Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Friday, May 3, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 03
Friday, May 03 (Ltd Show - Group 6)
Saturday, May 04
Saturday, May 04 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Sunday, May 05
Sunday, May 05 (Ltd Show - Group 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon
Points: 195 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Havanese  
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
Points: 182
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Pointer  
Ch Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Keeshond   Ultra Violet Ivorymyst Of Antarctic Angels
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Afghan Hound  
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas








Group 1 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
  Pointer   34
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors
  Barbet   28
Group 4th   
GCh De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro
  Lagotto Romagnolo   26
BPIG   
Ch Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sagagold All Eyes On Me   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Award Cancelled      0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barbochos Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Pageska's Lucky Odin

Best Of Opposite Sex
DuValin Salem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
DuValin Salem

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DuValin Salem


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Open Bitch Class
1st Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Masonridge's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rose Des Bois Hoya

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Masonridge's Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Rose Des Bois Hoya


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Masonridge's Top Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Masonridge's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rose Des Bois Hoya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masonridge's Set Fire To The Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rose Des Bois Hoya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Masonridge's Set Fire To The Rain


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Confettis La Belle Simone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Autumncolors Swag What Your Mama Gave Ya!

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Confettis La Belle Simone

Best Puppy In Breed
Confettis La Belle Simone

Select Bitch
Ch Confettis Caramel Bonbon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Confettis La Belle Simone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Confettis La Belle Simone


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blackgem's Chasing The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Blackgem's Chasing The Dream




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-2-0-1)
Award Cancelled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zahircocker Dream Team Jane

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Bluestem Buzzer Beater

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestem Buzzer Beater

Select Dog
Ch Casino Royal Of La Vie Magnifique


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Bluestem Buzzer Beater

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluestem Buzzer Beater


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Zahircocker Dream Team Jane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malysse Clafoutis Delice Sucre

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malysse Clafoutis Delice Sucre

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zahircocker Dream Team Jane


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kiev For Freedom Du Nordet



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Szizlin's Can't Help Falling In Love, Hansel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar May It Be Too Much

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Szizlin's Can't Help Falling In Love, Hansel

Best Puppy In Breed
Szizlin's Can't Help Falling In Love, Hansel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Akar May It Be Too Much

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Akar May It Be Too Much


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 2nd   
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations
  Otterhound   19
Group 3rd    Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart   Ibizan Hound   17
Group 4th   
GChB Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
BPIG    Summerwinds-Sandscript Papa'z Magnificent Gift   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    AnaMakwa Bear Is The New Legacy   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   0

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starfire's A Star Is Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Starfire's A Star Is Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starfire's A Star Is Rising

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starfire's A Star Is Rising



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Distingue Skittles Taste The Rainbow


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Chetcote No Time Out

Reserve Winners Dog
HDT Flash Lightning Sparks

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chetcote No Time Out
2nd HDT Flash Lightning Sparks


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS

Best Puppy In Breed
RHill's Hot Wiccad Intent MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHill's Hot Wiccad Intent MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHill's Hot Wiccad Intent MS

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freestyle's Grand Finale




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Select Bitch
Ch Carrig's Lil Marcy


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st AnaMakwa Bear Is The New Legacy



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abbaio Amuse-Bouche

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Open Bitch Class
1st Abbaio Amuse-Bouche


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Select Dog
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nashira's Duke Of RidgePeak



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Feinouk The Smiler




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Joska Forgetmenot KissMe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Joska Forgetmenot KissMe

Open Bitch Class
1st Joska Forgetmenot KissMe


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 3 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Francis Z Osoblazskeho Lesa
  Leonberger   27
Group 2nd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle
  Rottweiler   23
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper
  Samoyed   22
BPIG   
Nikita's Georgy Girl
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jamie Lannister Rico   Great Dane   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Serdess Merlin With First Klas
  Akita   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Serdess Merlin With First Klas




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Strange Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Dancing In The Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Strange Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Integrity Silverdream's Legacy From Beyond


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Strange Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Integrity Silverdream's Legacy From Beyond

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Integrity Silverdream's Legacy From Beyond

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tonomi's Strange Magic


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dudswelriver's Ambitious Tarah

Best Puppy In Breed
Dudswelriver's Ambitious Tarah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dudswelriver's Ambitious Tarah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dudswelriver's Ambitious Tarah


