof

Select Bitch
Ch De Berthy Ziva d'Agathe Delfis


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Leev Von Dalmo Hof

Open Bitch Class
1st Leev Von Dalmo Hof


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sokki Elskasson Saeldarlifs



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chenard Madame Bonnie


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-4-1-1)
GCh Magikdream An Epiphany

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Melodaly Tourmaline

Best Of Winners: (5-4-1-1)
Orcades Come And Get It

Best Puppy In Breed
Orcades Come And Get It


Winners Bitch: (5-4-1-1)
Orcades Come And Get It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweetedel Mackenzy Of Mazory

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Orcades Come And Get It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweetedel Mackenzy Of Mazory
2nd Nicha Gotta Go Fast

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Levallon Horizon Le Diable Est En Prada

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nicha Alyjess Tesla


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-3-3-4)
GCh Spock One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Joska Godelia Mencia

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-4)
TJL To The Moon'n Back

Best Puppy In Breed
TJL To The Moon'n Back

Select Dog
Ch Mezzoo Secret Dream Freedom

Select Bitch
Ch Alenclaud Nicasia


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-4)
Celiray Jewel Of The Crown Saphir

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celiray Jewel Of The Crown Saphir


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-4)
TJL To The Moon'n Back

Reserve Winners Bitch
TJL Shooting Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TJL To The Moon'n Back
2nd TJL Shooting Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celiray Jewel Of The Crown Rubis


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By