BISS BIS RBIS GChS. Mrang Belcourt Journey to Midori
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stevie - (Male)
Owner: Kim Cowie
Breeder: Ramona Stirling & Murray Eason
Conformation Handler: Kim Cowie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 94 91 90 92 87

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 8 7 2   0 0 0 0 1   1273
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 3 (0-0-4-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6 (3-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 29

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 7 (3-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Peter Scott 47

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Gael Morison 53
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 5 (2-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 33

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 13
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 11

Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 12 (0-3-5-5)
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dusan Paunovic 9 (0-2-3-5)
  Group 2nd   Dusan Paunovic 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 11 (0-3-5-4)
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 47
Friday Select Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario September 08 to September 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Laura Cox N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 34
Saturday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6 (2-1-3-1)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Jean-Jacques Dupas 68
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 6 (3-0-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 55

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9 (1-5-4-0)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 25
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (1-5-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 6 (0-4-3-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 21
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 22

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 6 (0-4-2-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 298 *
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 7 (0-4-2-2)
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (0-4-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 30

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9 (3-2-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8 (3-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 76

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 8 (3-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7 (2-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 67

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Ashley Reid 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Susie Osburn 7 (1-2-4-1)
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 60

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 8 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 65 73 78 84 81

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 10 9 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   1370
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 20
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 107
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 20
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 21

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Diane Fast 44

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (0-3-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 46

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 9 (1-4-3-2)
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 8 (2-4-2-1)

Show Date
Poodle Specialty Club of BC October 08 to October 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada [National] October 07 to October 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Debra Ferguson-Jones N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 13 (0-7-2-5)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 14 (1-9-2-3)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 7 (1-2-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 33

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Lane 0
  Group 2nd   Cindy Lane 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Poodle Club of Alberta July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5 (0-2-2-2)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (2-1-1-1)
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Johnny Shoemaker 114
  Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Johnny Shoemaker 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 20
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   David Denis 24

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild 130
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Peter Scott 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 20

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 32
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 55
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 56

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 54
Saturday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joan Colbourn N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 35

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 23
Group Ranking: 16 16 20 24 191
All Breed Ranking: 133 127 169 206 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   492
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 29

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 42
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 41
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 43
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 51
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Corinne Walker 55
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 40

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 51
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 40

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By