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax

Select Bitch
Ch Banbury & Backshift's Opale De Malabar




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChB Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lachristina A Star Is Born

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Wil-Tor's Raise From The Ashes At Wildcreek

Best Puppy In Breed
Lachristina A Star Is Born

Select Dog
Ch KOC EB Borduas Some Guys Have All The Luck


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Lachristina A Star Is Born

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lachristina A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Francis Z Osoblazskeho Lesa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alsafi Leon Sangreal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Alsafi Leon Sangreal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fia Z Osoblazskeho Lesa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alsafi Leon Sangreal
2nd Fia Z Osoblazskeho Lesa


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Seabury Vulcan Cool Shades




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikita Perle Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Nikita's Georgy Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikita's Georgy Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Nikita's Georgy Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Georgy Girl


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Laskaroad's Rafale Of Blueberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laskaroad's Summer Love In Maryland

Best Puppy In Breed
Laskaroad's Summer Love In Maryland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Laskaroad's Summer Love In Maryland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laskaroad's Summer Love In Maryland


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
SeptiemeCiel Buen Camino
  Parson Russell Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Maiha Yas Queen
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG No Entry
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Maiha Yas Queen
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fairstone Margeline Maverick




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Select Dog
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szulik's Solid Rocky




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
SeptiemeCiel Buen Camino

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
SeptiemeCiel Buen Camino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st SeptiemeCiel Buen Camino



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Maiha Yas Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloka's Sing Us A Song You're A Piano Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Lemontvallois-Debessiere Yuki

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Lucille Stir Up The Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Deloka's Sing Of Hope


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Lemontvallois-Debessiere Yuki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckyhill Lucille Stir Up The Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luckyhill Lucille Stir Up The Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Lemontvallois-Debessiere Yuki


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 5 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Fluke Pom's Kari
  Pomeranian   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   18
Group 4th   
Ch Romiche Legacy To Lionking
  Pekingese   17
BPIG    Fuzzy Puppy Pretty Yurie Goes To Valmy   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Giroflee Baba Au Rhum   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Arc-En-Ciel Il Pipistrello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pure Passion Princesse Hana

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Arc-En-Ciel Il Pipistrello

Best Puppy In Breed
Pure Passion Princesse Hana


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Arc-En-Ciel Il Pipistrello

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arc-En-Ciel Il Pipistrello


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Pure Passion Princesse Hana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Babylove Simply Striking

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pure Passion Princesse Hana
2nd Babylove Simply Striking


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Merania Elton John

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merania Beyonce Knowles



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Merania Beyonce Knowles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merania Hope Sandoval

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Merania Hope Sandoval

Open Bitch Class
1st Merania Beyonce Knowles


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BCBG N MC Mystic




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deloka's Bridgerton The Queen Charlotte



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Una De Bijoux De Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quartz Blue De Bijoux De Coton

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Una De Bijoux De Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Una De Bijoux De Coton


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Quartz Blue De Bijoux De Coton

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Quartz Blue De Bijoux De Coton


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Una De Bijoux De Coton

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Una De Bijoux De Coton


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Romiche Legacy To Lionking




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Fluke Pom's Kari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Melpoms Scintillante Dolly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Diaquiris Darkside Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Melpoms Scintillante Dolly

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Melpoms Scintillante Dolly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Melpoms Scintillante Dolly


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kram De Alderrabel Tropical Fantasy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fuzzy Puppy Pretty Yurie Goes To Valmy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kram De Alderrabel Tropical Fantasy

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuzzy Puppy Pretty Yurie Goes To Valmy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Fuzzy Puppy Pretty Yurie Goes To Valmy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lollipop Julia's Park

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fuzzy Puppy Pretty Yurie Goes To Valmy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lollipop Julia's Park


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lordsett Banana Foster




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Depasquiet That's The Way It Is

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shelby Don Pablo Escobar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Depasquiet That's The Way It Is


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shelby Paradise Island Bali

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shelby Paradise Island Bali


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Depasquiet That's The Way It Is

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet That's The Way It Is


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois




Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   25
Group 3rd   
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 4th   
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil
  French Bulldog   21
BPIG   
Ch Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ultra Violet Ivorymyst Of Antarctic Angels   Keeshond   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy

Select Bitch
Ch Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Masino's Petite Demone!

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Masino's Devil Food Cake

Select Dog
Ch Robespierre De L'Or Noir De Paris

Select Bitch
Ch Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Masino's Devil Food Cake

Open Dog Class
1st Masino's Devil Food Cake


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Masino's Attache Ta Tuque

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Masino's Attache Ta Tuque


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Okami Go Kitanoarashi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Naruhito Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha Yuugensou

Best Puppy In Breed
Yoru No Kamiko Go Kitanoarashi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Yoru No Kamiko Go Kitanoarashi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yoru No Kamiko Go Kitanoarashi

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Inukata No Niji
2nd Inukata No Shiroi Kokoro


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Canterbury Signet Drama Queen At Heritage

Best Puppy In Breed
Boucledamour Aka Alysse Trust Reighs In My Heart


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glow Blu Orbit At LeeAnns


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Marla IV

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boucledamour Aka Alysse Trust Reighs In My Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Silver Luna Shining

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boucledamour Aka Alysse Trust Reighs In My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Marla IV


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Ridgeside Uptown Girl At Tatyana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
AMH's Guillermo Show Must Go On

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st AMH's Guillermo Show Must Go On


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ridgeside Uptown Girl At Tatyana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ridgeside Uptown Girl At Tatyana


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois

Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois


Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   44
Group 2nd   
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar
  Border Collie   43
Group 3rd   Ch Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus   Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 4th   
Ennismoor One Particular Harbour
  Collie (Rough)   39
BPIG   
Ennismoor One Particular Harbour
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nicha Alyjess Tesla   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
Ch Applestream's Jumpin' Jive New Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oracle Bayberry A Feather In My Cap

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Please Favorite Flavor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Applestream's Jumpin' Jive New Edition

Select Dog
Ch Tadam Dribble And Smash


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Oxalis Pablo El Magnifico

Open Dog Class
1st Oxalis Pablo El Magnifico

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Amalgam Ventura Pink Ladies Crush


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Please Favorite Flavor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oxalis Royal Gala

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oxalis Royal Gala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Please Favorite Flavor

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Amalgam Ventura Orange Crush


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Spencer Du Grand Chene

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lady Pagaille Du Grand Chene

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Spencer Du Grand Chene


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Spencer Du Grand Chene

Open Dog Class
1st Spencer Du Grand Chene


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lady Pagaille Du Grand Chene

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lady Pagaille Du Grand Chene


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Hidalgo Shogun l'Astre de Feu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shanco's Believe In Miracles

Select Dog
GCh Reyki Du Domaine De La Sure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Shanco's Believe In Miracles

Open Bitch Class
1st Shanco's Believe In Miracles


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar

Best Puppy In Breed
Distingue' Amazing Star At Passionbc

Select Bitch
Ch Passionbc Dora The Explorer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Distingue' Amazing Star At Passionbc

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Distingue' Amazing Star At Passionbc


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Izzie Going And Good Vibes Only Du Truffenoire



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ennismoor One Particular Harbour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ennismoor One Particular Harbour

Select Bitch
Ch Melodaly Mousseline



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Ennismoor One Particular Harbour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dejade Dream Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor One Particular Harbour
2nd Dejade Dream Girl


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch De Berthy Ziva d'Agathe Delfis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodsides Magic Mike

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Leev Von Dalmo Hof


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Leev Von Dalmo Hof

Open Bitch Class
1st Leev Von Dalmo Hof


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy




Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chenard Madame Bonnie


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Magikdream An Epiphany

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Reviva

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Lynphil Reviva

Best Puppy In Breed
Sweetedel Mackenzy Of Mazory

Select Bitch
Ch Melodaly Tourmaline


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Divine Blue Saphire

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynphil Pantomime

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Divine Blue Saphire
2nd Lynphil Pantomime
3rd Nicha Flash Copie Conforme


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Lynphil Reviva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweetedel Mackenzy Of Mazory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweetedel Mackenzy Of Mazory

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Levallon Horizon Le Diable Est En Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Reviva

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nicha Alyjess Tesla


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady



Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-3-2)
GChB Spock One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
TJL To The Moon'n Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alenclaud Nicasia

Select Dog
GCh Mezzoo Secret Dream Freedom

Select Bitch
Ch Alenclaud Nicasia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-2)
TJL To The Moon'n Back

Reserve Winners Bitch
TJL Shooting Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TJL To The Moon'n Back
2nd TJL Shooting Star


Class results courtesy of: Pascal Pontois
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By